Geveri Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 12095193 OÜ Päidla küla Registered 21 Apr 2011
Compare

Geveri Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Päidla küla, registry code 12095193, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €56 765 with 2 employees.

Turnover
56 765 €
↑ 32.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
10 724 €
↑ 43.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 113 €
↑ 50.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 56 765 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 057 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 136 695 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.1 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 56 765 € · +32.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 63% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 31 331 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 13 983 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 26 492 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 40 476 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 26 412 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 24 017 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 37 751 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 34 599 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 36 382 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 892 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 42 913 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 56 765 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 26 412 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 24 017 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 37 751 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 34 599 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 36 382 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 892 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 42 913 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 56 765 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 057 € · +50.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 38% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 806 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 074 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 269 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 396 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 918 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 973 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 973 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 973 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 515 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 705 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 057 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 396 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 918 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 973 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 973 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 973 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 515 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 705 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 057 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 10 724 € · +43.9% vs Q2 2026
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 3 486 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 907 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 345 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 647 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 249 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 397 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 439 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 172 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 438 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 443 €Q2 2026 Company: 7 451 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10 724 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 3 249 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 397 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 439 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 172 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 438 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 443 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 451 €Q3 2026 Company: 10 724 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 56 765 10 724 2 113 2
Q2 2026 42 913 7 451 1 409 2
Q1 2026 23 892 3 443 1 029 2
Q4 2025 36 382 3 438 973 1
Q3 2025 34 599 3 172 973 1
Q2 2025 37 751 6 439 973 1
Q1 2025 24 017 3 397 918 1
Q4 2024 26 412 3 249 1 396 1
Q3 2024 40 476 5 647 537 2
Q2 2024 26 492 2 345 — 1
Q1 2024 13 983 1 907 1 074 1
Q4 2023 31 331 3 486 1 611 2
Q3 2023 39 519 6 295 1 611 2
Q2 2023 31 148 3 951 1 286 2
Q1 2023 23 205 4 164 1 873 2
Q4 2022 41 687 7 040 2 370 2
Q3 2022 38 841 5 203 2 113 2
Q2 2022 32 674 5 902 3 605 2
Q1 2022 17 764 4 095 2 822 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
352 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
28 383 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 136 695 € · +22.6% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 75% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 47 144 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 49 200 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 104 876 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 137 704 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 118 810 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 111 487 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 136 695 € Industry median: 32 212 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 47 144 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 49 200 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 104 876 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 137 704 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 118 810 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 111 487 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 136 695 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 72 € · −99.6% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 44% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -10 178 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 2 282 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 15 089 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 19 028 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: 11 128 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 19 505 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 72 € Industry median: 421 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -10 178 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 2 282 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 15 089 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 19 028 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: 11 128 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 19 505 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 72 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.1 % · −17.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 31% of the industry
-30-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -21.6 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 14.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 13.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 17.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -21.6 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 4.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 14.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 13.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 17.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 100 161 € · −4.8% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 29 258 €20192020 Company: 49 904 €20202021 Company: 65 118 €20212022 Company: 78 867 €20222023 Company: 95 451 €20232024 Company: 105 210 €20242025 Company: 100 161 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 29 258 €20192020 Company: 49 904 €2021 Company: 65 118 €20212022 Company: 78 867 €2023 Company: 95 451 €20232024 Company: 105 210 €2025 Company: 100 161 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 83 311 € · +0.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 16 207 €20192020 Company: 18 489 €20202021 Company: 33 578 €20212022 Company: 52 606 €20222023 Company: 63 734 €20232024 Company: 83 239 €20242025 Company: 83 311 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 16 207 €20192020 Company: 18 489 €2021 Company: 33 578 €20212022 Company: 52 606 €2023 Company: 63 734 €20232024 Company: 83 239 €2025 Company: 83 311 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 55% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 136 695 72 13 270 100 161 83 311 2
2024 111 487 19 505 8 991 105 210 83 239 2
2023 118 810 11 128 21 586 95 451 63 734 2
2022 137 704 19 028 29 865 78 867 52 606 2
2021 104 876 15 089 17 445 65 118 33 578 2
2020 49 200 2 282 6 274 49 904 18 489 1
2019 47 144 -10 178 8 171 29 258 16 207 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.49
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
68 348 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
553 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 23 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

  • Eeri Ilves
    Founder · 2 500 € · 21 Apr 2011

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20055921 / 7
17 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 20055921 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20055921 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20055921 / 4
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20055921 / 3
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20055921 / 2
8 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 20055921
21 Apr 2011
First entry In force
21 Apr 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data