Milchstein Invest Osaühing

Active Registry code 12112684 OÜ Tallinn Registered 27 May 2011
Compare

Milchstein Invest Osaühing is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12112684, status: active. Main activity: Other personal service activities n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
561 €
↑ 79.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Revenue · 2025 2 339 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -372.3 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 10 820 € · above 2% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 300 € Industry median: 10 113 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 100 € Industry median: 9 587 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 155 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 861 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 117 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 767 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 339 € Industry median: 10 574 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 260 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 309 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 820 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 117 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 767 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 339 € Industry median: 10 574 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 260 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 309 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 820 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 561 € · +79.8% vs Q2 2026
0200400600Q4 2023 Company: 339 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 117 €Q2 2024 Company: 38 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 65 €Q2 2025 Company: 381 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 361 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 67 €Q2 2026 Company: 312 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 561 €Q3·260200400600Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 65 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 381 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 361 €Q1 2026 Company: 67 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 312 €Q3 2026 Company: 561 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 561 — —
Q2 2026 — 312 — —
Q1 2026 — 67 — —
Q4 2025 2 339 361 — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — 381 — —
Q1 2025 — 65 — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — 38 — —
Q1 2024 100 117 61 —
Q4 2023 300 339 182 —
Q3 2023 3 496 286 182 —
Q2 2023 8 708 293 182 —
Q1 2023 14 756 324 182 —
Q4 2022 9 770 292 182 —
Q3 2022 8 276 292 182 —
Q2 2022 — 292 182 —
Q1 2022 7 464 309 182 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 2 339 € · industry median 8 249 € · above 33% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 24 610 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 34 798 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 34 726 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 15 900 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 2 339 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 24 610 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 34 798 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 34 726 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 15 900 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 2 339 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -8 707 € · +39.4% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 2% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 379 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 20 602 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 30 599 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 26 818 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 2 178 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: -14 365 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: -8 707 € Industry median: 29 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1 379 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: 20 602 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 30 599 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 26 818 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 2 178 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: -14 365 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: -8 707 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -372.3 % · industry median 1.5 % · above 2% of the industry
-400-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 83.7 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 87.9 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 77.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 13.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: -372.3 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025-400-300-200-10001002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: 83.7 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 87.9 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 77.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 13.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: -372.3 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 175 204 € · −4.7% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 112 141 €20192020 Company: 132 679 €20202021 Company: 163 279 €20212022 Company: 190 101 €20222023 Company: 192 177 €20232024 Company: 183 917 €20242025 Company: 175 204 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 112 141 €20192020 Company: 132 679 €2021 Company: 163 279 €20212022 Company: 190 101 €2023 Company: 192 177 €20232024 Company: 183 917 €2025 Company: 175 204 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 169 105 € · −4.9% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 111 979 €20192020 Company: 132 581 €20202021 Company: 163 181 €20212022 Company: 189 819 €20222023 Company: 192 177 €20232024 Company: 177 812 €20242025 Company: 169 105 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 111 979 €20192020 Company: 132 581 €2021 Company: 163 181 €20212022 Company: 189 819 €2023 Company: 192 177 €20232024 Company: 177 812 €2025 Company: 169 105 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 2 339 -8 707 0 175 204 169 105 0
2024 0 -14 365 0 183 917 177 812 0
2023 15 900 2 178 0 192 177 192 177 0
2022 34 726 26 818 0 190 101 189 819 0
2021 34 798 30 599 0 163 279 163 181 0
2020 24 610 20 602 0 132 679 132 581 0
2019 0 -1 379 0 112 141 111 979 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-372.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-5.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-5.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
9.72
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 3 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 6 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 20 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96999Other personal service activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10156619 / M2
9 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10156619 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10156619 / M1
2 Aug 2018
Procedural ruling 1 Sep 2018 In force
2 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 10156619 / 4
20 Jul 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jul 2018
PDF
Ä 10156619 / 3
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10156619 / 2
12 Oct 2015
Amendment entry In force
12 Oct 2015
PDF
Ä 10156619
27 May 2011
First entry In force
27 May 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data