OÜ Euroforum

Active Registry code 11996528 OÜ Tallinn Registered 22 Sep 2010
Compare

OÜ Euroforum is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11996528, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €10 041 with employees.

Turnover
10 041 €
↑ 92.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
184 €
↓ 92.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 95

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 10 041 €
    industry median 16 222 € · companies in the industry: 2 418
  • Revenue · 2025 43 025 €
    industry median 31 021 € · companies in the industry: 3 445
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.0 %
    industry median 1.2 % · companies in the industry: 3 095

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 10 041 € · +92.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 222 € · above 36% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 11 157 € Industry median: 18 662 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 798 € Industry median: 15 408 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 441 € Industry median: 18 111 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 12 225 € Industry median: 16 730 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 098 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 477 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 225 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 12 486 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 683 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 12 847 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 206 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10 041 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 098 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 477 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 225 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q3 2025 Company: 12 486 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 683 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q1 2026 Company: 12 847 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 206 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q3 2026 Company: 10 041 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2026: 756 € · −15.1% vs Q4 2025 · industry median 1 088 € · above 23% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 883 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 067 € Industry median: 915 €Q2 2024 Company: 480 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 668 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4 2024 Company: 829 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 253 € Industry median: 1 047 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 143 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 339 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 890 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 756 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 110 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 829 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 253 € Industry median: 1 047 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 143 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q3 2025 Company: 339 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 890 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q1 2026 Company: 756 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 110 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 184 € · −92.6% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 686 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 412 €Q2 2024 Company: 969 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 785 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 176 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 437 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 793 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 816 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 400 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 825 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 483 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 184 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 176 €Q1 2025 Company: 437 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 793 €Q3 2025 Company: 816 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 400 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 825 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 483 €Q3 2026 Company: 184 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 10 041 184 — —
Q2 2026 5 206 2 483 1 712 —
Q1 2026 12 847 1 825 1 511 2
Q4 2025 10 683 2 400 1 779 2
Q3 2025 12 486 816 678 2
Q2 2025 4 225 2 793 2 285 2
Q1 2025 7 477 437 506 2
Q4 2024 8 098 2 176 1 657 2
Q3 2024 12 225 785 668 1
Q2 2024 6 441 969 480 1
Q1 2024 5 798 1 412 1 067 1
Q4 2023 11 157 1 686 1 192 —
Q3 2023 11 936 1 377 1 026 1
Q2 2023 10 586 2 088 1 526 1
Q1 2023 10 128 2 460 1 602 1
Q4 2022 12 780 2 878 2 514 2
Q3 2022 13 123 3 144 2 701 2
Q2 2022 16 034 3 029 2 609 2
Q1 2022 11 738 2 961 2 617 2

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 43 025 € · +41.5% vs 2024 · industry median 31 021 € · above 59% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 36 884 € Industry median: 31 418 €20192020 Company: 40 668 € Industry median: 28 226 €20202021 Company: 56 027 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 52 788 € Industry median: 33 187 €20222023 Company: 44 340 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 30 407 € Industry median: 32 944 €20242025 Company: 43 025 € Industry median: 31 021 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 36 884 € Industry median: 31 418 €20192020 Company: 40 668 € Industry median: 28 226 €2021 Company: 56 027 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 52 788 € Industry median: 33 187 €2023 Company: 44 340 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 30 407 € Industry median: 32 944 €2025 Company: 43 025 € Industry median: 31 021 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 722 € · +21 625.0% vs 2024 · industry median 188 € · above 68% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9 € Industry median: 400 €20192020 Company: -14 810 € Industry median: 237 €20202021 Company: 38 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: 195 € Industry median: 411 €20222023 Company: 37 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: -8 € Industry median: 285 €20242025 Company: 1 722 € Industry median: 188 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9 € Industry median: 400 €20192020 Company: -14 810 € Industry median: 237 €2021 Company: 38 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: 195 € Industry median: 411 €2023 Company: 37 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: -8 € Industry median: 285 €2025 Company: 1 722 € Industry median: 188 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.0 % · +4.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.2 % · above 64% of the industry
-40-30-20-100102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 1.9 %20192020 Company: -36.4 % Industry median: 1.5 %20202021 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 1.8 %20222023 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 1.2 %2025-40-30-20-100102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 1.9 %20192020 Company: -36.4 % Industry median: 1.5 %2021 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 1.8 %2023 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 1.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 66 262 € · −13.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 82 481 €20192020 Company: 71 621 €20202021 Company: 85 882 €20212022 Company: 65 555 €20222023 Company: 71 119 €20232024 Company: 76 544 €20242025 Company: 66 262 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 82 481 €20192020 Company: 71 621 €2021 Company: 85 882 €20212022 Company: 65 555 €2023 Company: 71 119 €20232024 Company: 76 544 €2025 Company: 66 262 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 445 € · +63.2% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 292 €20192020 Company: 2 684 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 695 €20222023 Company: 2 732 €20232024 Company: 2 723 €20242025 Company: 4 445 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 292 €20192020 Company: 2 684 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 695 €2023 Company: 2 732 €20232024 Company: 2 723 €2025 Company: 4 445 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 55% of the industry
012342016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025012342018 Company: 4 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 43 025 1 722 20 288 66 262 4 445 2
2024 30 407 -8 11 493 76 544 2 723 1
2023 44 340 37 17 783 71 119 2 732 1
2022 52 788 195 29 256 65 555 2 695 2
2021 56 027 38 20 948 85 882 2 500 2
2020 40 668 -14 810 7 295 71 621 2 684 2
2019 36 884 9 15 128 82 481 3 292 2
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
38.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
6.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
93.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
23.56
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
21 513 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
845 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 23 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 8 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10148074 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10148074 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10148074 / 6
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10148074 / 5
13 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
13 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 30044932
9 Nov 2012
Amendment entry In force
9 Nov 2012
PDF
Ä 10148074 / 4
15 Dec 2010
Amendment entry In force
15 Dec 2010
PDF
Ä 10148074 / 3
22 Nov 2010
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
22 Nov 2010
PDF
Ä 10148074 / 2
22 Nov 2010
Second (constitutive) transformation entry In force
22 Nov 2010
PDF
Ä 10148074
22 Sep 2010
First entry In force
22 Sep 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data