Teieterviseks OÜ

Active Registry code 11989333 OÜ Tallinn Registered 8 Sep 2010
Compare

Teieterviseks OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11989333, status: active. Main activity: Rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €6 028 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
73 €
Labour taxes
7 €
Employees
—

Q1 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Rental and leasing activities · EMTAK 77

  • Revenue · 2024 6 028 €
    industry median 14 823 € · companies in the industry: 2 740
  • Net profit margin · 2024 2.4 %
    industry median 9.0 % · companies in the industry: 2 055

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2022
State taxes, € Q1 2022: 73 €
020406080Q1 2022 Company: 73 €Q1·22020406080Q1 2022 Company: 73 €Q1·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2022 — 73 7 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 6 028 € · −20.8% vs 2023 · industry median 14 823 € · above 38% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 877 € Industry median: 19 285 €20192020 Company: 7 375 € Industry median: 16 271 €20202021 Company: 8 964 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 8 302 € Industry median: 17 636 €20222023 Company: 7 615 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 6 028 € Industry median: 14 823 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 13 580 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7 877 € Industry median: 19 285 €20192020 Company: 7 375 € Industry median: 16 271 €2021 Company: 8 964 € Industry median: 17 097 €20212022 Company: 8 302 € Industry median: 17 636 €2023 Company: 7 615 € Industry median: 16 412 €20232024 Company: 6 028 € Industry median: 14 823 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 13 580 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 143 € · −78.3% vs 2023 · industry median 116 € · above 50% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -353 € Industry median: 850 €20192020 Company: 21 € Industry median: 435 €20202021 Company: 1 245 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: 1 465 € Industry median: 440 €20222023 Company: 658 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 116 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 102 €2025-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -353 € Industry median: 850 €20192020 Company: 21 € Industry median: 435 €2021 Company: 1 245 € Industry median: 667 €20212022 Company: 1 465 € Industry median: 440 €2023 Company: 658 € Industry median: 418 €20232024 Company: 143 € Industry median: 116 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 102 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 2.4 % · −6.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 9.0 % · above 40% of the industry
-5051015202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -4.5 % Industry median: 11.3 %20192020 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 11.7 %20202021 Company: 13.9 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 12.3 %20222023 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 9.0 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 8.9 %2025-5051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -4.5 % Industry median: 11.3 %20192020 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 11.7 %2021 Company: 13.9 % Industry median: 13.4 %20212022 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 12.3 %2023 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 11.1 %20232024 Company: 2.4 % Industry median: 9.0 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 8.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 12 449 € · +1.7% vs 2023
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 177 €20192020 Company: 9 304 €20202021 Company: 10 397 €20212022 Company: 11 715 €20222023 Company: 12 245 €20232024 Company: 12 449 €20242025 Company: —202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 177 €20192020 Company: 9 304 €2021 Company: 10 397 €20212022 Company: 11 715 €2023 Company: 12 245 €20232024 Company: 12 449 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 12 298 € · +1.2% vs 2023
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 066 €20192020 Company: 9 087 €20202021 Company: 10 032 €20212022 Company: 11 497 €20222023 Company: 12 156 €20232024 Company: 12 298 €20242025 Company: —202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 066 €20192020 Company: 9 087 €2021 Company: 10 032 €20212022 Company: 11 497 €2023 Company: 12 156 €20232024 Company: 12 298 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Rental and leasing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 0
2024 6 028 143 0 12 449 12 298 0
2023 7 615 658 0 12 245 12 156 0
2022 8 302 1 465 0 11 715 11 497 0
2021 8 964 1 245 0 10 397 10 032 0
2020 7 375 21 0 9 304 9 087 0
2019 7 877 -353 0 9 177 9 066 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
2.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
82.44
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 12 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 77211Rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10147482 / 7
1 Aug 2025
Amendment entry In force
1 Aug 2025
PDF
Ä 10147482 / M2
1 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 5 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10147482 / M1
9 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10147482 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10147482 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10147482 / 4
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10147482 / 3
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10147482 / 2
9 Sep 2010
Amendment entry In force
9 Sep 2010
PDF
Ä 10147482
8 Sep 2010
First entry In force
8 Sep 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data