OÜ Masinate Remont ja Hooldus

Active Registry code 12133232 OÜ Tallinn Registered 13 Jul 2011
Compare

OÜ Masinate Remont ja Hooldus is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12133232, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of machinery. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €308 777 with 10 employees.

Turnover
308 777 €
↓ 6.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
34 191 €
↓ 9.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
18 358 €
↓ 6.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
10
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment · EMTAK 33

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 308 777 €
    industry median 21 365 € · companies in the industry: 1 050
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 836 €
    industry median 1 557 € · companies in the industry: 808
  • Revenue · 2025 888 639 €
    industry median 44 022 € · companies in the industry: 1 447
  • Net profit margin · 2025 2.3 %
    industry median 5.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 225

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 308 777 € · −6.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 21 365 € · above 90% of the industry
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 212 856 € Industry median: 22 416 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 185 871 € Industry median: 20 934 €Q2 2024 Company: 166 761 € Industry median: 21 577 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 162 922 € Industry median: 22 930 €Q4 2024 Company: 230 803 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 168 397 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q2 2025 Company: 239 706 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 243 925 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q4 2025 Company: 285 679 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 225 662 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q2 2026 Company: 330 927 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 308 777 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 230 803 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q1 2025 Company: 168 397 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 239 706 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q3 2025 Company: 243 925 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 285 679 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q1 2026 Company: 225 662 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 330 927 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q3 2026 Company: 308 777 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 836 € · −6.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 557 € · above 60% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 559 € Industry median: 1 353 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 500 € Industry median: 1 432 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 445 € Industry median: 1 415 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 800 € Industry median: 1 452 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 799 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 808 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q2 2025 Company: 925 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 678 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 566 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 956 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 836 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 799 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 808 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 925 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 678 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 566 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 956 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 836 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 10 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0246810Q4 2023 Company: 8Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9Q2 2024 Company: 9Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8Q4 2024 Company: 8Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8Q2 2025 Company: 10Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10Q4 2025 Company: 10Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10Q2 2026 Company: 10Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 8Q1 2025 Company: 8Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10Q3 2025 Company: 10Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10Q1 2026 Company: 10Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 10Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 34 191 € · −9.8% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 23 508 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 31 988 €Q2 2024 Company: 24 235 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 34 166 €Q4 2024 Company: 25 403 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 22 325 €Q2 2025 Company: 18 267 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 33 642 €Q4 2025 Company: 45 382 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 33 778 €Q2 2026 Company: 37 889 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 34 191 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 25 403 €Q1 2025 Company: 22 325 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 18 267 €Q3 2025 Company: 33 642 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 45 382 €Q1 2026 Company: 33 778 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 37 889 €Q3 2026 Company: 34 191 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 308 777 34 191 18 358 10
Q2 2026 330 927 37 889 19 564 10
Q1 2026 225 662 33 778 15 664 10
Q4 2025 285 679 45 382 16 781 10
Q3 2025 243 925 33 642 22 893 10
Q2 2025 239 706 18 267 9 251 10
Q1 2025 168 397 22 325 14 464 8
Q4 2024 230 803 25 403 14 388 8
Q3 2024 162 922 34 166 14 397 8
Q2 2024 166 761 24 235 13 002 9
Q1 2024 185 871 31 988 13 498 9
Q4 2023 212 856 23 508 12 469 8
Q3 2023 157 159 25 568 10 998 8
Q2 2023 237 241 28 353 7 024 8
Q1 2023 157 773 20 924 9 343 5
Q4 2022 171 022 27 416 11 106 7
Q3 2022 146 891 14 167 9 982 7
Q2 2022 130 775 29 991 13 937 6
Q1 2022 128 957 12 528 6 593 6
Labour taxes per employee per month
612 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
30 878 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 888 639 € · +31.9% vs 2024 · industry median 44 022 € · above 91% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 242 246 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 391 820 € Industry median: 36 334 €20202021 Company: 441 236 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 579 509 € Industry median: 39 989 €20222023 Company: 751 828 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 673 869 € Industry median: 40 902 €20242025 Company: 888 639 € Industry median: 44 022 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 242 246 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 391 820 € Industry median: 36 334 €2021 Company: 441 236 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 579 509 € Industry median: 39 989 €2023 Company: 751 828 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 673 869 € Industry median: 40 902 €2025 Company: 888 639 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 20 144 € · +73.2% vs 2024 · industry median 1 205 € · above 79% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 380 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: 7 249 € Industry median: 1 177 €20202021 Company: 3 038 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: 10 055 € Industry median: 1 359 €20222023 Company: 13 055 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: 11 632 € Industry median: 847 €20242025 Company: 20 144 € Industry median: 1 205 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 380 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: 7 249 € Industry median: 1 177 €2021 Company: 3 038 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: 10 055 € Industry median: 1 359 €2023 Company: 13 055 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: 11 632 € Industry median: 847 €2025 Company: 20 144 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 2.3 % · +0.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.4 % · above 39% of the industry
024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 6.0 %20202021 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 6.9 %20222023 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 4.3 %20242025 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 6.0 %2021 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 6.9 %2023 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 4.3 %2025 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 171 839 € · −6.3% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 120 402 €20192020 Company: 129 899 €20202021 Company: 152 945 €20212022 Company: 164 085 €20222023 Company: 176 837 €20232024 Company: 183 357 €20242025 Company: 171 839 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 120 402 €20192020 Company: 129 899 €2021 Company: 152 945 €20212022 Company: 164 085 €2023 Company: 176 837 €20232024 Company: 183 357 €2025 Company: 171 839 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 137 904 € · +17.1% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 72 731 €20192020 Company: 79 980 €20202021 Company: 83 018 €20212022 Company: 93 073 €20222023 Company: 106 128 €20232024 Company: 117 760 €20242025 Company: 137 904 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 72 731 €20192020 Company: 79 980 €2021 Company: 83 018 €20212022 Company: 93 073 €2023 Company: 106 128 €20232024 Company: 117 760 €2025 Company: 137 904 €2025
Employees 2025: 9 · +12.5% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 90% of the industry
02468102016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 5 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 6 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 8 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 7 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 7 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 9 Industry median: 1202502468102018 Company: 6 Industry median: 22019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 22021 Company: 8 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 7 Industry median: 12023 Company: 7 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 8 Industry median: 12025 Company: 9 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 888 639 20 144 180 464 171 839 137 904 9
2024 673 869 11 632 161 190 183 357 117 760 8
2023 751 828 13 055 123 523 176 837 106 128 7
2022 579 509 10 055 114 415 164 085 93 073 7
2021 441 236 3 038 112 522 152 945 83 018 8
2020 391 820 7 249 71 152 129 899 79 980 5
2019 242 246 5 380 54 634 120 402 72 731 5
2018 — — — — — 6
2017 — — — — — 5
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
14.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
11.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
80.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
19.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.40
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
98 738 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 671 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 33121Repair and maintenance of machinery Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10158126 / 9
29 Jul 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
29 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10158126 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10158126 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10158126 / 6
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10158126 / 5
12 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10158126 / 4
1 Oct 2014
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
1 Oct 2014
PDF
Ä 10158126 / 3
11 Sep 2014
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
11 Sep 2014
PDF
Ä 10158126 / 2
4 Feb 2014
Amendment entry In force
4 Feb 2014
PDF
Ä 10158126
13 Jul 2011
First entry In force
13 Jul 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data