Sunluna Trade OÜ

Active Registry code 12128969 OÜ Ilmandu küla Registered 4 Jul 2011
Compare

Sunluna Trade OÜ is a OÜ based in Ilmandu küla, registry code 12128969, status: active. Main activity: Roofing activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2024 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2022 2 671 €
    industry median 37 940 € · companies in the industry: 10 005
  • Net profit margin · 2022 -361.9 %
    industry median 4.8 % · companies in the industry: 8 229

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2024
Turnover, € Q2 2024: 0 € · industry median 18 660 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 956 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 464 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2 234 € Industry median: 24 537 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 437 € Industry median: 26 090 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 443 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 443 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 447 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24010 00020 00030 000Q3 2022 Company: 2 234 € Industry median: 24 537 €Q4 2022 Company: 437 € Industry median: 26 090 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 443 €Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 443 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 447 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2022: 3 320 € · industry median 1 041 € · above 95% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 959 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 985 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 3 320 € Industry median: 1 041 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 097 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 053 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 039 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 105 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·2401 0002 0003 0004 000Q3 2022 Company: 3 320 € Industry median: 1 041 €Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 097 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 053 €Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 039 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2022: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2022
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·240.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 179 €
05 00010 00015 000Q1 2022 Company: 4 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2 669 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 7 654 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 13 114 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 8 840 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 3 888 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·2405 00010 00015 000Q3 2022 Company: 7 654 €Q4 2022 Company: 13 114 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 8 840 €Q2 2023 Company: 3 888 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — 179 — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — 3 888 948 —
Q1 2023 — 8 840 2 484 —
Q4 2022 437 13 114 2 008 —
Q3 2022 2 234 7 654 3 320 1
Q2 2022 — 2 669 — 1
Q1 2022 — 4 — 1

Financials by year

2013 – 2022
Revenue, € thousand 2022: 2 671 € · −98.7% vs 2021 · industry median 37 940 € · above 20% of the industry
01002003004002013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 301 923 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 174 664 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 213 282 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 2 671 € Industry median: 37 940 €202201002003004002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 301 923 € Industry median: 37 051 €2020 Company: 174 664 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 213 282 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 2 671 € Industry median: 37 940 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2022: -9 667 € · −328.4% vs 2021 · industry median 823 € · above 8% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 408 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 13 257 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 4 232 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -9 667 € Industry median: 823 €2022-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 408 € Industry median: 1 030 €2020 Company: 13 257 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 4 232 € Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: -9 667 € Industry median: 823 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -361.9 % · −363.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.8 % · above 2% of the industry
-400-300-200-10001002013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -361.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %2022-400-300-200-10001002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %2020 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: -361.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2022: 58 543 € · +22.6% vs 2021
020 00040 00060 00080 0002013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 74 873 €20192020 Company: 53 142 €20202021 Company: 47 749 €20212022 Company: 58 543 €2022020 00040 00060 00080 0002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 74 873 €2020 Company: 53 142 €20202021 Company: 47 749 €2022 Company: 58 543 €2022
Equity, € 2022: 15 802 € · −38.0% vs 2021
010 00020 00030 0002013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 980 €20192020 Company: 21 237 €20202021 Company: 25 469 €20212022 Company: 15 802 €2022010 00020 00030 0002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 980 €2020 Company: 21 237 €20202021 Company: 25 469 €2022 Company: 15 802 €2022
Employees 2022: 1 · −80.0% vs 2021 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
02468102013 Company: 2 Industry median: —20132014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 4 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 6 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 10 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 2202202468102015 Company: 4 Industry median: —2016 Company: 6 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 10 Industry median: —2018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 22020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 22022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2022 2 671 -9 667 4 688 58 543 15 802 1
2021 213 282 4 232 29 458 47 749 25 469 5
2020 174 664 13 257 27 870 53 142 21 237 3
2019 301 923 5 408 32 778 74 873 7 980 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 10
2016 — — — — — 6
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2022

Net profit margin
-361.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-61.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-16.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
27.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
73.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.96
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
2 671 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
391 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 8 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43911Roofing activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20056690 / M3
9 Mar 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 24 Apr 2026 In force
25 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 20056690 / M2
30 Aug 2024
Fine for not filing the report 29 Sep 2024 In force
30 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 20056690 / M1
9 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 Aug 2024 In force
9 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 12
28 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 11
27 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
27 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 10
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 9
24 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
24 May 2022
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 8
10 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
10 May 2022
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 7
5 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 6
5 Mar 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 4
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 3
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20056690 / 2
19 Jan 2015
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2015
PDF
Ä 20056690
4 Jul 2011
First entry In force
4 Jul 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data