Silver Music OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12169269, status: active. Main activity: Stage performance of musicians. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €17 725 with employees.
Turnover
17 725 €
↑ 311.4%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 104 €
↑ 448.4%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90
Turnover · Q3 202617 725 €
above 64% of companies
industry median 11 164 € · companies in the industry: 1 365
Revenue · 202539 299 €
above 89% of companies
industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777
Net profit margin · 202514.2 %
above 61% of companies
industry median 6.2 % · companies in the industry: 4 416
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 17 725 € · +311.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 11 164 € · above 64% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 104 € · +448.4% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
17 725
3 104
—
—
Q2 2026
4 308
566
—
—
Q1 2026
6 837
1 179
—
—
Q4 2025
11 981
2 063
—
—
Q3 2025
19 160
3 129
—
—
Q2 2025
8 838
1 117
—
—
Q1 2025
12 325
1 603
—
—
Q4 2024
11 478
2 096
—
—
Q3 2024
14 609
2 186
—
—
Q2 2024
8 297
1 040
—
—
Q1 2024
8 219
1 101
—
—
Q4 2023
14 937
1 815
—
—
Q3 2023
14 774
2 492
—
—
Q2 2023
9 605
1 024
—
—
Q1 2023
10 436
1 446
—
—
Q4 2022
12 875
1 790
—
—
Q3 2022
14 745
1 663
—
—
Q2 2022
5 591
267
—
—
Q1 2022
4 157
564
—
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 299 € · +26.4% vs 2024 · industry median 3 365 € · above 89% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 5 571 € · +4.7% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 84% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 14.2 % · −2.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.2 % · above 61% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 95 768 € · +4.6% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 85 418 € · +7.0% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
39 299
5 571
0
95 768
85 418
0
2024
31 091
5 320
0
91 564
79 847
0
2023
43 684
7 667
0
90 123
74 526
0
2022
34 156
11 776
0
87 170
66 859
0
2021
21 700
8 900
0
55 309
55 309
0
2020
17 422
1 897
0
46 529
46 409
0
2019
28 587
4 151
0
47 380
44 512
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
2014
—
—
—
—
—
0
2013
—
—
—
—
—
0
2012
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.