OÜ Sillamäe Grill

Active Registry code 12139430 OÜ Sillamäe linn Registered 28 Jul 2011
Compare

OÜ Sillamäe Grill is a OÜ based in Sillamäe linn, registry code 12139430, status: active. Main activity: Restaurant activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €31 924 with 6 employees.

Turnover
31 924 €
↓ 10.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
7 432 €
↑ 4.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 065 €
↑ 11.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
6
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 31 924 €
    industry median 48 370 € · companies in the industry: 2 475
  • Labour taxes per employee 678 €
    industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 2 187
  • Revenue · 2025 132 887 €
    industry median 47 451 € · companies in the industry: 3 568
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -1.1 %
    industry median 1.1 % · companies in the industry: 2 875

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 31 924 € · −10.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 48 370 € · above 39% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 36 185 € Industry median: 41 535 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 34 782 € Industry median: 37 389 €Q2 2024 Company: 33 563 € Industry median: 39 668 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 29 192 € Industry median: 51 448 €Q4 2024 Company: 32 894 € Industry median: 38 873 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 29 571 € Industry median: 37 353 €Q2 2025 Company: 31 954 € Industry median: 40 204 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 33 673 € Industry median: 49 958 €Q4 2025 Company: 35 847 € Industry median: 37 365 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 29 643 € Industry median: 34 060 €Q2 2026 Company: 35 731 € Industry median: 36 738 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 31 924 € Industry median: 48 370 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 32 894 € Industry median: 38 873 €Q1 2025 Company: 29 571 € Industry median: 37 353 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 31 954 € Industry median: 40 204 €Q3 2025 Company: 33 673 € Industry median: 49 958 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 35 847 € Industry median: 37 365 €Q1 2026 Company: 29 643 € Industry median: 34 060 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 35 731 € Industry median: 36 738 €Q3 2026 Company: 31 924 € Industry median: 48 370 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 678 € · −7.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 201 € · above 22% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 603 € Industry median: 965 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 755 € Industry median: 960 €Q2 2024 Company: 676 € Industry median: 931 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 691 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q4 2024 Company: 691 € Industry median: 1 050 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 706 € Industry median: 1 069 €Q2 2025 Company: 738 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 744 € Industry median: 1 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 742 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 071 € Industry median: 1 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 730 € Industry median: 1 028 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 678 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 691 € Industry median: 1 050 €Q1 2025 Company: 706 € Industry median: 1 069 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 738 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q3 2025 Company: 744 € Industry median: 1 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 742 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 071 € Industry median: 1 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 730 € Industry median: 1 028 €Q3 2026 Company: 678 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 6 · +20.0% vs Q2 2026
0246Q4 2023 Company: 5Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 5Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5Q4 2024 Company: 5Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5Q2 2025 Company: 5Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5Q4 2025 Company: 5Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 5Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·260246Q4 2024 Company: 5Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5Q3 2025 Company: 5Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 7 432 € · +4.9% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 697 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 887 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 991 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6 136 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 478 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 883 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 491 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 027 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 974 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 918 €Q2 2026 Company: 7 087 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 432 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 478 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 883 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 491 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 027 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 974 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 918 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 087 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 432 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 31 924 7 432 4 065 6
Q2 2026 35 731 7 087 3 648 5
Q1 2026 29 643 6 918 4 285 4
Q4 2025 35 847 6 974 3 708 5
Q3 2025 33 673 7 027 3 720 5
Q2 2025 31 954 6 491 3 688 5
Q1 2025 29 571 5 883 3 528 5
Q4 2024 32 894 6 478 3 454 5
Q3 2024 29 192 6 136 3 454 5
