OÜ Virtuaalstuudio

Active Registry code 12029368 OÜ Tallinn Registered 15 Dec 2010
Compare

OÜ Virtuaalstuudio is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12029368, status: active. Main activity: Motion picture and video production. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 439 with 1 employees.

Turnover
7 439 €
↓ 3.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 217 €
↓ 14.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 157 €
↑ 6.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 7 439 €
    industry median 10 474 € · companies in the industry: 854
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 157 €
    industry median 1 276 € · companies in the industry: 589
  • Revenue · 2025 16 426 €
    industry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -28.9 %
    industry median 8.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 452

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 7 439 € · −3.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 10 474 € · above 40% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 10 554 € Industry median: 13 613 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 555 € Industry median: 10 691 €Q2 2024 Company: 14 178 € Industry median: 11 606 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 045 € Industry median: 11 487 €Q4 2024 Company: 56 647 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 162 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 617 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 234 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 911 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 565 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q2 2026 Company: 7 722 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 439 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 56 647 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 162 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 617 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 234 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 911 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 565 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 722 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 439 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 157 € · +6.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 276 € · above 40% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 702 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 824 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 070 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 019 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 247 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 010 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 064 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 089 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 157 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 247 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 010 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 064 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 089 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 157 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 217 € · −14.5% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 465 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 211 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 183 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 461 €Q4 2024 Company: 7 608 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 058 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 301 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 757 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 058 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 963 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 594 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 217 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 7 608 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 058 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 301 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 757 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 058 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 963 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 594 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 217 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 7 439 2 217 1 157 1
Q2 2026 7 722 2 594 1 089 1
Q1 2026 4 565 1 963 1 064 1
Q4 2025 4 911 2 058 1 085 1
Q3 2025 4 234 1 757 1 085 1
Q2 2025 1 617 1 301 1 085 1
Q1 2025 7 162 2 058 1 010 1
Q4 2024 56 647 7 608 1 247 1
Q3 2024 10 045 2 461 1 019 1
Q2 2024 14 178 2 183 1 070 1
Q1 2024 4 555 1 211 824 1
Q4 2023 10 554 1 465 702 1
Q3 2023 1 472 647 694 1
Q2 2023 7 185 1 008 702 1
Q1 2023 2 045 683 744 1
Q4 2022 9 288 1 499 836 1
Q3 2022 4 536 1 044 836 1
Q2 2022 4 275 888 832 1
Q1 2022 6 191 1 211 738 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
386 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
7 439 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 16 426 € · −73.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 443 € · above 54% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 48 987 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 45 120 € Industry median: 12 315 €20202021 Company: 33 306 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 22 531 € Industry median: 13 988 €20222023 Company: 19 050 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 61 255 € Industry median: 14 683 €20242025 Company: 16 426 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 48 987 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 45 120 € Industry median: 12 315 €2021 Company: 33 306 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 22 531 € Industry median: 13 988 €2023 Company: 19 050 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 61 255 € Industry median: 14 683 €2025 Company: 16 426 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -4 750 € · −475.5% vs 2024 · industry median 206 € · above 13% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15 295 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: 4 590 € Industry median: 666 €20202021 Company: 5 918 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: -8 369 € Industry median: 637 €20222023 Company: -17 304 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: 1 265 € Industry median: 660 €20242025 Company: -4 750 € Industry median: 206 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15 295 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: 4 590 € Industry median: 666 €2021 Company: 5 918 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: -8 369 € Industry median: 637 €2023 Company: -17 304 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: 1 265 € Industry median: 660 €2025 Company: -4 750 € Industry median: 206 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -28.9 % · −31.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.1 % · above 13% of the industry
-100-75-50-25025502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 31.2 % Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 12.7 %20202021 Company: 17.8 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: -37.1 % Industry median: 11.4 %20222023 Company: -90.8 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 10.1 %20242025 Company: -28.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025-100-75-50-25025502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 31.2 % Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 12.7 %2021 Company: 17.8 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: -37.1 % Industry median: 11.4 %2023 Company: -90.8 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: 2.1 % Industry median: 10.1 %2025 Company: -28.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 11 679 € · −53.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 29 989 €20192020 Company: 34 502 €20202021 Company: 39 603 €20212022 Company: 31 198 €20222023 Company: 14 496 €20232024 Company: 25 255 €20242025 Company: 11 679 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 29 989 €20192020 Company: 34 502 €2021 Company: 39 603 €20212022 Company: 31 198 €2023 Company: 14 496 €20232024 Company: 25 255 €2025 Company: 11 679 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 237 € · −34.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 27 887 €20192020 Company: 32 477 €20202021 Company: 38 395 €20212022 Company: 30 026 €20222023 Company: 12 722 €20232024 Company: 13 986 €20242025 Company: 9 237 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 27 887 €20192020 Company: 32 477 €2021 Company: 38 395 €20212022 Company: 30 026 €2023 Company: 12 722 €20232024 Company: 13 986 €2025 Company: 9 237 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 16 426 -4 750 14 226 11 679 9 237 1
2024 61 255 1 265 13 628 25 255 13 986 1
2023 19 050 -17 304 10 532 14 496 12 722 1
2022 22 531 -8 369 10 706 31 198 30 026 1
2021 33 306 5 918 10 158 39 603 38 395 1
2020 45 120 4 590 16 643 34 502 32 477 2
2019 48 987 15 295 17 340 29 989 27 887 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-28.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-51.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-40.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
79.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
20.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.68
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
16 426 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 186 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 8 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Eva Lepik
    Founder · 40 000 € · 14 Dec 2010
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 59111Motion picture and video production Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10150658 / 11
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10150658 / 10
25 Mar 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
25 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 10150658 / 9
3 Nov 2021
Amendment entry In force
3 Nov 2021
PDF
Ä 10150658 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10150658 / 7
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10150658 / 6
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10150658 / 5
11 Nov 2014
Amendment entry In force
11 Nov 2014
PDF
Ä 10150658 / 4
19 Jun 2014
Amendment entry In force
19 Jun 2014
PDF
Ä 10150658 / M1
9 Jun 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Jun 2014 In force
9 Jun 2014
PDF
Ä 10150658 / 3
15 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
15 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 10150658 / 2
27 Oct 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
30 Oct 2011
PDF
Ä 10150658
15 Dec 2010
First entry In force
15 Dec 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data