OÜ Hea Uus Linn

Active Registry code 12230538 OÜ Kärevere küla Registered 6 Feb 2012
Compare

OÜ Hea Uus Linn is a OÜ based in Kärevere küla, registry code 12230538, status: active. Main activity: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy. Its annual report for 2026 shows revenue of €3 150 and 0 employees.

Revenue
3 150 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2025

2026 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis · EMTAK 71

  • Revenue · 2026 3 150 €
    industry median 12 667 € · companies in the industry: 67
  • Net profit margin · 2026 10.2 %
    industry median 25.1 % · companies in the industry: 47

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2017 – 2026
Revenue, € 2026: 3 150 € · industry median 12 667 € · above 35% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 23 879 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 696 €20202021 Company: 2 095 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 1 964 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 750 € Industry median: 22 720 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 098 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 548 €20252026 Company: 3 150 € Industry median: 12 667 €202605 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 23 879 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 696 €20202021 Company: 2 095 € Industry median: 23 290 €2022 Company: 1 964 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 750 € Industry median: 22 720 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 098 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 548 €2026 Company: 3 150 € Industry median: 12 667 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2026: 322 € · +113.0% vs 2025 · industry median 196 € · above 51% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2 331 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 183 €20202021 Company: 994 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: 909 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: -934 € Industry median: 2 165 €20232024 Company: -2 331 € Industry median: 1 691 €20242025 Company: -2 478 € Industry median: 1 536 €20252026 Company: 322 € Industry median: 196 €2026-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 2 331 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 183 €20202021 Company: 994 € Industry median: 2 742 €2022 Company: 909 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: -934 € Industry median: 2 165 €2024 Company: -2 331 € Industry median: 1 691 €20242025 Company: -2 478 € Industry median: 1 536 €2026 Company: 322 € Industry median: 196 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2026: 10.2 % · industry median 25.1 % · above 35% of the industry
010203040502017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 16.3 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 16.8 %20202021 Company: 47.4 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: 46.3 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 17.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 15.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 15.1 %20252026 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 25.1 %2026010203040502019 Company: — Industry median: 16.3 %2020 Company: — Industry median: 16.8 %20202021 Company: 47.4 % Industry median: 19.6 %2022 Company: 46.3 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 17.1 %2024 Company: — Industry median: 15.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 15.1 %2026 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 25.1 %2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2026: 3 074 € · +11.7% vs 2025
02 0004 0006 0008 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 3 207 €20202021 Company: 6 576 €20212022 Company: 7 446 €20222023 Company: 6 512 €20232024 Company: 4 530 €20242025 Company: 2 751 €20252026 Company: 3 074 €202602 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: —2020 Company: 3 207 €20202021 Company: 6 576 €2022 Company: 7 446 €20222023 Company: 6 512 €2024 Company: 4 530 €20242025 Company: 2 751 €2026 Company: 3 074 €2026
Equity, € 2026: -463 € · +41.0% vs 2025
-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 556 €20202021 Company: 4 050 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 2 500 €20232024 Company: 2 500 €20242025 Company: -785 €20252026 Company: -463 €2026-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002019 Company: —2020 Company: 556 €20202021 Company: 4 050 €2022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 2 500 €2024 Company: 2 500 €20242025 Company: -785 €2026 Company: -463 €2026
Employees 2026: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120252026 Company: 0 Industry median: 120260.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12026 Company: 0 Industry median: 12026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2026 3 150 322 0 3 074 -463 0
2025 0 -2 478 0 2 751 -785 0
2024 0 -2 331 0 4 530 2 500 0
2023 750 -934 0 6 512 2 500 0
2022 1 964 909 0 7 446 2 500 0
2021 2 095 994 0 6 576 4 050 0
2020 0 0 0 3 207 556 0
2019 — — — — — 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2026

Net profit margin
10.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
10.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-15.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
115.1 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Feb 2025 – 31 Jan 2026 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Feb 2024 – 31 Jan 2025 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Feb 2023 – 31 Jan 2024 31 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Feb 2022 – 31 Jan 2023 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Feb 2021 – 31 Jan 2022 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Feb 2020 – 31 Jan 2021 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Feb 2019 – 31 Jan 2020 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 7112Engineering activities and related technical consultancy Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20058961 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20058961 / 5
25 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
25 Aug 2022
PDF
Ä 20058961 / 4
27 Jan 2021
Amendment entry In force
27 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 20058961 / M1
9 Jun 2020
Procedural ruling In force
9 Jun 2020
PDF
Ä 20058961 / 3
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 20058961 / 2
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20058961
6 Feb 2012
First entry In force
6 Feb 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data