Farron Tehnika OÜ

Active Registry code 12204374 OÜ Saku alevik Registered 12 Dec 2011
Compare

Farron Tehnika OÜ is a OÜ based in Saku alevik, registry code 12204374, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of hand tools and general hardware. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 043 438 with 10 employees.

Turnover
2 043 438 €
↓ 9.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
278 117 €
↓ 15.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
40 203 €
↑ 11.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
10
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 2 mn €
    industry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
  • Labour taxes per employee 4 020 €
    industry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
  • Revenue · 2025 4.9 mn €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
  • Net profit margin · 2025 2.3 %
    industry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 2 043 438 € · −9.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 60 065 € · above 92% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 557 257 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 033 411 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 090 430 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 065 452 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 651 004 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 286 255 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 827 081 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 844 070 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 459 298 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 938 431 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 261 289 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 043 438 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 651 004 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 286 255 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 827 081 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 844 070 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 459 298 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 938 431 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 261 289 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 043 438 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 020 € · −0.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 104 € · above 77% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 867 € Industry median: 1 903 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 786 € Industry median: 1 948 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 305 € Industry median: 1 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 281 € Industry median: 2 029 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 202 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 342 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 617 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 949 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 400 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 059 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 025 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 020 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 202 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 342 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 617 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 949 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 400 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 059 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 025 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 020 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 10 · +11.1% vs Q2 2026
0246810Q4 2023 Company: 9Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8Q2 2024 Company: 8Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8Q4 2024 Company: 10Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10Q2 2025 Company: 10Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10Q4 2025 Company: 9Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 9Q2 2026 Company: 9Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 10Q1 2025 Company: 10Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10Q3 2025 Company: 10Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9Q1 2026 Company: 9Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 278 117 € · −15.5% vs Q2 2026
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 177 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 149 880 €Q2 2024 Company: 336 236 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 215 010 €Q4 2024 Company: 191 986 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 163 939 €Q2 2025 Company: 325 983 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 315 153 €Q4 2025 Company: 209 346 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 98 414 €Q2 2026 Company: 329 129 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 278 117 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 191 986 €Q1 2025 Company: 163 939 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 325 983 €Q3 2025 Company: 315 153 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 209 346 €Q1 2026 Company: 98 414 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 329 129 €Q3 2026 Company: 278 117 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 2 043 438 278 117 40 203 10
Q2 2026 2 261 289 329 129 36 229 9
Q1 2026 938 431 98 414 27 529 9
Q4 2025 1 459 298 209 346 39 602 9
Q3 2025 1 844 070 315 153 49 489 10
Q2 2025 2 827 081 325 983 46 171 10
Q1 2025 1 286 255 163 939 33 416 10
Q4 2024 1 651 004 191 986 32 016 10
Q3 2024 2 065 452 215 010 34 247 8
Q2 2024 3 090 430 336 236 34 439 8
Q1 2024 1 033 411 149 880 30 290 8
Q4 2023 1 557 257 177 926 34 804 9
Q3 2023 1 474 987 137 900 37 668 9
Q2 2023 3 374 111 350 056 43 944 9
Q1 2023 1 725 488 197 398 39 595 9
Q4 2022 2 069 375 154 402 44 451 10
Q3 2022 2 808 094 259 813 48 544 11
Q2 2022 3 516 190 383 963 47 187 10
Q1 2022 1 712 218 146 751 29 314 10
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 340 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
204 344 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 4 865 650 € · −4.0% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 94% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 608 951 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 4 405 590 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 5 656 057 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 6 167 968 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 5 310 549 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 5 066 501 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 4 865 650 € Industry median: 63 691 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 608 951 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 4 405 590 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 5 656 057 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 6 167 968 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 5 310 549 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 5 066 501 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 4 865 650 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 110 988 € · +1 299.9% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 90% of the industry
02004006008002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 337 069 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 507 733 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 589 688 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 635 029 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 308 289 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 7 928 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 110 988 € Industry median: 127 €202502004006008002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 337 069 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 507 733 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: 589 688 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 635 029 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: 308 289 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 7 928 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 110 988 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 2.3 % · +2.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.7 % · above 48% of the industry
035810132016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 11.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 5.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025035810132018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 11.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 5.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 4 050 018 € · −13.9% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 568 406 €20192020 Company: 2 837 018 €20202021 Company: 3 226 602 €20212022 Company: 4 618 891 €20222023 Company: 4 893 384 €20232024 Company: 4 702 112 €20242025 Company: 4 050 018 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 568 406 €20192020 Company: 2 837 018 €2021 Company: 3 226 602 €20212022 Company: 4 618 891 €2023 Company: 4 893 384 €20232024 Company: 4 702 112 €2025 Company: 4 050 018 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 2 536 855 € · +2.1% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 743 941 €20192020 Company: 1 194 621 €20202021 Company: 1 728 973 €20212022 Company: 2 286 885 €20222023 Company: 2 531 509 €20232024 Company: 2 484 867 €20242025 Company: 2 536 855 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 743 941 €20192020 Company: 1 194 621 €2021 Company: 1 728 973 €20212022 Company: 2 286 885 €2023 Company: 2 531 509 €20232024 Company: 2 484 867 €2025 Company: 2 536 855 €2025
Employees 2025: 8 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 85% of the industry
035810132016 Company: 9 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 11 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 9 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 9 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 9 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 9 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 10 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 9 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 8 Industry median: 2202502468102018 Company: 9 Industry median: 22019 Company: 9 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 9 Industry median: 22021 Company: 9 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 10 Industry median: 22023 Company: 9 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 22025 Company: 8 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 4 865 650 110 988 379 227 4 050 018 2 536 855 8
2024 5 066 501 7 928 313 317 4 702 112 2 484 867 8
2023 5 310 549 308 289 345 466 4 893 384 2 531 509 9
2022 6 167 968 635 029 416 840 4 618 891 2 286 885 10
2021 5 656 057 589 688 309 517 3 226 602 1 728 973 9
2020 4 405 590 507 733 263 612 2 837 018 1 194 621 9
2019 3 608 951 337 069 227 955 1 568 406 743 941 9
2018 — — — — — 9
2017 — — — — — 11
2016 — — — — — 9
2015 — — — — — 8
2014 — — — — — 8
2013 — — — — — 6
2012 — — — — — 7

