United Machinery OÜ

Active Registry code 12117471 OÜ Tallinn Registered 7 Jun 2011
Compare

United Machinery OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12117471, status: active. Main activity: Machining of metals. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €252 045 with 10 employees.

Turnover
252 045 €
↑ 30.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
86 502 €
↑ 34.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
51 269 €
↑ 10.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
10
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment · EMTAK 25

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 252 045 €
    industry median 54 051 € · companies in the industry: 1 358
  • Labour taxes per employee 5 127 €
    industry median 1 944 € · companies in the industry: 1 121
  • Revenue · 2025 912 082 €
    industry median 71 144 € · companies in the industry: 1 712
  • Net profit margin · 2025 6.8 %
    industry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 252 045 € · +30.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 54 051 € · above 75% of the industry
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 300 420 € Industry median: 47 931 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 278 103 € Industry median: 39 673 €Q2 2024 Company: 245 038 € Industry median: 43 108 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 267 559 € Industry median: 46 432 €Q4 2024 Company: 270 095 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 227 830 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q2 2025 Company: 274 364 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 206 885 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q4 2025 Company: 227 453 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 189 799 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q2 2026 Company: 193 584 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 252 045 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 270 095 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q1 2025 Company: 227 830 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 274 364 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q3 2025 Company: 206 885 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 227 453 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q1 2026 Company: 189 799 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 193 584 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q3 2026 Company: 252 045 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 5 127 € · +21.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 944 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 996 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 527 € Industry median: 1 757 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 208 € Industry median: 1 735 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 281 € Industry median: 1 864 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 647 € Industry median: 1 892 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 880 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 281 € Industry median: 1 858 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 320 € Industry median: 1 902 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 059 € Industry median: 2 028 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 298 € Industry median: 1 906 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 228 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 127 € Industry median: 1 944 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 647 € Industry median: 1 892 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 880 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 281 € Industry median: 1 858 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 320 € Industry median: 1 902 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 059 € Industry median: 2 028 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 298 € Industry median: 1 906 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 228 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 127 € Industry median: 1 944 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 10 · −9.1% vs Q2 2026
051015Q4 2023 Company: 14Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 13Q2 2024 Company: 12Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 13Q4 2024 Company: 13Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 12Q2 2025 Company: 10Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11Q4 2025 Company: 11Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 11Q2 2026 Company: 11Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·26051015Q4 2024 Company: 13Q1 2025 Company: 12Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10Q3 2025 Company: 11Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 11Q1 2026 Company: 11Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 11Q3 2026 Company: 10Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 86 502 € · +34.4% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 83 567 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 88 890 €Q2 2024 Company: 68 217 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 85 670 €Q4 2024 Company: 80 980 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 74 690 €Q2 2025 Company: 89 859 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 75 217 €Q4 2025 Company: 72 489 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 61 979 €Q2 2026 Company: 64 340 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 86 502 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 80 980 €Q1 2025 Company: 74 690 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 89 859 €Q3 2025 Company: 75 217 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 72 489 €Q1 2026 Company: 61 979 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 64 340 €Q3 2026 Company: 86 502 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 252 045 86 502 51 269 10
Q2 2026 193 584 64 340 46 503 11
Q1 2026 189 799 61 979 47 276 11
Q4 2025 227 453 72 489 44 646 11
Q3 2025 206 885 75 217 47 520 11
Q2 2025 274 364 89 859 52 810 10
Q1 2025 227 830 74 690 46 563 12
Q4 2024 270 095 80 980 47 407 13
Q3 2024 267 559 85 670 55 652 13
Q2 2024 245 038 68 217 50 498 12
Q1 2024 278 103 88 890 58 845 13
Q4 2023 300 420 83 567 55 946 14
Q3 2023 268 880 87 193 58 724 14
Q2 2023 288 221 80 481 54 320 14
Q1 2023 264 391 70 389 48 195 14
Q4 2022 256 056 70 682 48 641 14
Q3 2022 194 091 60 148 47 022 13
Q2 2022 199 786 44 355 40 940 13
Q1 2022 181 285 43 185 34 798 12
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 709 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
