Salujärv OÜ

Active Registry code 11963999 OÜ Põlva linn Registered 7 Jul 2010
Compare

Salujärv OÜ is a OÜ based in Põlva linn, registry code 11963999, status: active. Main activity: Silviculture and other forestry activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €27 345 with 4 employees.

Turnover
27 345 €
↓ 26.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
6 574 €
↑ 4.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 489 €
↑ 50.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 27 345 €
    industry median 14 400 € · companies in the industry: 1 834
  • Labour taxes per employee 872 €
    industry median 1 226 € · companies in the industry: 1 276
  • Revenue · 2025 188 664 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
  • Net profit margin · 2025 9.5 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 27 345 € · −26.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 400 € · above 65% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 55 371 € Industry median: 18 002 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 42 668 € Industry median: 20 304 €Q2 2024 Company: 41 566 € Industry median: 19 485 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 29 654 € Industry median: 15 991 €Q4 2024 Company: 77 506 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 41 826 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q2 2025 Company: 51 204 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 56 950 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q4 2025 Company: 63 228 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 33 250 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 37 373 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 27 345 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 77 506 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q1 2025 Company: 41 826 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 51 204 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q3 2025 Company: 56 950 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 63 228 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q1 2026 Company: 33 250 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 37 373 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q3 2026 Company: 27 345 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 872 € · +88.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 226 € · above 25% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 861 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 153 € Industry median: 1 091 €Q2 2024 Company: 967 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 804 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q4 2024 Company: 983 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 301 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 191 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 677 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q4 2025 Company: 804 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 403 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q2 2026 Company: 463 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 872 € Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 983 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 301 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 191 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q3 2025 Company: 677 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 804 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q1 2026 Company: 403 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 463 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q3 2026 Company: 872 € Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · −20.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 5Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 3Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 6 574 € · +4.1% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 12 769 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 163 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 758 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 069 €Q4 2024 Company: 18 470 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 14 734 €Q2 2025 Company: 11 186 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11 580 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 375 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 958 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 317 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 574 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 18 470 €Q1 2025 Company: 14 734 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11 186 €Q3 2025 Company: 11 580 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 375 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 958 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 317 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 574 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 27 345 6 574 3 489 4
Q2 2026 37 373 6 317 2 316 5
Q1 2026 33 250 3 958 1 612 4
Q4 2025 63 228 5 375 2 411 3
Q3 2025 56 950 11 580 2 031 3
Q2 2025 51 204 11 186 3 572 3
Q1 2025 41 826 14 734 9 902 3
Q4 2024 77 506 18 470 3 930 4
Q3 2024 29 654 8 069 3 215 4
Q2 2024 41 566 9 758 2 900 3
Q1 2024 42 668 10 163 3 458 3
Q4 2023 55 371 12 769 3 444 4
Q3 2023 41 494 3 804 2 666 2
Q2 2023 49 414 9 947 2 115 3
Q1 2023 46 156 9 057 2 200 2
Q4 2022 68 926 13 111 4 467 3
Q3 2022 34 707 10 097 4 002 4
Q2 2022 51 867 9 407 5 877 3
Q1 2022 58 903 13 041 6 185 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
291 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 836 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 188 664 € · −1.3% vs 2024 · industry median 29 224 € · above 81% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 170 594 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 181 146 € Industry median: 20 720 €20202021 Company: 202 019 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 190 362 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 191 749 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 191 057 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 188 664 € Industry median: 29 224 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 170 594 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 181 146 € Industry median: 20 720 €2021 Company: 202 019 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 190 362 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 191 749 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 191 057 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 188 664 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 17 904 € · +118.4% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 80% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -30 382 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 14 563 € Industry median: 519 €20202021 Company: 38 437 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 26 645 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: 28 115 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 8 199 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: 17 904 € Industry median: 275 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -30 382 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 14 563 € Industry median: 519 €2021 Company: 38 437 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 26 645 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: 28 115 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 8 199 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: 17 904 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 9.5 % · +5.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 58% of the industry
-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -17.8 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: 8.0 % Industry median: 6.8 %20202021 Company: 19.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 14.0 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 14.7 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 4.3 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -17.8 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: 8.0 % Industry median: 6.8 %2021 Company: 19.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 14.0 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 14.7 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 4.3 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 265 888 € · +11.9% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 91 920 €20192020 Company: 153 779 €20202021 Company: 162 082 €20212022 Company: 181 460 €20222023 Company: 230 151 €20232024 Company: 237 675 €20242025 Company: 265 888 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 91 920 €20192020 Company: 153 779 €2021 Company: 162 082 €20212022 Company: 181 460 €2023 Company: 230 151 €20232024 Company: 237 675 €2025 Company: 265 888 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 216 299 € · +9.0% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 86 016 €20192020 Company: 96 998 €20202021 Company: 135 436 €20212022 Company: 162 081 €20222023 Company: 190 196 €20232024 Company: 198 395 €20242025 Company: 216 299 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 86 016 €20192020 Company: 96 998 €2021 Company: 135 436 €20212022 Company: 162 081 €2023 Company: 190 196 €20232024 Company: 198 395 €2025 Company: 216 299 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · −33.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 60% of the industry
01232016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 188 664 17 904 29 044 265 888 216 299 2
2024 191 057 8 199 53 665 237 675 198 395 3
2023 191 749 28 115 30 302 230 151 190 196 2
2022 190 362 26 645 46 176 181 460 162 081 2
2021 202 019 38 437 35 366 162 082 135 436 2
2020 181 146 14 563 24 082 153 779 96 998 2
2019 170 594 -30 382 15 290 91 920 86 016 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
8.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
6.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
81.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
18.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.27
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
99 332 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 210 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02101Silviculture and other forestry activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20052883 / M1
9 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 8 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 20052883 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20052883 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20052883 / 3
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20052883 / 2
30 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
30 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 20052883
9 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
9 Jul 2014
PDF
Ä 10145561 / 2
23 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
23 Jul 2010
PDF
Ä 10145561
7 Jul 2010
First entry In force
7 Jul 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data