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
62.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
37.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.44
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
608 206 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 950 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Sep 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 4 Jul 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 Sep 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 17 Aug 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 Oct 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Jan 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
5 130 000 € AS LHV Pank 30 Apr 2025 – in force
4 195 000 € AS LHV Pank 14 Dec 2022 – in force
3 169 000 € AS LHV Pank 21 Dec 2021 – in force
2 91 000 € AS LHV Pank 25 Jan 2018 – in force
1 325 000 € AS LHV Pank 9 Dec 2016 – in force

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46842Wholesale of hand tools and general hardware Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10163316 / M3
19 Oct 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies Signed
19 Oct 2026
PDF
K 10163316 / 14
30 Apr 2025
Commercial pledge entered In force
30 Apr 2025
PDF
K 10163316 / 13
30 Apr 2025
Commercial pledge amended In force
30 Apr 2025
PDF
K 10163316 / 12
30 Apr 2025
Commercial pledge amended In force
30 Apr 2025
PDF
K 10163316 / 11
30 Apr 2025
Commercial pledge amended In force
30 Apr 2025
PDF
K 10163316 / 10
30 Apr 2025
Commercial pledge amended In force
30 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 10163316 / M2
10 Sep 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10163316 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
K 10163316 / 8
14 Dec 2022
Commercial pledge entered In force
14 Dec 2022
PDF
K 10163316 / 7
21 Dec 2021
Commercial pledge entered In force
21 Dec 2021
PDF
Ä 10163316 / 6
27 Sep 2018
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2018
PDF
Ä 10163316 / M1
11 Sep 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Sep 2018
PDF
K 10163316 / 5
25 Jan 2018
Commercial pledge entered In force
25 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10163316 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
K 10163316 / 3
9 Dec 2016
Commercial pledge entered In force
9 Dec 2016
PDF
Ä 10163316 / 2
15 Nov 2013
Amendment entry In force
15 Nov 2013
PDF
Ä 10163316
12 Dec 2011
First entry In force
12 Dec 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data