OÜ AAT Baltik

Active Registry code 11945885 OÜ Tallinn Registered 25 May 2010
Compare

OÜ AAT Baltik is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11945885, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2019 shows revenue of €69 118 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q4 2024

Q1 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2019 69 118 €
    industry median 38 887 € · companies in the industry: 5 347
  • Net profit margin · 2019 1.5 %
    industry median 4.5 % · companies in the industry: 4 201

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q1 2025
Turnover, € Q4 2023: 0 € · industry median 26 427 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 28 822 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 30 049 €Q4 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 508 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 726 €Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 000 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 27 263 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25010 00020 00030 000Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 000 €Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 27 263 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 19 618 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 21 373 €Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 26 160 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — — — 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 — — — 1
Q4 2022 — — — 1
Q3 2022 — — — 1
Q2 2022 — — — 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2010 – 2019
Revenue, € 2019: 69 118 € · industry median 38 887 € · above 60% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002010 Company: — Industry median: —20102011 Company: — Industry median: —20112012 Company: — Industry median: —20122013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 69 118 € Industry median: 38 887 €2019020 00040 00060 00080 0002012 Company: — Industry median: —2013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —2015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 69 118 € Industry median: 38 887 €2019
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2019: 1 016 € · industry median 643 € · above 52% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502010 Company: — Industry median: —20102011 Company: — Industry median: —20112012 Company: — Industry median: —20122013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 016 € Industry median: 643 €201902505007501 0001 2502012 Company: — Industry median: —2013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —2015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 016 € Industry median: 643 €2019
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2019: 1.5 % · industry median 4.5 % · above 37% of the industry
0123452010 Company: — Industry median: —20102011 Company: — Industry median: —20112012 Company: — Industry median: —20122013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 4.5 %20190123452012 Company: — Industry median: —2013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —2015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.5 % Industry median: 4.5 %2019
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2019: 93 245 €
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002010 Company: —20102011 Company: —20112012 Company: —20122013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 93 245 €2019020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002012 Company: —2013 Company: —20132014 Company: —2015 Company: —20152016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 93 245 €2019
Equity, € 2019: 57 080 €
020 00040 00060 0002010 Company: —20102011 Company: —20112012 Company: —20122013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 57 080 €2019020 00040 00060 0002012 Company: —2013 Company: —20132014 Company: —2015 Company: —20152016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 57 080 €2019
Employees 2019: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02010 Company: 0 Industry median: —20102011 Company: 2 Industry median: —20112012 Company: 1 Industry median: —20122013 Company: 1 Industry median: —20132014 Company: 1 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220190.00.51.01.52.02012 Company: 1 Industry median: —2013 Company: 1 Industry median: —20132014 Company: 1 Industry median: —2015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 1 Industry median: —2017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2019 69 118 1 016 10 068 93 245 57 080 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2019

Net profit margin
1.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
61.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
38.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.57
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10144233 / M9
23 Oct 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed Signed
23 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 10144233 / M8
21 Feb 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Apr 2026 In force
11 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 10144233 / M7
11 Nov 2024
Fine for not filing the report 15 Dec 2024 In force
16 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10144233 / M6
18 Sep 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 3 Nov 2024 In force
4 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 10144233 / M5
7 Jun 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 5 Sep 2024 In force
7 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10144233 / M4
23 Feb 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 24 Mar 2024 In force
25 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 10144233 / M3
19 Nov 2023
Fine for not filing the report 17 Dec 2023 In force
18 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 10144233 / M2
29 Sep 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 29 Oct 2023 In force
29 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 12
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 11
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 10
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 9
8 May 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 May 2017
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 8
8 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 7
13 Aug 2015
Amendment entry In force
13 Aug 2015
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 6
29 Jan 2014
Amendment entry In force
29 Jan 2014
PDF
Ä 10144233 / M1
17 Jan 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 Feb 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Jan 2014
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 5
9 Jul 2010
Amendment entry In force
9 Jul 2010
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 4
7 Jul 2010
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
7 Jul 2010
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 3
7 Jul 2010
Second (constitutive) transformation entry In force
7 Jul 2010
PDF
Ä 10144233 / 2
7 Jul 2010
First (declaratory) transformation entry In force
7 Jul 2010
PDF
Ä 10144233
25 May 2010
First entry In force
25 May 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data