Realia Investeeringud OÜ

Active Registry code 12237776 OÜ Tallinn Registered 20 Feb 2012
Compare

Realia Investeeringud OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12237776, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €58 990 with employees.

Turnover
58 990 €
↓ 16.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
13 399 €
↓ 80.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 58 990 €
    industry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
  • Revenue · 2025 212 835 €
    industry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
  • Net profit margin · 2025 111.5 %
    industry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 58 990 € · −16.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 705 € · above 85% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 8 865 € Industry median: 15 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 42 994 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2 2024 Company: 35 755 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 64 405 € Industry median: 14 140 €Q4 2024 Company: 72 408 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 54 332 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q2 2025 Company: 50 667 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 48 436 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 54 466 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 68 252 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q2 2026 Company: 70 893 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 58 990 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 72 408 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q1 2025 Company: 54 332 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 50 667 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q3 2025 Company: 48 436 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 54 466 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q1 2026 Company: 68 252 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 70 893 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q3 2026 Company: 58 990 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 13 399 € · −80.8% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 828 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8 978 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 829 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 13 757 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 827 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 11 528 €Q2 2025 Company: 10 801 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10 843 €Q4 2025 Company: 12 347 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 15 285 €Q2 2026 Company: 69 835 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 13 399 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 11 827 €Q1 2025 Company: 11 528 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 801 €Q3 2025 Company: 10 843 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 12 347 €Q1 2026 Company: 15 285 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 69 835 €Q3 2026 Company: 13 399 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 58 990 13 399 — —
Q2 2026 70 893 69 835 — —
Q1 2026 68 252 15 285 — —
Q4 2025 54 466 12 347 — —
Q3 2025 48 436 10 843 — —
Q2 2025 50 667 10 801 — —
Q1 2025 54 332 11 528 — —
Q4 2024 72 408 11 827 — —
Q3 2024 64 405 13 757 — —
Q2 2024 35 755 6 829 — —
Q1 2024 42 994 8 978 — —
Q4 2023 8 865 828 — —
Q3 2023 19 382 3 208 — —
Q2 2023 7 838 1 418 — —
Q1 2023 17 590 3 388 — —
Q4 2022 25 244 4 841 — —
Q3 2022 25 496 4 064 — —
Q2 2022 16 867 3 343 — —
Q1 2022 57 507 11 489 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 212 835 € · −5.4% vs 2024 · industry median 10 800 € · above 93% of the industry
01002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 858 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 205 295 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 286 618 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 73 385 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 54 661 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 225 040 € Industry median: 10 766 €20242025 Company: 212 835 € Industry median: 10 800 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 858 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 205 295 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 286 618 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 73 385 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 54 661 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 225 040 € Industry median: 10 766 €2025 Company: 212 835 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 237 358 € · +8.7% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 98% of the industry
-500501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 150 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 177 281 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: 138 657 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 68 398 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: 57 929 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 218 396 € Industry median: 538 €20242025 Company: 237 358 € Industry median: 284 €2025-500501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1 150 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 177 281 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: 138 657 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 68 398 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: 57 929 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 218 396 € Industry median: 538 €2025 Company: 237 358 € Industry median: 284 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 111.5 % · +14.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 22.0 % · above 91% of the industry
-500501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -40.2 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 86.4 % Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: 48.4 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 93.2 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: 106.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 97.0 % Industry median: 25.0 %20242025 Company: 111.5 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025-500501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -40.2 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 86.4 % Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: 48.4 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 93.2 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: 106.0 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 97.0 % Industry median: 25.0 %2025 Company: 111.5 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 954 448 € · +19.6% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 171 131 €20192020 Company: 202 223 €20202021 Company: 346 133 €20212022 Company: 405 798 €20222023 Company: 594 009 €20232024 Company: 797 949 €20242025 Company: 954 448 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 171 131 €20192020 Company: 202 223 €2021 Company: 346 133 €20212022 Company: 405 798 €2023 Company: 594 009 €20232024 Company: 797 949 €2025 Company: 954 448 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 918 126 € · +34.9% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 20 107 €20192020 Company: 197 388 €20202021 Company: 336 045 €20212022 Company: 404 443 €20222023 Company: 462 372 €20232024 Company: 680 768 €20242025 Company: 918 126 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 20 107 €20192020 Company: 197 388 €2021 Company: 336 045 €20212022 Company: 404 443 €2023 Company: 462 372 €20232024 Company: 680 768 €2025 Company: 918 126 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 212 835 237 358 954 448 918 126 0
2024 225 040 218 396 797 949 680 768 0
2023 54 661 57 929 594 009 462 372 0
2022 73 385 68 398 405 798 404 443 0
2021 286 618 138 657 346 133 336 045 0
2020 205 295 177 281 202 223 197 388 0
2019 2 858 -1 150 171 131 20 107 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
109.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
25.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
24.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
26.28
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 24 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10165854 / M2
9 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 11
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 10
20 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
20 Jul 2021
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 9
30 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 7
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 6
27 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 5
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 4
25 Jun 2013
Amendment entry In force
25 Jun 2013
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 3
13 Dec 2012
Note on registration of shares in the Estonian central register of securities In force
13 Dec 2012
PDF
Ä 10165854 / 2
28 Nov 2012
Amendment entry In force
28 Nov 2012
PDF
Ä 10165854 / M1
19 Nov 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Dec 2012 In force
19 Nov 2012
PDF
Ä 10165854
20 Feb 2012
First entry In force
20 Feb 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data