Killukalli Loomekoda OÜ

Active Registry code 12163821 OÜ Piigaste küla Registered 19 Sep 2011
Compare

Killukalli Loomekoda OÜ is a OÜ based in Piigaste küla, registry code 12163821, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 773 and 0 employees.

Revenue
5 773 €
↓ 40.7% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Manufacture of wearing apparel · EMTAK 14

  • Revenue · 2025 5 773 €
    industry median 6 431 € · companies in the industry: 830
  • Net profit margin · 2025 2.5 %
    industry median 2.5 % · companies in the industry: 577

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 773 € · −40.7% vs 2024 · industry median 6 431 € · above 48% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 061 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 2 297 € Industry median: 7 226 €20202021 Company: 3 096 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 3 566 € Industry median: 7 238 €20222023 Company: 1 368 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 9 742 € Industry median: 5 941 €20242025 Company: 5 773 € Industry median: 6 431 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 061 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 2 297 € Industry median: 7 226 €2021 Company: 3 096 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 3 566 € Industry median: 7 238 €2023 Company: 1 368 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 9 742 € Industry median: 5 941 €2025 Company: 5 773 € Industry median: 6 431 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 145 € · −90.8% vs 2024 · industry median 2 € · above 58% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 34 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 11 € Industry median: 44 €20202021 Company: 51 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -15 € Industry median: 37 €20222023 Company: 4 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 1 574 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 145 € Industry median: 2 €2025-50005001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 34 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 11 € Industry median: 44 €2021 Company: 51 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: -15 € Industry median: 37 €2023 Company: 4 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 1 574 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 145 € Industry median: 2 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 2.5 % · −13.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.5 % · above 50% of the industry
-5051015202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 3.1 %20202021 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %20222023 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 16.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 2.5 %2025-5051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 3.1 %2021 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %2023 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 16.2 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 2.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 4 401 € · −17.3% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 603 €20192020 Company: 4 416 €20202021 Company: 5 364 €20212022 Company: 6 349 €20222023 Company: 6 348 €20232024 Company: 5 322 €20242025 Company: 4 401 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 603 €20192020 Company: 4 416 €2021 Company: 5 364 €20212022 Company: 6 349 €2023 Company: 6 348 €20232024 Company: 5 322 €2025 Company: 4 401 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 307 € · +3.5% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 537 €20192020 Company: 2 548 €20202021 Company: 2 599 €20212022 Company: 2 584 €20222023 Company: 2 588 €20232024 Company: 4 162 €20242025 Company: 4 307 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 537 €20192020 Company: 2 548 €2021 Company: 2 599 €20212022 Company: 2 584 €2023 Company: 2 588 €20232024 Company: 4 162 €2025 Company: 4 307 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 773 145 0 4 401 4 307 0
2024 9 742 1 574 0 5 322 4 162 0
2023 1 368 4 0 6 348 2 588 0
2022 3 566 -15 0 6 349 2 584 0
2021 3 096 51 0 5 364 2 599 0
2020 2 297 11 0 4 416 2 548 0
2019 1 061 34 0 3 603 2 537 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
39.36
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Jane Valss
    Founder · 2 500 € · 19 Sep 2011

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 14299Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. Main
  • 13921Manufacture of household textiles, such as bedding, towels, curtains, etc.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20057509 / 10
26 Jan 2026
Amendment entry In force
26 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 20057509 / 9
1 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 20057509 / 8
10 Feb 2025
Amendment entry In force
10 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 20057509 / 7
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20057509 / 6
27 Sep 2022
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 20057509 / M1
12 Sep 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Sep 2022 In force
12 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 20057509 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20057509 / 4
2 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
2 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20057509 / 3
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20057509 / 2
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20057509
19 Sep 2011
First entry In force
19 Sep 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data