Hermesalina EST OÜ

Active Registry code 12105394 OÜ Tallinn Registered 11 May 2011
Compare

Hermesalina EST OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12105394, status: active. Main activity: Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 126 with employees.

Turnover
6 126 €
↓ 44.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
525 €
↑ 789.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Rental and leasing activities · EMTAK 77

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6 126 €
    industry median 13 500 € · companies in the industry: 1 553
  • Revenue · 2025 10 117 €
    industry median 13 580 € · companies in the industry: 2 612
  • Net profit margin · 2025 396.7 %
    industry median 8.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 944

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 126 € · −44.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 500 € · above 35% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 96 390 € Industry median: 12 549 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 746 € Industry median: 11 539 €Q2 2024 Company: 25 880 € Industry median: 11 650 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 682 € Industry median: 12 968 €Q4 2024 Company: 7 415 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 286 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 284 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 083 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 884 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 755 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q2 2026 Company: 11 038 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 126 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 7 415 € Industry median: 12 979 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 286 € Industry median: 11 715 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 284 € Industry median: 11 635 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 083 € Industry median: 12 530 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 884 € Industry median: 12 104 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 755 € Industry median: 11 923 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 11 038 € Industry median: 13 106 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 126 € Industry median: 13 500 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 525 € · +789.8% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 30 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 30 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 743 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 30 €Q4 2024 Company: 30 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 31 €Q2 2025 Company: 578 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 30 €Q4 2025 Company: 578 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 12 €Q2 2026 Company: 59 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 525 €Q3·260200400600Q4 2024 Company: 30 €Q1 2025 Company: 31 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 578 €Q3 2025 Company: 30 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 578 €Q1 2026 Company: 12 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 59 €Q3 2026 Company: 525 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 126 525 — —
Q2 2026 11 038 59 — —
Q1 2026 4 755 12 — —
Q4 2025 4 884 578 — —
Q3 2025 5 083 30 — —
Q2 2025 2 284 578 — —
Q1 2025 4 286 31 — —
Q4 2024 7 415 30 — —
Q3 2024 4 682 30 — —
Q2 2024 25 880 1 743 — —
Q1 2024 4 746 30 — —
Q4 2023 96 390 30 — —
Q3 2023 83 426 30 — —
Q2 2023 23 054 2 041 — —
Q1 2023 3 974 30 — —
Q4 2022 5 430 30 — —
Q3 2022 8 409 30 — —
Q2 2022 15 526 30 — —
Q1 2022 16 130 40 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 10 117 € · −22.7% vs 2024 · industry median 13 580 € · above 46% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 143 064 € Industry median: 19 285 €20192020 Company: 43 430 € Industry median: 16 271 €20202021 Company: 32 638 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 25 321 € Industry median: 17 636 €20222023 Company: 16 478 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 13 081 € Industry median: 14 823 €20242025 Company: 10 117 € Industry median: 13 580 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 143 064 € Industry median: 19 285 €20192020 Company: 43 430 € Industry median: 16 271 €2021 Company: 32 638 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 25 321 € Industry median: 17 636 €2023 Company: 16 478 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 13 081 € Industry median: 14 823 €2025 Company: 10 117 € Industry median: 13 580 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 40 138 € · +293.1% vs 2024 · industry median 102 € · above 86% of the industry
-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -4 326 € Industry median: 850 €20192020 Company: -59 210 € Industry median: 435 €20202021 Company: -24 954 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: -16 928 € Industry median: 440 €20222023 Company: 58 032 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: -20 782 € Industry median: 116 €20242025 Company: 40 138 € Industry median: 102 €2025-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -4 326 € Industry median: 850 €20192020 Company: -59 210 € Industry median: 435 €2021 Company: -24 954 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: -16 928 € Industry median: 440 €2023 Company: 58 032 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: -20 782 € Industry median: 116 €2025 Company: 40 138 € Industry median: 102 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 396.7 % · +555.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.9 % · above 98% of the industry
-20002004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3.0 % Industry median: 11.3 %20192020 Company: -136.3 % Industry median: 11.7 %20202021 Company: -76.5 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: -66.9 % Industry median: 12.3 %20222023 Company: 352.2 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: -158.9 % Industry median: 9.0 %20242025 Company: 396.7 % Industry median: 8.9 %2025-20002004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -3.0 % Industry median: 11.3 %20192020 Company: -136.3 % Industry median: 11.7 %2021 Company: -76.5 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: -66.9 % Industry median: 12.3 %2023 Company: 352.2 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: -158.9 % Industry median: 9.0 %2025 Company: 396.7 % Industry median: 8.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 146 506 € · −21.7% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 244 750 €20192020 Company: 185 616 €20202021 Company: 160 035 €20212022 Company: 150 768 €20222023 Company: 211 827 €20232024 Company: 187 123 €20242025 Company: 146 506 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 244 750 €20192020 Company: 185 616 €2021 Company: 160 035 €20212022 Company: 150 768 €2023 Company: 211 827 €20232024 Company: 187 123 €2025 Company: 146 506 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 107 € · +121.5% vs 2024
-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 30 811 €20192020 Company: -28 399 €20202021 Company: -53 353 €20212022 Company: -70 281 €20222023 Company: -12 248 €20232024 Company: -33 031 €20242025 Company: 7 107 €2025-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 30 811 €20192020 Company: -28 399 €2021 Company: -53 353 €20212022 Company: -70 281 €2023 Company: -12 248 €20232024 Company: -33 031 €2025 Company: 7 107 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 10 117 40 138 0 146 506 7 107 0
2024 13 081 -20 782 0 187 123 -33 031 0
2023 16 478 58 032 0 211 827 -12 248 0
2022 25 321 -16 928 0 150 768 -70 281 0
2021 32 638 -24 954 0 160 035 -53 353 0
2020 43 430 -59 210 0 185 616 -28 399 0
2019 143 064 -4 326 0 244 750 30 811 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
396.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
564.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
27.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
4.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
95.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.21
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 22 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 14 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 21 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 77399Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10156132 / 8
22 Jul 2026
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
22 Jul 2026
PDF
Ä 10156132 / M3
26 Jun 2025
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 29 Dec 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 10156132 / M2
1 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 5 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10156132 / M1
9 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10156132 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10156132 / 6
1 Aug 2019
Amendment entry In force
1 Aug 2019
PDF
Ä 10156132 / 5
29 Mar 2019
Amendment entry In force
29 Mar 2019
PDF
Ä 10156132 / 4
23 May 2018
Amendment entry In force
23 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10156132 / 3
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10156132 / 2
26 Jul 2016
Amendment entry In force
26 Jul 2016
PDF
Ä 10156132
11 May 2011
First entry In force
11 May 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data