RS Shipping OÜ

Active Registry code 12071169 OÜ Tallinn Registered 9 Mar 2011
Compare

RS Shipping OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12071169, status: active. Main activity: Intermediation service activities for freight transportation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €198 038 with 1 employees.

Turnover
198 038 €
↑ 31.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 770 €
↓ 4.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 627 €
↑ 13.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 198 038 €
    industry median 38 439 € · companies in the industry: 1 299
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 627 €
    industry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
  • Revenue · 2025 157 553 €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
  • Net profit margin · 2025 71.9 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 198 038 € · +31.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 74% of the industry
0100200300Q4 2023 Company: 258 336 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 254 336 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 142 928 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 261 661 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 25 697 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 166 372 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 251 910 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 23 580 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 86 952 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 034 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 150 888 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 198 038 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 25 697 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 166 372 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 251 910 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 23 580 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 86 952 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 034 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 150 888 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 198 038 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 627 € · +13.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 714 € · above 48% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 794 € Industry median: 1 553 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 900 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 417 € Industry median: 1 643 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 417 € Industry median: 1 681 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 417 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 320 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 561 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 561 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 561 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 475 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 432 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 627 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 417 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 320 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 561 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 561 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 561 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 475 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 432 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 627 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 770 € · −4.9% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 966 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 014 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 607 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 538 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 607 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 547 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 133 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 704 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 242 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 861 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 770 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 607 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 547 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 133 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 704 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 242 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 861 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 770 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 198 038 1 770 1 627 1
Q2 2026 150 888 1 861 1 432 1
Q1 2026 8 034 1 665 1 475 1
Q4 2025 86 952 2 242 1 561 1
Q3 2025 23 580 1 704 1 561 1
Q2 2025 251 910 2 133 1 561 1
Q1 2025 166 372 7 547 3 320 1
Q4 2024 25 697 1 607 1 417 1
Q3 2024 261 661 1 538 1 417 1
Q2 2024 142 928 1 607 1 417 1
Q1 2024 254 336 6 014 2 900 1
Q4 2023 258 336 1 966 1 794 1
Q3 2023 20 795 2 116 2 017 2
Q2 2023 168 011 2 426 2 208 2
Q1 2023 -293 370 2 642 2 253 2
Q4 2022 284 612 2 001 1 812 2
Q3 2022 417 137 10 256 4 155 1
Q2 2022 221 049 2 688 2 370 1
Q1 2022 980 091 4 792 2 273 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
542 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
198 038 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 157 553 € · −5.4% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 70% of the industry
05001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 962 972 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 818 050 € Industry median: 45 642 €20202021 Company: 1 418 209 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 1 453 548 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 404 088 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 166 574 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 157 553 € Industry median: 36 293 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 962 972 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 818 050 € Industry median: 45 642 €2021 Company: 1 418 209 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 1 453 548 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 404 088 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 166 574 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 157 553 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 113 203 € · −47.6% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 92% of the industry
05001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 741 846 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 405 737 € Industry median: 692 €20202021 Company: 1 295 484 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 1 155 687 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: 405 301 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 215 857 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: 113 203 € Industry median: 123 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 741 846 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 405 737 € Industry median: 692 €2021 Company: 1 295 484 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 1 155 687 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: 405 301 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: 215 857 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: 113 203 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 71.9 % · −57.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 95% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 77.0 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 49.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 91.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 79.5 % Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: 100.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 129.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %20242025 Company: 71.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 77.0 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 49.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 91.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 79.5 % Industry median: 5.4 %2023 Company: 100.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 129.6 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025 Company: 71.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 5 434 371 € · +2.2% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 474 732 €20192020 Company: 2 355 344 €20202021 Company: 3 472 258 €20212022 Company: 5 288 033 €20222023 Company: 5 517 232 €20232024 Company: 5 315 383 €20242025 Company: 5 434 371 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 474 732 €20192020 Company: 2 355 344 €2021 Company: 3 472 258 €20212022 Company: 5 288 033 €2023 Company: 5 517 232 €20232024 Company: 5 315 383 €2025 Company: 5 434 371 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 5 407 895 € · +2.1% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 918 941 €20192020 Company: 2 324 678 €20202021 Company: 3 460 163 €20212022 Company: 4 115 850 €20222023 Company: 5 103 193 €20232024 Company: 5 294 692 €20242025 Company: 5 407 895 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 918 941 €20192020 Company: 2 324 678 €2021 Company: 3 460 163 €20212022 Company: 4 115 850 €2023 Company: 5 103 193 €20232024 Company: 5 294 692 €2025 Company: 5 407 895 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 157 553 113 203 9 946 5 434 371 5 407 895 1
2024 166 574 215 857 9 396 5 315 383 5 294 692 1
2023 404 088 405 301 14 046 5 517 232 5 103 193 1
2022 1 453 548 1 155 687 15 648 5 288 033 4 115 850 1
2021 1 418 209 1 295 484 17 341 3 472 258 3 460 163 1
2020 818 050 405 737 17 341 2 355 344 2 324 678 1
2019 962 972 741 846 14 450 2 474 732 1 918 941 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
71.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
190.01
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
157 553 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
829 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Aug 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 15 May 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Jul 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Jul 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Nov 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52311Intermediation service activities for freight transportation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10153687 / M1
9 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 10153687 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10153687 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10153687 / 3
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10153687 / 2
29 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
29 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10153687
9 Mar 2011
First entry In force
9 Mar 2011
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data