25 205 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 912 082 € · −13.7% vs 2024 · industry median 71 144 € · above 83% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 779 837 € Industry median: 87 578 €20192020 Company: 761 301 € Industry median: 80 652 €20202021 Company: 777 242 € Industry median: 85 610 €20212022 Company: 841 206 € Industry median: 84 505 €20222023 Company: 1 116 525 € Industry median: 79 655 €20232024 Company: 1 057 373 € Industry median: 75 081 €20242025 Company: 912 082 € Industry median: 71 144 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 779 837 € Industry median: 87 578 €20192020 Company: 761 301 € Industry median: 80 652 €2021 Company: 777 242 € Industry median: 85 610 €20212022 Company: 841 206 € Industry median: 84 505 €2023 Company: 1 116 525 € Industry median: 79 655 €20232024 Company: 1 057 373 € Industry median: 75 081 €2025 Company: 912 082 € Industry median: 71 144 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 61 612 € · +120.1% vs 2024 · industry median 904 € · above 87% of the industry
-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 43 325 € Industry median: 3 345 €20192020 Company: 45 680 € Industry median: 1 618 €20202021 Company: 9 272 € Industry median: 2 495 €20212022 Company: -99 526 € Industry median: 3 066 €20222023 Company: 32 112 € Industry median: 1 431 €20232024 Company: 27 999 € Industry median: 714 €20242025 Company: 61 612 € Industry median: 904 €2025-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 43 325 € Industry median: 3 345 €20192020 Company: 45 680 € Industry median: 1 618 €2021 Company: 9 272 € Industry median: 2 495 €20212022 Company: -99 526 € Industry median: 3 066 €2023 Company: 32 112 € Industry median: 1 431 €20232024 Company: 27 999 € Industry median: 714 €2025 Company: 61 612 € Industry median: 904 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.8 % · +4.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.4 % · above 61% of the industry
-15-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 4.9 %20192020 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 3.7 %20202021 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %20212022 Company: -11.8 % Industry median: 5.1 %20222023 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20232024 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 6.8 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 4.9 %20192020 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 3.7 %2021 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %20212022 Company: -11.8 % Industry median: 5.1 %2023 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20232024 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 6.8 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 072 559 € · +5.4% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 983 217 €20192020 Company: 1 044 987 €20202021 Company: 1 042 900 €20212022 Company: 1 038 636 €20222023 Company: 1 077 289 €20232024 Company: 1 017 800 €20242025 Company: 1 072 559 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 983 217 €20192020 Company: 1 044 987 €2021 Company: 1 042 900 €20212022 Company: 1 038 636 €2023 Company: 1 077 289 €20232024 Company: 1 017 800 €2025 Company: 1 072 559 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 988 411 € · +6.6% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 911 262 €20192020 Company: 956 942 €20202021 Company: 966 214 €20212022 Company: 866 688 €20222023 Company: 898 800 €20232024 Company: 926 799 €20242025 Company: 988 411 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 911 262 €20192020 Company: 956 942 €2021 Company: 966 214 €20212022 Company: 866 688 €2023 Company: 898 800 €20232024 Company: 926 799 €2025 Company: 988 411 €2025
Employees 2025: 11 · −15.4% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 78% of the industry
0510152016 Company: 12 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 13 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 11 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 12 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 12 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 12 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 14 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 14 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 13 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 11 Industry median: 320250510152018 Company: 11 Industry median: 42019 Company: 12 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 12 Industry median: 32021 Company: 12 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 14 Industry median: 32023 Company: 14 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 13 Industry median: 32025 Company: 11 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 912 082 61 612 462 804 1 072 559 988 411 11
2024 1 057 373 27 999 513 335 1 017 800 926 799 13
2023 1 116 525 32 112 555 376 1 077 289 898 800 14
2022 841 206 -99 526 436 028 1 038 636 866 688 14
2021 777 242 9 272 340 507 1 042 900 966 214 12
2020 761 301 45 680 336 200 1 044 987 956 942 12
2019 779 837 43 325 362 517 983 217 911 262 12
2018 — — — — — 11
2017 — — — — — 13
2016 — — — — — 12
2015 — — — — — 14
2014 — — — — — 13
2013 — — — — — 13
2012 — — — — — 14
2011 — — — — — 12

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
6.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
6.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
92.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
7.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.74
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
82 917 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 506 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 31 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 25531Machining of metals Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10156961 / 9
1 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
1 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 10156961 / 10
1 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
1 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 10156961 / M1
5 Oct 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 10156961 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10156961 / 7
15 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
15 Jul 2022
PDF
Ä 10156961 / 6
11 Jul 2022
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2022
PDF
Ä 10156961 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10156961 / 4
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10156961 / 3
7 Jul 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Jul 2017
PDF
Ä 10156961 / 2
15 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
15 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10156961
7 Jun 2011
First entry In force
7 Jun 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data