LIISUPIIM OÜ
LIISUPIIM OÜ is a OÜ based in Tiigi küla, registry code 12270319, status: active. Main activity: Raising of dairy cattle. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €75 774 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 75 774 €above 77% of companiesindustry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
- Labour taxes per employee 1 956 €above 68% of companiesindustry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
- Revenue · 2025 351 279 €above 90% of companiesindustry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
- Net profit margin · 2025 -26.3 %above 18% of companiesindustry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 75 774 | 6 281 | 3 912 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | 71 940 | 13 425 | 7 424 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | 92 589 | 13 076 | 7 661 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | 80 006 | 10 676 | 6 370 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 104 457 | 11 975 | 3 432 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 81 020 | 13 689 | 9 136 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 83 259 | 14 224 | 9 209 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 58 127 | 5 794 | 4 218 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 64 651 | 2 331 | 2 003 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 76 735 | 2 068 | 1 821 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | 68 006 | 4 088 | 1 485 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | 104 857 | 8 256 | 3 493 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 79 864 | 9 926 | 1 686 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | 93 841 | 6 095 | 2 120 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 75 738 | 13 251 | 4 496 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 77 433 | 7 602 | 3 042 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 65 435 | 5 859 | 2 489 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 80 139 | 4 325 | 1 574 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | 60 450 | 3 121 | 1 038 | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 351 279 | -92 430 | 51 284 | 564 175 | 227 373 | 2 |
| 2024 | 258 143 | 3 489 | 45 734 | 724 303 | 319 803 | 2 |
| 2023 | 329 766 | 2 984 | 17 486 | 753 613 | 316 314 | 2 |
| 2022 | 305 950 | -44 880 | 21 629 | 817 752 | 313 330 | 2 |
| 2021 | 207 374 | -42 061 | 23 135 | 929 489 | 358 210 | 3 |
| 2020 | 206 039 | 26 | 24 151 | 987 952 | 400 271 | 3 |
| 2019 | 232 634 | 19 719 | 18 313 | 1 041 868 | 400 245 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 24 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 22 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 1 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 4 Jul 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 17 Aug 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 250 000 € | AS LHV Pank | 30 Mar 2020 – in force |
Board
- Kätlin TombandBoard member · since 20 Apr 2012
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Kätlin TombandNatural person · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Kätlin TombandMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 19 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Kätlin TombandFounder · 2 500 € · 20 Apr 2012
Activities (EMTAK)
- 01411Raising of dairy cattle Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 40033965 / 17 6 Mar 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Mar 2025 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 16 6 Mar 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Mar 2025 |
||
| K 40033965 / 15 28 Oct 2024 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 28 Oct 2024 |
||
| K 40033965 / 14 30 Mar 2020 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 30 Mar 2020 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 13 4 Mar 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Mar 2020 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 12 13 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 11 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 10 2 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 9 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 8 25 Nov 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Nov 2015 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 7 10 Oct 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Oct 2013 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / M4 9 Oct 2013 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Nov 2013 | Deficiencies eliminated 10 Oct 2013 |
|
| Ä 40033965 / 6 12 Aug 2013 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 27 Aug 2013 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / M3 9 Jul 2013 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Aug 2013 | In force 9 Jul 2013 |
|
| Ä 40033965 / 5 1 Jul 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Jul 2013 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / M2 27 Jun 2013 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Jul 2013 | Deficiencies eliminated 1 Jul 2013 |
|
| Ä 40033965 / 4 23 Aug 2012 |
Note on registration of shares in the Estonian central register of securities | In force 23 Aug 2012 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 3 5 Jul 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Jul 2012 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / 2 28 May 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 May 2012 |
||
| Ä 40033965 / M1 21 May 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 31 Aug 2012 | In force 21 May 2012 |
|
| Ä 40033965 20 Apr 2012 |
First entry | In force 20 Apr 2012 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data