OÜ Vellamax Grupp

Active Registry code 11991212 OÜ Tallinn Registered 13 Sep 2010
Compare

OÜ Vellamax Grupp is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11991212, status: active. Main activity: Translation and interpretation activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €90 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 502 €
Labour taxes
383 €
Employees
—

Q4 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Revenue · 2025 90 €
    industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2023
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 2 502 € · −39.0% vs Q1 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q1 2022 Company: 4 102 €Q1·22Q4 2023 Company: 2 502 €Q4·2301 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q1 2022 Company: 4 102 €Q4 2023 Company: 2 502 €Q4·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2023 — 2 502 383 —
Q1 2022 — 4 102 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 90 € · industry median 6 586 € · above 21% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 215 € Industry median: 6 976 €20192020 Company: 535 € Industry median: 6 206 €20202021 Company: 78 € Industry median: 6 670 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 500 €20242025 Company: 90 € Industry median: 6 586 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 215 € Industry median: 6 976 €20192020 Company: 535 € Industry median: 6 206 €2021 Company: 78 € Industry median: 6 670 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 917 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 500 €2025 Company: 90 € Industry median: 6 586 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -28 € · −101.5% vs 2024 · industry median 107 € · above 34% of the industry
-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2 302 € Industry median: 376 €20192020 Company: 401 € Industry median: 290 €20202021 Company: -4 240 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: -251 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: -6 518 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: 1 841 € Industry median: 183 €20242025 Company: -28 € Industry median: 107 €2025-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2 302 € Industry median: 376 €20192020 Company: 401 € Industry median: 290 €2021 Company: -4 240 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: -251 € Industry median: 251 €2023 Company: -6 518 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: 1 841 € Industry median: 183 €2025 Company: -28 € Industry median: 107 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 9 766 € · −0.3% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 47 392 €20192020 Company: 47 762 €20202021 Company: 31 217 €20212022 Company: 26 865 €20222023 Company: 9 977 €20232024 Company: 9 794 €20242025 Company: 9 766 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 47 392 €20192020 Company: 47 762 €2021 Company: 31 217 €20212022 Company: 26 865 €2023 Company: 9 977 €20232024 Company: 9 794 €2025 Company: 9 766 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 766 € · −0.3% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 18 561 €20192020 Company: 18 962 €20202021 Company: 14 722 €20212022 Company: 14 471 €20222023 Company: 7 953 €20232024 Company: 9 794 €20242025 Company: 9 766 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 18 561 €20192020 Company: 18 962 €2021 Company: 14 722 €20212022 Company: 14 471 €2023 Company: 7 953 €20232024 Company: 9 794 €2025 Company: 9 766 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 90 -28 0 9 766 9 766 0
2024 0 1 841 0 9 794 9 794 0
2023 0 -6 518 0 9 977 7 953 0
2022 0 -251 0 26 865 14 471 0
2021 78 -4 240 0 31 217 14 722 0
2020 535 401 0 47 762 18 962 0
2019 215 -2 302 0 47 392 18 561 0
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-31.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-0.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 22 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 14 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 24 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74301Translation and interpretation activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10147641 / M6
26 Feb 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 1 Jun 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
15 May 2026
PDF
Ä 10147641 / M5
9 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10147641 / M4
5 Oct 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 12
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10147641 / M3
26 Feb 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 28 Mar 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Apr 2021
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 11
6 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 10147641 / M2
22 Mar 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 24 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 10
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 9
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 8
29 May 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
29 May 2017
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 7
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 6
18 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 5
5 Nov 2010
Amendment entry In force
5 Nov 2010
PDF
Ä 10147641 / M1
1 Nov 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Dec 2010 In force
1 Nov 2010
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 4
18 Oct 2010
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
18 Oct 2010
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 3
18 Oct 2010
Second (constitutive) transformation entry In force
18 Oct 2010
PDF
Ä 10147641 / 2
18 Oct 2010
First (declaratory) transformation entry In force
18 Oct 2010
PDF
Ä 10147641
13 Sep 2010
First entry In force
13 Sep 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data