Nautilus Travel OÜ
Nautilus Travel OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11982242, status: active. Main activity: Travel agency activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €330 490 with 5 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 330 490 €above 90% of companiesindustry median 27 306 € · companies in the industry: 383
- Labour taxes per employee 12 815 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 423 € · companies in the industry: 297
- Revenue · 2025 1.2 mn €above 92% of companiesindustry median 27 722 € · companies in the industry: 819
- Net profit margin · 2025 3.5 %above 43% of companiesindustry median 5.5 % · companies in the industry: 644
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 330 490 | 58 845 | 64 074 | 5 |
| Q2 2026 | 414 406 | 93 985 | 62 796 | 6 |
| Q1 2026 | 336 183 | 53 314 | 57 757 | 8 |
| Q4 2025 | 337 753 | 51 184 | 55 187 | 8 |
| Q3 2025 | 283 859 | 51 860 | 56 967 | 7 |
| Q2 2025 | 326 182 | 76 993 | 56 218 | 8 |
| Q1 2025 | 255 320 | 51 392 | 54 577 | 8 |
| Q4 2024 | 274 180 | 54 714 | 58 411 | 8 |
| Q3 2024 | 272 073 | 51 166 | 54 597 | 8 |
| Q2 2024 | 314 828 | 52 660 | 56 277 | 8 |
| Q1 2024 | 256 804 | 46 085 | 49 258 | 8 |
| Q4 2023 | 257 819 | 44 931 | 47 987 | 8 |
| Q3 2023 | 258 298 | 45 276 | 48 436 | 8 |
| Q2 2023 | 250 530 | 41 296 | 44 098 | 8 |
| Q1 2023 | 216 348 | 42 608 | 45 411 | 8 |
| Q4 2022 | 221 061 | 42 642 | 45 514 | 8 |
| Q3 2022 | 204 544 | 31 969 | 34 140 | 8 |
| Q2 2022 | 218 637 | 31 151 | 33 342 | 8 |
| Q1 2022 | 173 587 | 36 193 | 38 733 | 8 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 176 602 | 41 712 | 524 940 | 1 130 146 | 662 539 | 8 |
| 2024 | 1 106 531 | 51 782 | 540 527 | 983 035 | 710 827 | 8 |
| 2023 | 1 055 355 | 70 008 | 461 823 | 1 005 366 | 659 045 | 8 |
| 2022 | 818 672 | 51 705 | 379 743 | 1 261 303 | 589 037 | 8 |
| 2021 | 705 857 | 86 117 | 277 845 | 1 386 804 | 537 332 | 8 |
| 2020 | 566 993 | -177 985 | 280 581 | 1 125 271 | 106 714 | 8 |
| 2019 | 769 728 | -12 131 | 291 411 | 1 592 500 | 284 699 | 10 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 16 Apr 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 14 Apr 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 20 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 3 May 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 14 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 155 000 € | Swedbank AS | 19 Sep 2012 – in force |
Board
- Marko SaulBoard member · since 1 Jun 2026
- Toomas KoostBoard member · since 1 Jun 2026
- Nasdaq Csd SeKeeper of the share register · since 28 Jul 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Omanikukonto: Crewpoint Travel OÜLegal person · 17209112 · 52 000 €
Beneficial owners
- Marko SaulMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 4 Jun 2026
- Toomas KoostMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 4 Jun 2026
Founders and other persons
- Ants InkFounder · 25 000 € · 18 Aug 2010
- Alar HeinasteAudit firm · 1 Dec 2020
- Gabler Audit OÜAudit firm · 12 May 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 79111Travel agency activities Main
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10146926 / 18 24 Sep 2026 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 24 Sep 2026 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 17 1 Jun 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Jun 2026 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 16 29 May 2026 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 May 2026 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 15 29 Sep 2025 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 29 Sep 2025 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 14 30 Jul 2025 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 15 Aug 2025 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / M4 27 May 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 11 Jun 2025 | In force 13 Jun 2025 |
|
| Ä 10146926 / M3 12 May 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 27 May 2025 | In force 28 May 2025 |
|
| Ä 10146926 / M2 2 May 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 May 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 May 2025 |
|
| Ä 10146926 / 13 28 Jul 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Jul 2021 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 12 28 Jul 2021 |
Transformation entry | In force 28 Jul 2021 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 11 21 Jun 2021 |
Entry refused | In force 6 Jul 2021 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 10 28 May 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 May 2021 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 9 10 Jun 2020 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 10 Jun 2020 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 8 27 Jun 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Jun 2018 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 7 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 6 1 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 5 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 4 31 Aug 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Aug 2016 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / M1 21 May 2015 |
Refund of the state fee | In force 21 May 2015 |
||
| K 10173947 19 Sep 2012 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 19 Sep 2012 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 3 19 May 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 May 2012 |
||
| Ä 10146926 / 2 5 Jan 2012 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 5 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 10146926 24 Aug 2010 |
First entry | In force 24 Aug 2010 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data