CUMO Partners OÜ
CUMO Partners OÜ is a OÜ based in Kärbla küla, registry code 12256207, status: active. Main activity: Electricity production from solar energy. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €48 253 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 48 253 €above 75% of companiesindustry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
- Revenue · 2025 724 763 €above 88% of companiesindustry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
- Net profit margin · 2025 46.3 %above 83% of companiesindustry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 48 253 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 79 729 | 8 233 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 93 727 | — | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 201 693 | 22 651 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 301 563 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 183 929 | 33 648 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 3 742 | 586 | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 10 128 | — | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 21 745 | 1 858 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 13 192 | 597 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 2 615 | — | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | 108 320 | — | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | 14 496 | 13 126 | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | 165 606 | 13 367 | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | 102 080 | 11 381 | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | 250 958 | 16 597 | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | 448 233 | 40 922 | 2 770 | — |
| Q2 2022 | 232 567 | — | 2 147 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 18 697 | — | 697 | 1 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 724 763 | 335 914 | — | 1 208 149 | 976 600 | 0 |
| 2024 | 69 737 | 479 495 | 0 | 678 247 | 671 086 | 0 |
| 2023 | 151 728 | 4 335 669 | 0 | 7 975 846 | 7 936 825 | 0 |
| 2022 | 932 854 | 3 299 423 | 14 350 | 7 315 647 | 3 673 156 | 0 |
| 2021 | 311 117 | -251 252 | 24 060 | 6 079 424 | 373 733 | 1 |
| 2020 | 721 886 | 545 053 | 1 563 | 5 000 124 | 624 959 | 0 |
| 2019 | 54 694 | 34 695 | 0 | 804 483 | 79 906 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 26 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 26 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 8 Apr 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 23 Oct 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 19 Sep 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 13 Jul 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 19 Mar 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Criss UudamBoard member · since 7 Sep 2018
- Madis OrgBoard member · since 7 Sep 2018
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Madis OrgNatural person · 1 254 €
- Criss UudamNatural person · 1 254 €
Beneficial owners
- Criss UudamMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 10 Oct 2018
- Madis OrgMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 10 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
No other persons.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 35123Electricity production from solar energy Main
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10167217 / 28 11 Jul 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Jul 2026 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 27 11 Jul 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Jul 2026 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 26 27 Aug 2024 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 27 Aug 2024 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 25 22 Dec 2023 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 22 Dec 2023 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / M16 6 Oct 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 5 Nov 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 24 Oct 2023 |
|
| Ä 10167217 / 24 29 Aug 2023 |
Entry refused | In force 14 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / M15 22 Aug 2023 |
Procedural ruling | 29 Aug 2023 | In force 22 Aug 2023 |
|
| Ä 10167217 / M14 27 Jun 2023 |
Refund of the state fee | In force 27 Jun 2023 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / M13 26 Jun 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 6 Jul 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 Jun 2023 |
|
| Ä 10167217 / M12 26 Jun 2023 |
Procedural ruling | In force 26 Jun 2023 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / M11 8 Jun 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 28 Jun 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 Jun 2023 |
|
| K 10167217 / 23 27 Mar 2023 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 27 Mar 2023 |
||
| K 10167217 / 22 27 Mar 2023 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 27 Mar 2023 |
||
| K 10167217 / M10 20 Mar 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 4 Apr 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Mar 2023 |
|
| Ä 10167217 / 21 24 Nov 2022 |
Entry refused | In force 10 Dec 2022 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 20 8 Mar 2022 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 8 Mar 2022 |
||
| K 10167217 / 19 6 Nov 2021 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 6 Nov 2021 |
||
| K 10167217 / M9 2 Nov 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Nov 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Nov 2021 |
|
| K 10167217 / 18 2 Nov 2021 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 2 Nov 2021 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 17 14 Apr 2021 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 8 May 2021 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / M8 24 Mar 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 13 Apr 2021 | In force 24 Mar 2021 |
|
| Ä 10167217 / M7 15 Mar 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 4 Apr 2021 | In force 15 Mar 2021 |
|
| K 10167217 / 16 12 Oct 2020 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 12 Oct 2020 |
||
| K 10167217 / 15 9 Jun 2020 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 9 Jun 2020 |
||
| K 10167217 / 14 9 Jun 2020 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 9 Jun 2020 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 13 28 Apr 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Apr 2020 |
||
| K 10167217 / 12 7 Aug 2019 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 7 Aug 2019 |
||
| K 10167217 / M6 6 Aug 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 5 Sep 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 7 Aug 2019 |
|
| Ä 10167217 / 11 12 Feb 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / M5 4 Feb 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 Feb 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Feb 2019 |
|
| Ä 10167217 / M4 24 Jan 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 18 Feb 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Feb 2019 |
|
| K 10167217 / 10 7 Nov 2018 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 7 Nov 2018 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 9 7 Sep 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Sep 2018 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / M3 30 Apr 2018 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 30 Oct 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 9 May 2018 |
|
| Ä 10167217 / 8 25 Apr 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Apr 2018 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 7 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 6 2 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / M2 13 Oct 2016 |
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 13 Oct 2016 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 5 23 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 4 18 Apr 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Apr 2016 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / M1 29 Feb 2016 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 1 Sep 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 13 Oct 2016 |
|
| Ä 10167217 / 3 28 Jun 2012 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 28 Jun 2012 |
||
| Ä 10167217 / 2 28 Jun 2012 |
Transformation entry | In force 28 Jun 2012 |
||
| Ä 10167217 27 Mar 2012 |
First entry | In force 27 Mar 2012 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data