Paljassaare Agency OÜ

Active Registry code 12232945 OÜ Tallinn Registered 9 Feb 2012
Compare

Paljassaare Agency OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12232945, status: active. Main activity: Other support activities for transportation n.e.c. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €332 931 with 3 employees.

Turnover
332 931 €
↓ 17.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
11 521 €
↑ 10.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
11 387 €
↑ 16.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 332 931 €
    industry median 38 439 € · companies in the industry: 1 299
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 796 €
    industry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
  • Revenue · 2025 1.5 mn €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
  • Net profit margin · 2025 6.4 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 332 931 € · −17.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 80% of the industry
0100200300400500Q4 2023 Company: 252 410 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 220 948 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 300 679 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 321 258 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 379 459 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 347 003 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 382 953 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 421 347 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 351 603 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 334 587 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 404 537 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 332 931 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·260100200300400500Q4 2024 Company: 379 459 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 347 003 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 382 953 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 421 347 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 351 603 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 334 587 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 404 537 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 332 931 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 796 € · +16.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 714 € · above 81% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 186 € Industry median: 1 553 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 386 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 787 € Industry median: 1 643 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 637 € Industry median: 1 681 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 064 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 687 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 755 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 051 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 801 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 049 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 265 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 796 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 064 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 687 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 755 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 051 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 801 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 049 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 265 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 796 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 11 521 € · +10.3% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 453 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 718 €Q2 2024 Company: 11 060 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 888 €Q4 2024 Company: 9 270 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 39 599 €Q2 2025 Company: 11 966 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 12 293 €Q4 2025 Company: 12 008 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 12 263 €Q2 2026 Company: 10 447 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11 521 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 9 270 €Q1 2025 Company: 39 599 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11 966 €Q3 2025 Company: 12 293 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 12 008 €Q1 2026 Company: 12 263 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 10 447 €Q3 2026 Company: 11 521 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 332 931 11 521 11 387 3
Q2 2026 404 537 10 447 9 796 3
Q1 2026 334 587 12 263 12 147 3
Q4 2025 351 603 12 008 11 404 3
Q3 2025 421 347 12 293 12 152 3
Q2 2025 382 953 11 966 11 266 3
Q1 2025 347 003 39 599 11 060 3
Q4 2024 379 459 9 270 9 191 3
Q3 2024 321 258 10 888 10 912 3
Q2 2024 300 679 11 060 11 149 4
Q1 2024 220 948 10 718 10 157 3
Q4 2023 252 410 9 453 9 557 3
Q3 2023 255 103 8 046 8 065 3
Q2 2023 330 858 9 600 9 738 3
Q1 2023 282 820 7 524 7 514 3
Q4 2022 288 513 7 111 7 235 3
Q3 2022 342 843 6 235 6 624 3
Q2 2022 405 954 6 392 6 787 3
Q1 2022 277 210 12 899 6 795 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 265 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
110 977 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 1 465 243 € · +9.3% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 90% of the industry
05001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 571 844 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 652 197 € Industry median: 45 642 €20202021 Company: 787 256 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 1 194 703 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 964 444 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 1 341 135 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 1 465 243 € Industry median: 36 293 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 571 844 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 652 197 € Industry median: 45 642 €2021 Company: 787 256 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 1 194 703 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 964 444 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 1 341 135 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 1 465 243 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 93 074 € · −49.0% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 91% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 25 858 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 62 562 € Industry median: 692 €20202021 Company: 85 094 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 194 835 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: 77 708 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 182 376 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: 93 074 € Industry median: 123 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 25 858 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 62 562 € Industry median: 692 €2021 Company: 85 094 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 194 835 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: 77 708 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 182 376 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: 93 074 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.4 % · −7.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 60% of the industry
051015202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 9.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 10.8 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 16.3 % Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 13.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %20242025 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 9.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 10.8 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 16.3 % Industry median: 5.4 %2023 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 13.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025 Company: 6.4 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 169 863 € · −2.0% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 539 349 €20192020 Company: 591 791 €20202021 Company: 728 040 €20212022 Company: 920 271 €20222023 Company: 982 461 €20232024 Company: 1 193 855 €20242025 Company: 1 169 863 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 539 349 €20192020 Company: 591 791 €2021 Company: 728 040 €20212022 Company: 920 271 €2023 Company: 982 461 €20232024 Company: 1 193 855 €2025 Company: 1 169 863 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 007 114 € · −0.7% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 511 462 €20192020 Company: 574 025 €20202021 Company: 659 119 €20212022 Company: 853 954 €20222023 Company: 931 663 €20232024 Company: 1 014 039 €20242025 Company: 1 007 114 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 511 462 €20192020 Company: 574 025 €2021 Company: 659 119 €20212022 Company: 853 954 €2023 Company: 931 663 €20232024 Company: 1 014 039 €2025 Company: 1 007 114 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 70% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 2202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 22019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 22023 Company: 3 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 465 243 93 074 102 903 1 169 863 1 007 114 3
2024 1 341 135 182 376 90 791 1 193 855 1 014 039 3
2023 964 444 77 708 77 414 982 461 931 663 3
2022 1 194 703 194 835 67 278 920 271 853 954 3
2021 787 256 85 094 61 224 728 040 659 119 3
2020 652 197 62 562 61 312 591 791 574 025 3
2019 571 844 25 858 55 369 539 349 511 462 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
5.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
9.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
8.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.23
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
524 771 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 858 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 6 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52269Other support activities for transportation n.e.c Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10165499 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10165499 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10165499 / 3
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10165499 / 2
23 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10165499
9 Feb 2012
First entry In force
9 Feb 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data