Clean Investment OÜ
Clean Investment OÜ is a OÜ based in Laagri alevik, registry code 12045953, status: active. Main activity: Other building and industrial cleaning activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €602 539 with 22 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 602 539 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 16 777 € · companies in the industry: 1 555
- Labour taxes per employee 3 512 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 039 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
- Revenue · 2025 1.5 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 14 963 € · companies in the industry: 3 986
- Net profit margin · 2025 1.1 %above 36% of companiesindustry median 6.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 195
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 602 539 | 125 109 | 77 269 | 22 |
| Q2 2026 | 324 713 | 44 554 | 38 845 | 21 |
| Q1 2026 | 94 206 | 31 455 | 33 022 | 13 |
| Q4 2025 | 326 285 | 102 364 | 69 384 | 10 |
| Q3 2025 | 501 748 | 113 700 | 81 329 | 17 |
| Q2 2025 | 390 501 | 53 453 | 31 822 | 22 |
| Q1 2025 | 50 823 | 21 845 | 22 460 | 10 |
| Q4 2024 | 324 962 | 78 987 | 56 176 | 7 |
| Q3 2024 | 460 249 | 84 069 | 54 248 | 13 |
| Q2 2024 | 276 246 | 34 362 | 23 562 | 13 |
| Q1 2024 | 46 639 | 18 854 | 22 119 | 7 |
| Q4 2023 | 256 113 | 69 764 | 57 225 | 7 |
| Q3 2023 | 336 323 | 59 282 | 62 290 | 13 |
| Q2 2023 | 188 185 | 23 761 | 22 152 | 15 |
| Q1 2023 | 73 578 | 15 873 | 16 529 | 6 |
| Q4 2022 | 170 450 | 61 396 | 62 810 | 6 |
| Q3 2022 | 302 456 | 72 208 | 72 559 | 17 |
| Q2 2022 | 222 090 | 15 693 | 26 268 | 21 |
| Q1 2022 | 55 033 | 16 296 | 15 549 | 12 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 539 956 | 16 793 | 506 775 | 601 138 | 468 517 | 14 |
| 2024 | 1 329 347 | 30 319 | 383 412 | 543 108 | 451 724 | 10 |
| 2023 | 1 325 309 | -27 343 | 397 053 | 512 426 | 421 406 | 10 |
| 2022 | 1 563 558 | 150 904 | 442 865 | 563 846 | 458 782 | 13 |
| 2021 | 1 287 081 | 141 095 | 350 680 | 421 620 | 318 131 | 6 |
| 2020 | 700 129 | 36 221 | 230 040 | 125 477 | 54 977 | 8 |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 16 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 27 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 27 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 19 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Feb 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 28 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Feb 2020 – 31 Jan 2021 | 2 Aug 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Feb 2019 – 31 Jan 2020 | 1 Aug 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Siim JõgiBoard member · since 21 Jan 2011
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Siim JõgiNatural person · 2 557 €
Owner in
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Siim JõgiDirect ownership · since 12 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Siim JõgiFounder · 2 557 € · 21 Jan 2011
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 81221Other building and industrial cleaning activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10151867 / 13 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 12 8 Aug 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Aug 2023 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 11 26 Oct 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Oct 2021 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 10 14 Dec 2020 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 14 Dec 2020 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 9 17 Jan 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2019 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 8 21 Nov 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 21 Nov 2018 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 7 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 6 1 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 5 15 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 4 20 Dec 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Dec 2012 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / M2 17 Dec 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Jan 2013 | In force 17 Dec 2012 |
|
| Ä 10151867 / 3 3 Oct 2012 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 3 Oct 2012 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / 2 13 Mar 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Mar 2012 |
||
| Ä 10151867 / M1 7 Mar 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Apr 2012 | In force 7 Mar 2012 |
|
| Ä 10151867 21 Jan 2011 |
First entry | In force 21 Jan 2011 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data