OÜ Waterwood

Active Registry code 12129976 OÜ Joosu küla Registered 6 Jul 2011
Compare

OÜ Waterwood is a OÜ based in Joosu küla, registry code 12129976, status: active. Main activity: Support services to forestry. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €19 442 with 1 employees.

Turnover
19 442 €
↓ 51.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
468 €
↓ 46.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 19 442 €
    industry median 14 400 € · companies in the industry: 1 834
  • Labour taxes per employee 468 €
    industry median 1 226 € · companies in the industry: 1 276
  • Revenue · 2025 160 141 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
  • Net profit margin · 2025 19.8 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 19 442 € · −51.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 400 € · above 57% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 42 193 € Industry median: 18 002 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 49 555 € Industry median: 20 304 €Q2 2024 Company: 35 982 € Industry median: 19 485 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 31 817 € Industry median: 15 991 €Q4 2024 Company: 50 913 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 36 674 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q2 2025 Company: 32 795 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 41 073 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q4 2025 Company: 40 023 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 45 662 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 40 094 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 19 442 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 50 913 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q1 2025 Company: 36 674 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 32 795 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q3 2025 Company: 41 073 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 40 023 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q1 2026 Company: 45 662 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 40 094 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q3 2026 Company: 19 442 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 468 € · −46.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 226 € · above 13% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 518 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 694 € Industry median: 1 091 €Q2 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q4 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 780 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q2 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q4 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 855 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q2 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 468 € Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1 2025 Company: 780 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q1 2026 Company: 855 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q3 2026 Company: 468 € Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 633 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 622 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 445 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 782 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 804 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6 360 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 033 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 843 €Q2 2026 Company: 449 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 782 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 804 €Q3 2025 Company: 6 360 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 033 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 843 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 449 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 19 442 — 468 1
Q2 2026 40 094 449 877 1
Q1 2026 45 662 3 843 855 1
Q4 2025 40 023 5 033 812 1
Q3 2025 41 073 6 360 812 1
Q2 2025 32 795 2 804 812 1
Q1 2025 36 674 2 177 780 1
Q4 2024 50 913 5 782 718 1
Q3 2024 31 817 2 445 718 1
Q2 2024 35 982 3 622 718 1
Q1 2024 49 555 — 694 1
Q4 2023 42 193 633 518 1
Q3 2023 33 522 2 221 647 1
Q2 2023 36 963 — 647 1
Q1 2023 17 621 1 740 573 1
Q4 2022 63 407 3 441 578 1
Q3 2022 19 915 — 578 1
Q2 2022 24 998 1 404 1 032 1
Q1 2022 18 632 — 433 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
156 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
19 442 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 160 141 € · −3.1% vs 2024 · industry median 29 224 € · above 80% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 32 908 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 94 681 € Industry median: 20 720 €20202021 Company: 38 070 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 136 074 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 136 003 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 165 330 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 160 141 € Industry median: 29 224 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 32 908 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 94 681 € Industry median: 20 720 €2021 Company: 38 070 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 136 074 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 136 003 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 165 330 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 160 141 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 31 687 € · +1 653.6% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 86% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 585 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: -636 € Industry median: 519 €20202021 Company: -37 036 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 6 943 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: -3 253 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 1 807 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: 31 687 € Industry median: 275 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 585 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: -636 € Industry median: 519 €2021 Company: -37 036 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 6 943 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: -3 253 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 1 807 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: 31 687 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 19.8 % · +18.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 71% of the industry
-100-75-50-250252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: -0.7 % Industry median: 6.8 %20202021 Company: -97.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: 19.8 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-100-75-50-250252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: -0.7 % Industry median: 6.8 %2021 Company: -97.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: 19.8 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 246 720 € · +2.2% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 55 698 €20192020 Company: 57 742 €20202021 Company: 37 243 €20212022 Company: 60 936 €20222023 Company: 228 994 €20232024 Company: 241 300 €20242025 Company: 246 720 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 55 698 €20192020 Company: 57 742 €2021 Company: 37 243 €20212022 Company: 60 936 €2023 Company: 228 994 €20232024 Company: 241 300 €2025 Company: 246 720 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 39 751 € · +392.9% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 40 239 €20192020 Company: 39 603 €20202021 Company: 2 567 €20212022 Company: 9 510 €20222023 Company: 6 257 €20232024 Company: 8 064 €20242025 Company: 39 751 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 40 239 €20192020 Company: 39 603 €2021 Company: 2 567 €20212022 Company: 9 510 €2023 Company: 6 257 €20232024 Company: 8 064 €2025 Company: 39 751 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 160 141 31 687 3 247 246 720 39 751 1
2024 165 330 1 807 2 871 241 300 8 064 1
2023 136 003 -3 253 2 460 228 994 6 257 0
2022 136 074 6 943 4 563 60 936 9 510 1
2021 38 070 -37 036 2 173 37 243 2 567 0
2020 94 681 -636 10 324 57 742 39 603 1
2019 32 908 1 585 3 964 55 698 40 239 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
19.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
79.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
12.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
16.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
83.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.92
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
160 141 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
271 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 31 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 3 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02401Support services to forestry Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20056706 / 9
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20056706 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20056706 / 7
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20056706 / 6
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20056706 / 5
3 May 2017
Entry ruling annulled: annual report not filed In force
3 May 2017
PDF
Ä 20056706 / M3
26 Sep 2016
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
26 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 20056706 / M2
16 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 17 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
3 May 2017
PDF
Ä 20056706 / 3
21 Oct 2014
Amendment entry In force
21 Oct 2014
PDF
Ä 20056706 / M1
22 Sep 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Oct 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
21 Oct 2014
PDF
Ä 20056706 / 2
5 Feb 2013
Amendment entry In force
5 Feb 2013
PDF
Ä 20056706
6 Jul 2011
First entry In force
6 Jul 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data