Siiman Service OÜ

Active Registry code 12082552 OÜ Elva linn Registered 29 Mar 2011
Compare

Siiman Service OÜ is a OÜ based in Elva linn, registry code 12082552, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings or elements thereof. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €17 839 with employees.

Turnover
17 839 €
↓ 25.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials · EMTAK 16

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 17 839 €
    industry median 42 609 € · companies in the industry: 968
  • Revenue · 2025 123 372 €
    industry median 44 569 € · companies in the industry: 1 338
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -23.9 %
    industry median 2.0 % · companies in the industry: 1 072

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 17 839 € · −25.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 42 609 € · above 38% of the industry
050100150Q4 2023 Company: 20 787 € Industry median: 43 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 23 492 € Industry median: 39 178 €Q2 2024 Company: 73 788 € Industry median: 42 653 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 13 317 € Industry median: 38 674 €Q4 2024 Company: 144 511 € Industry median: 45 211 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 32 556 € Industry median: 37 584 €Q2 2025 Company: 8 715 € Industry median: 43 322 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 945 € Industry median: 41 462 €Q4 2025 Company: 32 839 € Industry median: 42 366 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 54 488 € Industry median: 42 117 €Q2 2026 Company: 23 793 € Industry median: 49 062 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 17 839 € Industry median: 42 609 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 144 511 € Industry median: 45 211 €Q1 2025 Company: 32 556 € Industry median: 37 584 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 715 € Industry median: 43 322 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 945 € Industry median: 41 462 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 32 839 € Industry median: 42 366 €Q1 2026 Company: 54 488 € Industry median: 42 117 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 23 793 € Industry median: 49 062 €Q3 2026 Company: 17 839 € Industry median: 42 609 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2024: 0 € · industry median 1 393 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 444 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 344 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 393 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 466 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 526 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 531 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 528 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 626 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 635 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 561 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 556 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 604 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 526 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 531 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 528 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 626 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 635 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 561 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 556 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 604 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2024: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 €
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 524 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 750 €Q4 2024 Company: 17 814 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 734 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 17 814 €Q1 2025 Company: 734 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 17 839 — — —
Q2 2026 23 793 — — —
Q1 2026 54 488 — — —
Q4 2025 32 839 — — —
Q3 2025 7 945 — — —
Q2 2025 8 715 — — —
Q1 2025 32 556 734 689 —
Q4 2024 144 511 17 814 — —
Q3 2024 13 317 750 784 —
Q2 2024 73 788 9 524 — 1
Q1 2024 23 492 — — —
Q4 2023 20 787 — 609 —
Q3 2023 58 715 — — 1
Q2 2023 374 970 31 989 347 —
Q1 2023 8 333 — 347 —
Q4 2022 26 221 — — —
Q3 2022 136 860 949 —
Q2 2022 353 475 47 065 414 1
Q1 2022 29 167 — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 123 372 € · −48.3% vs 2024 · industry median 44 569 € · above 62% of the industry
01002003004005002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 444 697 € Industry median: 60 904 €20192020 Company: 296 933 € Industry median: 53 378 €20202021 Company: 454 358 € Industry median: 56 581 €20212022 Company: 405 537 € Industry median: 60 349 €20222023 Company: 472 397 € Industry median: 46 749 €20232024 Company: 238 600 € Industry median: 39 981 €20242025 Company: 123 372 € Industry median: 44 569 €202501002003004005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 444 697 € Industry median: 60 904 €20192020 Company: 296 933 € Industry median: 53 378 €2021 Company: 454 358 € Industry median: 56 581 €20212022 Company: 405 537 € Industry median: 60 349 €2023 Company: 472 397 € Industry median: 46 749 €20232024 Company: 238 600 € Industry median: 39 981 €2025 Company: 123 372 € Industry median: 44 569 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -29 518 € · −38.5% vs 2024 · industry median 162 € · above 9% of the industry
