Laduks OÜ
Laduks OÜ is a OÜ based in Peetri alevik, registry code 12111779, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €3 042 372 with 21 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 3 mn €above 95% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Labour taxes per employee 6 078 €above 91% of companiesindustry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
- Revenue · 2025 7.6 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
- Net profit margin · 2025 11.0 %above 74% of companiesindustry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 042 372 | 529 133 | 127 628 | 21 |
| Q2 2026 | 2 042 232 | 334 999 | 101 230 | 22 |
| Q1 2026 | 2 052 275 | 291 585 | 94 868 | 22 |
| Q4 2025 | 3 434 002 | 528 788 | 98 503 | 23 |
| Q3 2025 | 2 571 778 | 422 610 | 140 528 | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | 2 436 880 | 398 087 | 101 998 | 21 |
| Q1 2025 | 2 899 821 | 389 225 | 79 711 | 21 |
| Q4 2024 | 4 072 795 | 502 097 | 86 567 | 18 |
| Q3 2024 | 4 139 101 | 559 084 | 78 224 | 18 |
| Q2 2024 | 2 609 616 | 336 785 | 80 146 | 18 |
| Q1 2024 | 2 323 947 | 305 428 | 57 583 | 19 |
| Q4 2023 | 3 012 976 | 344 369 | 58 096 | 17 |
| Q3 2023 | 2 098 172 | 290 451 | 72 434 | 17 |
| Q2 2023 | 2 257 364 | 309 922 | 85 162 | 18 |
| Q1 2023 | 2 385 106 | 304 823 | 53 413 | 18 |
| Q4 2022 | 2 843 210 | 344 916 | 52 860 | 18 |
| Q3 2022 | 2 587 991 | 289 118 | 42 868 | 15 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 690 393 | 316 904 | 45 346 | 15 |
| Q1 2022 | 2 180 697 | 248 703 | 48 365 | 14 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 639 299 | 842 006 | 963 569 | 2 247 845 | 542 096 | 21 |
| 2024 | 8 586 593 | 1 151 787 | 809 903 | 8 149 020 | 6 905 520 | 17 |
| 2023 | 6 246 362 | 811 185 | 629 552 | 7 179 589 | 5 806 533 | 18 |
| 2022 | 6 704 664 | 1 029 910 | 517 370 | 6 370 214 | 5 062 788 | 14 |
| 2021 | 5 100 791 | 891 077 | 375 735 | 5 075 935 | 4 054 877 | 13 |
| 2020 | 4 096 846 | 977 775 | 267 459 | 3 925 380 | 3 229 660 | 12 |
| 2019 | 4 454 150 | 812 954 | 242 588 | 3 159 304 | 2 378 863 | 9 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Aug 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 3 Jul 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 18 Oct 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 5 Oct 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 11 Nov 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 31 Aug 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Oct 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Toomas RaagBoard member · since 25 May 2011
- Valentina LiinsooBoard member · since 11 May 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Raagivaldus OÜLegal person · 16879069 · 1 250 €
- Valendus OÜLegal person · 16879810 · 1 250 €
Beneficial owners
- Toomas RaagIndirect ownership · since 3 Jul 2025
- Valentina LiinsooIndirect ownership · since 3 Jul 2025
Founders and other persons
- Andres LiinsooFounder · 1 250 € · 24 May 2011
- Toomas RaagFounder · 1 250 € · 24 May 2011
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46649Wholesale of other machinery and equipment Main
- 43241Other construction installation
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10156548 / 10 20 May 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 May 2025 |
||
| Ä 10156548 / 9 3 Apr 2025 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 3 Apr 2025 |
||
| Ä 10156548 / M3 1 Oct 2024 |
Fine for not filing the report | 1 Nov 2024 | In force 2 Nov 2024 |
|
| Ä 10156548 / M2 9 Jul 2024 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 8 Aug 2024 | In force 9 Jul 2024 |
|
| Ä 10156548 / M1 5 Oct 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 4 Nov 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Oct 2023 |
|
| Ä 10156548 / 8 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10156548 / 7 8 May 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 8 May 2018 |
||
| Ä 10156548 / 6 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10156548 / 5 2 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10156548 / 4 11 May 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 May 2017 |
||
| Ä 10156548 / 3 6 Jun 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Jun 2014 |
||
| Ä 10156548 / 2 21 Jun 2011 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 21 Jun 2011 |
||
| Ä 10156548 25 May 2011 |
First entry | In force 25 May 2011 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data