Q2 2024 33 563 5 991 3 380 5
Q1 2024 34 782 5 887 3 019 4
Q4 2023 36 185 5 697 3 014 5
Q3 2023 32 732 5 317 2 987 5
Q2 2023 33 319 5 374 3 014 4
Q1 2023 33 808 4 794 2 723 5
Q4 2022 34 649 5 534 2 969 5
Q3 2022 29 586 4 883 3 195 4
Q2 2022 27 325 4 709 3 130 4
Q1 2022 18 818 4 255 3 103 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
226 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
5 321 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 132 887 € · +4.5% vs 2024 · industry median 47 451 € · above 66% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 73 924 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 74 506 € Industry median: 39 939 €20202021 Company: 71 564 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 114 883 € Industry median: 49 263 €20222023 Company: 136 012 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 127 137 € Industry median: 46 351 €20242025 Company: 132 887 € Industry median: 47 451 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 73 924 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 74 506 € Industry median: 39 939 €2021 Company: 71 564 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 114 883 € Industry median: 49 263 €2023 Company: 136 012 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 127 137 € Industry median: 46 351 €2025 Company: 132 887 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 450 € · +63.5% vs 2024 · industry median 68 € · above 24% of the industry
-4 000-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 421 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: -685 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -3 196 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 606 € Industry median: 216 €20222023 Company: 975 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: -3 968 € Industry median: 146 €20242025 Company: -1 450 € Industry median: 68 €2025-4 000-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 421 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: -685 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: -3 196 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: 606 € Industry median: 216 €2023 Company: 975 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: -3 968 € Industry median: 146 €2025 Company: -1 450 € Industry median: 68 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -1.1 % · +2.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.1 % · above 30% of the industry
-6-4-20242016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 0.8 %20202021 Company: -4.5 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.2 %20222023 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 1.3 %20242025 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 1.1 %2025-6-4-20242018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 0.8 %2021 Company: -4.5 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 2.2 %2023 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 1.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 15 410 € · +1.3% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 807 €20192020 Company: 13 112 €20202021 Company: 15 639 €20212022 Company: 15 285 €20222023 Company: 19 100 €20232024 Company: 15 214 €20242025 Company: 15 410 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 12 807 €20192020 Company: 13 112 €2021 Company: 15 639 €20212022 Company: 15 285 €2023 Company: 19 100 €20232024 Company: 15 214 €2025 Company: 15 410 €2025
Equity, € 2025: -1 018 € · −335.6% vs 2024
-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 700 €20192020 Company: 6 015 €20202021 Company: 2 819 €20212022 Company: 3 425 €20222023 Company: 4 400 €20232024 Company: 432 €20242025 Company: -1 018 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 700 €20192020 Company: 6 015 €2021 Company: 2 819 €20212022 Company: 3 425 €2023 Company: 4 400 €20232024 Company: 432 €2025 Company: -1 018 €2025
Employees 2025: 4 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 55% of the industry
012342016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 420242025 Company: 4 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 3 Industry median: 42019 Company: 3 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 42021 Company: 4 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 42023 Company: 4 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 42025 Company: 4 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 132 887 -1 450 54 205 15 410 -1 018 4
2024 127 137 -3 968 51 968 15 214 432 4
2023 136 012 975 46 574 19 100 4 400 4
2022 114 883 606 43 591 15 285 3 425 4
2021 71 564 -3 196 38 881 15 639 2 819 4
2020 74 506 -685 26 375 13 112 6 015 3
2019 73 924 421 26 296 12 807 6 700 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 5
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-9.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-6.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
106.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.72
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
33 222 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 129 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 6 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 5611Restaurant activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40032655 / 8
29 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
29 May 2026
PDF
Ä 40032655 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40032655 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40032655 / 5
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40032655 / 4
8 Sep 2015
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2015
PDF
Ä 40032655 / 3
28 Mar 2012
Amendment entry In force
28 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 40032655 / M1
8 Mar 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Jul 2012 In force
8 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 40032655 / 2
12 Aug 2011
Amendment entry In force
12 Aug 2011
PDF
Ä 40032655
28 Jul 2011
First entry In force
28 Jul 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data