HG Investeeringud OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12159059, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 620 with employees.
Turnover
7 620 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 661 €
↓ 18.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69
Turnover · Q3 20267 620 €
above 43% of companies
industry median 9 740 € · companies in the industry: 3 327
Revenue · 202530 480 €
above 72% of companies
industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
Net profit margin · 2025253.3 %
above 98% of companies
industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 7 620 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 9 740 € · above 43% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 661 € · −18.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
7 620
1 661
—
—
Q2 2026
7 620
2 026
—
—
Q1 2026
7 620
10 113
—
—
Q4 2025
7 620
2 070
—
—
Q3 2025
7 620
1 702
—
—
Q2 2025
7 620
1 927
—
—
Q1 2025
18 930
14 095
241
—
Q4 2024
7 920
1 643
—
—
Q3 2024
8 795
1 419
—
—
Q2 2024
8 745
1 775
—
—
Q1 2024
8 745
1 806
—
—
Q4 2023
8 745
1 667
—
—
Q3 2023
8 745
1 587
—
—
Q2 2023
8 745
4 142
350
—
Q1 2023
8 745
1 694
—
—
Q4 2022
8 745
1 462
—
—
Q3 2022
17 445
1 705
—
—
Q2 2022
8 745
1 677
—
—
Q1 2022
8 745
1 476
—
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 30 480 € · −32.5% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 72% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € thousand 2025: 77 217 € · −86.9% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 98% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 253.3 % · −1 053.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 98% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 304 276 € · +1.4% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 295 232 € · +1.7% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
30 480
77 217
0
1 304 276
1 295 232
0
2024
45 140
589 818
0
1 286 476
1 273 015
0
2023
34 980
-6 749
0
773 761
773 197
0
2022
34 980
48 835
0
790 510
789 945
0
2021
32 730
10 256
0
741 468
741 110
0
2020
30 480
157 906
0
731 335
730 854
0
2019
32 660
-8 681
0
588 533
587 949
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
2014
—
—
—
—
—
0
2013
—
—
—
—
—
0
2012
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.