OÜ Fortuuna Ilusalong

Active Registry code 11971830 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 28 Jul 2010
Compare

OÜ Fortuuna Ilusalong is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11971830, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €15 889 with employees.

Turnover
15 889 €
↑ 13.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 178 €
↑ 10.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 041 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 15 889 €
    industry median 10 820 € · companies in the industry: 1 571
  • Revenue · 2025 65 138 €
    industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -28.1 %
    industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 15 889 € · +13.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 10 820 € · above 61% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 32 510 € Industry median: 10 113 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 33 714 € Industry median: 9 587 €Q2 2024 Company: 30 169 € Industry median: 10 155 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 37 101 € Industry median: 10 861 €Q4 2024 Company: 24 878 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19 003 € Industry median: 10 117 €Q2 2025 Company: 15 316 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 18 149 € Industry median: 10 767 €Q4 2025 Company: 13 869 € Industry median: 10 574 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 14 611 € Industry median: 10 260 €Q2 2026 Company: 13 990 € Industry median: 10 309 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 889 € Industry median: 10 820 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 24 878 € Industry median: 10 724 €Q1 2025 Company: 19 003 € Industry median: 10 117 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 15 316 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3 2025 Company: 18 149 € Industry median: 10 767 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 13 869 € Industry median: 10 574 €Q1 2026 Company: 14 611 € Industry median: 10 260 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 13 990 € Industry median: 10 309 €Q3 2026 Company: 15 889 € Industry median: 10 820 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 3 090 € · +49.6% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 806 € · above 98% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 150 € Industry median: 734 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 890 € Industry median: 769 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 066 € Industry median: 806 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 090 € Industry median: 806 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 863 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 899 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 922 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 903 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 921 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 937 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 969 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 806 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 863 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 899 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 922 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 903 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 921 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 937 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 969 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 178 € · +10.1% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 049 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7 152 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 148 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9 227 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 529 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 562 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 769 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 548 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 221 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 690 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 886 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 178 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 529 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 562 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 769 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 548 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 221 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 690 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 886 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 178 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 15 889 3 178 1 041 —
Q2 2026 13 990 2 886 1 041 —
Q1 2026 14 611 2 690 807 —
Q4 2025 13 869 2 221 960 —
Q3 2025 18 149 3 548 960 —
Q2 2025 15 316 2 769 960 —
Q1 2025 19 003 3 562 851 —
Q4 2024 24 878 6 529 2 815 —
Q3 2024 37 101 9 227 3 090 1
Q2 2024 30 169 7 148 2 066 1
Q1 2024 33 714 7 152 1 890 1
Q4 2023 32 510 7 049 2 150 1
Q3 2023 32 167 7 166 2 631 1
Q2 2023 28 788 5 796 1 854 1
Q1 2023 23 607 5 137 2 104 1
Q4 2022 27 310 7 272 3 694 2
Q3 2022 38 528 8 765 3 130 3
Q2 2022 26 763 4 851 2 119 2
Q1 2022 19 067 4 613 2 429 2

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 65 138 € · −45.4% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 94% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 77 356 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 60 460 € Industry median: 5 869 €20202021 Company: 70 292 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 113 807 € Industry median: 6 970 €20222023 Company: 119 063 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 119 350 € Industry median: 7 630 €20242025 Company: 65 138 € Industry median: 8 249 €202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 77 356 € Industry median: 6 817 €20192020 Company: 60 460 € Industry median: 5 869 €2021 Company: 70 292 € Industry median: 6 379 €20212022 Company: 113 807 € Industry median: 6 970 €2023 Company: 119 063 € Industry median: 7 275 €20232024 Company: 119 350 € Industry median: 7 630 €2025 Company: 65 138 € Industry median: 8 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -18 334 € · −324.9% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 2% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -72 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: -77 € Industry median: 24 €20202021 Company: 574 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 28 702 € Industry median: 47 €20222023 Company: 8 554 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 8 153 € Industry median: 26 €20242025 Company: -18 334 € Industry median: 29 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -72 € Industry median: 67 €20192020 Company: -77 € Industry median: 24 €2021 Company: 574 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 28 702 € Industry median: 47 €2023 Company: 8 554 € Industry median: 38 €20232024 Company: 8 153 € Industry median: 26 €2025 Company: -18 334 € Industry median: 29 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -28.1 % · −35.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 7% of the industry
-40-20020402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 25.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %20222023 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 6.8 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: -28.1 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025-40-20020402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 2.4 %2021 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 2.5 %20212022 Company: 25.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %2023 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 6.8 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: -28.1 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 35 606 € · −34.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 861 €20192020 Company: 10 905 €20202021 Company: 12 012 €20212022 Company: 42 660 €20222023 Company: 50 810 €20232024 Company: 54 405 €20242025 Company: 35 606 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 11 861 €20192020 Company: 10 905 €2021 Company: 12 012 €20212022 Company: 42 660 €2023 Company: 50 810 €20232024 Company: 54 405 €2025 Company: 35 606 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 30 281 € · −37.7% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 709 €20192020 Company: 2 632 €20202021 Company: 3 206 €20212022 Company: 31 908 €20222023 Company: 40 462 €20232024 Company: 48 615 €20242025 Company: 30 281 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 709 €20192020 Company: 2 632 €2021 Company: 3 206 €20212022 Company: 31 908 €2023 Company: 40 462 €20232024 Company: 48 615 €2025 Company: 30 281 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
02462016 Company: 5 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 6 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 5 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250123452018 Company: 5 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 12021 Company: 3 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 65 138 -18 334 12 817 35 606 30 281 1
2024 119 350 8 153 27 676 54 405 48 615 1
2023 119 063 8 554 27 747 50 810 40 462 2
2022 113 807 28 702 33 079 42 660 31 908 3
2021 70 292 574 37 258 12 012 3 206 3
2020 60 460 -77 31 526 10 905 2 632 4
2019 77 356 -72 47 643 11 861 2 709 2
2018 — — — — — 5
2017 — — — — — 6
2016 — — — — — 5
2015 — — — — — 7
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-28.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-60.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-51.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
85.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
15.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.98
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
65 138 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 068 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 8 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Astrid Kusma
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 16 Aug 2024
  • Elis Kusma
    Direct ownership · since 16 Aug 2024

Founders and other persons

  • Elis Kusma
    Founder · 40 000 € · 27 Jul 2010
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 96211Hairdressing and barber activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20052927 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20052927 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20052927 / 4
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20052927 / 3
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20052927 / 2
12 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 20052927 / M1
28 Nov 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Dec 2011 In force
28 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 20052927
28 Jul 2010
First entry In force
28 Jul 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data