Belmeira OÜ

Active Registry code 12212233 OÜ Tallinn Registered 2 Jan 2012
Compare

Belmeira OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12212233, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of other chemical products. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 358 766 with 1 employees.

Turnover
1 358 766 €
↑ 336.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
4 642 €
↑ 39.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
914 €
↑ 0.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1.4 mn €
    industry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
  • Labour taxes per employee 914 €
    industry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
  • Revenue · 2025 5.9 mn €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.6 %
    industry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 1 358 766 € · +336.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 60 065 € · above 90% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 750 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 39 243 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 492 566 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 100 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 137 055 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 196 040 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 209 625 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 366 983 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 684 890 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 81 201 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 311 178 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 358 766 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 137 055 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 196 040 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 209 625 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 366 983 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 684 890 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 81 201 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 311 178 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 358 766 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 914 € · +0.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 104 € · above 16% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 846 € Industry median: 1 903 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 846 € Industry median: 1 948 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 846 € Industry median: 1 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 008 € Industry median: 2 029 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 220 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 423 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 168 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 230 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q4 2025 Company: 578 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 893 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q2 2026 Company: 911 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 914 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 220 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 423 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 168 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 230 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 578 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q1 2026 Company: 893 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 911 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q3 2026 Company: 914 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 642 € · +39.9% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 995 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 757 €Q2 2024 Company: 23 499 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 982 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 907 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19 233 €Q2 2025 Company: 22 681 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 154 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 492 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 317 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 642 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 907 €Q1 2025 Company: 19 233 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 22 681 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 154 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 492 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 317 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 642 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 358 766 4 642 914 1
Q2 2026 311 178 3 317 911 1
Q1 2026 81 201 3 492 893 1
Q4 2025 2 684 890 3 154 578 1
Q3 2025 1 366 983 — 2 230 1
Q2 2025 1 209 625 22 681 2 335 2
Q1 2025 1 196 040 19 233 2 846 2
Q4 2024 137 055 8 907 2 439 2
Q3 2024 5 100 2 982 2 015 2
Q2 2024 492 566 23 499 1 846 1
Q1 2024 39 243 2 757 1 846 1
Q4 2023 1 750 1 995 1 846 1
Q3 2023 19 363 4 495 1 846 1
Q2 2023 20 219 7 730 1 891 1
Q1 2023 12 100 1 336 1 352 1
Q4 2022 1 418 888 2 763 1 470 2
Q3 2022 1 350 1 740 1 319 2
Q2 2022 1 490 402 118 2
Q1 2022 5 050 969 157 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
305 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
1 358 766 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 5 875 273 € · +1.0% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 570 555 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 1 590 012 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 780 133 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 3 943 486 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 4 210 843 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 5 819 550 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 5 875 273 € Industry median: 63 691 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 570 555 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 1 590 012 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 780 133 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 3 943 486 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 4 210 843 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 5 819 550 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 5 875 273 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 267 828 € · +117.2% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 94% of the industry
-10001002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3 640 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 71 493 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 95 656 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 385 166 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 157 600 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 123 300 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 267 828 € Industry median: 127 €2025-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -3 640 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 71 493 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: 95 656 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 385 166 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: 157 600 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 123 300 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 267 828 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.6 % · +2.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.7 % · above 58% of the industry
-50510152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 12.3 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 9.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025-50510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: 12.3 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 9.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 997 106 € · +23.7% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 230 355 €20192020 Company: 383 299 €20202021 Company: 570 872 €20212022 Company: 799 500 €20222023 Company: 799 800 €20232024 Company: 806 223 €20242025 Company: 997 106 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 230 355 €20192020 Company: 383 299 €2021 Company: 570 872 €20212022 Company: 799 500 €2023 Company: 799 800 €20232024 Company: 806 223 €2025 Company: 997 106 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 733 551 € · −8.5% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 54 838 €20192020 Company: 126 331 €20202021 Company: 208 299 €20212022 Company: 584 465 €20222023 Company: 696 565 €20232024 Company: 801 965 €20242025 Company: 733 551 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 54 838 €20192020 Company: 126 331 €2021 Company: 208 299 €20212022 Company: 584 465 €2023 Company: 696 565 €20232024 Company: 801 965 €2025 Company: 733 551 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 45% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 875 273 267 828 17 649 997 106 733 551 2
2024 5 819 550 123 300 20 011 806 223 801 965 2
2023 4 210 843 157 600 17 464 799 800 696 565 1
2022 3 943 486 385 166 10 600 799 500 584 465 1
2021 780 133 95 656 3 722 570 872 208 299 1
2020 1 590 012 71 493 0 383 299 126 331 0
2019 570 555 -3 640 722 230 355 54 838 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
36.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
26.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
73.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
26.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.28
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
2 937 637 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
735 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 16 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 27 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 23 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46859Wholesale of other chemical products Main
  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10163864 / 12
17 Dec 2024
Entry refused In force
1 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 11
17 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
17 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 10
17 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
17 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 8
27 Apr 2020
Amendment entry In force
27 Apr 2020
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 6
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 5
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 4
11 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
11 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 3
12 May 2014
Amendment entry In force
12 May 2014
PDF
Ä 10163864 / 2
2 May 2014
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
24 May 2014
PDF
Ä 10163864 / M1
14 Apr 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Apr 2014 In force
14 Apr 2014
PDF
Ä 10163864
2 Jan 2012
First entry In force
2 Jan 2012
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data