Pure Profit OÜ is a OÜ based in Laiaküla, registry code 12181277, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 156 with employees.
Turnover
2 156 €
↓ 26.9%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
241 €
↓ 56.3%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69
Turnover · Q3 20262 156 €
above 19% of companies
industry median 9 740 € · companies in the industry: 3 327
Revenue · 20259 811 €
above 45% of companies
industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
Net profit margin · 2025-7.4 %
above 15% of companies
industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 2 156 € · −26.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 9 740 € · above 19% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 241 € · −56.3% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
2 156
241
—
—
Q2 2026
2 948
552
—
—
Q1 2026
2 236
426
—
—
Q4 2025
2 160
206
—
—
Q3 2025
3 968
357
—
—
Q2 2025
3 744
—
—
—
Q1 2025
3 537
—
—
—
Q4 2024
6 926
—
—
—
Q3 2024
22 062
—
265
—
Q2 2024
37 764
1 295
795
—
Q1 2024
15 929
1 255
759
—
Q4 2023
12 025
1 151
687
—
Q3 2023
13 018
1 264
687
—
Q2 2023
27 935
886
687
—
Q1 2023
36 037
1 223
777
—
Q4 2022
45 977
1 672
957
—
Q3 2022
51 826
1 740
957
—
Q2 2022
52 412
1 704
957
—
Q1 2022
52 262
1 344
830
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 9 811 € · −78.0% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 45% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -725 € · −124.9% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 15% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -7.4 % · −13.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 15% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 26 837 € · −6.1% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 26 570 € · −2.7% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
9 811
-725
0
26 837
26 570
0
2024
44 537
2 908
671
28 569
27 295
0
2023
47 920
-4 736
10 532
26 698
24 387
0
2022
112 290
-16 394
9 418
30 666
29 122
0
2021
94 399
2 451
11 679
46 972
45 516
13
2020
114 745
24 543
5 335
73 149
70 695
1
2019
120 367
17 463
0
72 158
72 077
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
2014
—
—
—
—
—
0
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.