-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 31 512 € Industry median: 1 078 €20192020 Company: 5 355 € Industry median: 611 €20202021 Company: 35 624 € Industry median: 1 731 €20212022 Company: 73 380 € Industry median: 1 354 €20222023 Company: 4 608 € Industry median: 156 €20232024 Company: -21 307 € Industry median: 21 €20242025 Company: -29 518 € Industry median: 162 €2025-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 31 512 € Industry median: 1 078 €20192020 Company: 5 355 € Industry median: 611 €2021 Company: 35 624 € Industry median: 1 731 €20212022 Company: 73 380 € Industry median: 1 354 €2023 Company: 4 608 € Industry median: 156 €20232024 Company: -21 307 € Industry median: 21 €2025 Company: -29 518 € Industry median: 162 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -23.9 % · −15.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.0 % · above 13% of the industry
-30-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7.1 % Industry median: 3.8 %20192020 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %20202021 Company: 7.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20212022 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20222023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %20232024 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: -23.9 % Industry median: 2.0 %2025-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7.1 % Industry median: 3.8 %20192020 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %2021 Company: 7.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20212022 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %2023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %20232024 Company: -8.9 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: -23.9 % Industry median: 2.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 268 536 € · +4.5% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 203 436 €20192020 Company: 159 801 €20202021 Company: 253 870 €20212022 Company: 287 513 €20222023 Company: 303 364 €20232024 Company: 256 973 €20242025 Company: 268 536 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 203 436 €20192020 Company: 159 801 €2021 Company: 253 870 €20212022 Company: 287 513 €2023 Company: 303 364 €20232024 Company: 256 973 €2025 Company: 268 536 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 219 422 € · −11.9% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 151 281 €20192020 Company: 156 636 €20202021 Company: 192 260 €20212022 Company: 265 640 €20222023 Company: 270 248 €20232024 Company: 248 941 €20242025 Company: 219 422 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 151 281 €20192020 Company: 156 636 €2021 Company: 192 260 €20212022 Company: 265 640 €2023 Company: 270 248 €20232024 Company: 248 941 €2025 Company: 219 422 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 3 · above 2% of the industry
012342016 Company: 4 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 3 Industry median: 42019 Company: 2 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 42021 Company: 0 Industry median: 420212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 42023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 123 372 -29 518 1 617 268 536 219 422 0
2024 238 600 -21 307 1 906 256 973 248 941 0
2023 472 397 4 608 3 218 303 364 270 248 0
2022 405 537 73 380 3 927 287 513 265 640 0
2021 454 358 35 624 868 253 870 192 260 0
2020 296 933 5 355 19 308 159 801 156 636 1
2019 444 697 31 512 28 810 203 436 151 281 2
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 4
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 5
2012 — — — — — 9
2011 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-23.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-13.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-11.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
81.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
18.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.84
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 14 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Siim Irs
    Natural person · 2 508 €

Beneficial owners

  • Siim Irs
    Direct ownership · since 19 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 16231Manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings or elements thereof Main
  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
  • 46642Wholesale of lifting and transferring apparatus and machines and spares, including containers
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20057574 / 9
8 Mar 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
26 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 20057574 / 8
20 Feb 2024
Amendment entry In force
20 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 20057574 / M3
13 Feb 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Feb 2024 In force
29 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 20057574 / M2
22 Jan 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Feb 2024 In force
7 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 20057574 / 7
22 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
22 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 20057574 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20057574 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20057574 / 4
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20057574 / 3
2 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20057574 / 2
22 Oct 2013
Amendment entry In force
22 Oct 2013
PDF
Ä 20057574 / M1
15 Oct 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Nov 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Oct 2013
PDF
Ä 20057574
28 Sep 2011
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
28 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 10154535 / 3
26 Sep 2011
Transformation entry In force
26 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 10154535 / 2
16 Sep 2011
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 10154535
29 Mar 2011
First entry In force
29 Mar 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data