Promotion Fund OÜ

In liquidation Registry code 11943704 OÜ Lehtmetsa küla Registered 20 May 2010
Compare

Promotion Fund OÜ is a OÜ based in Lehtmetsa küla, registry code 11943704, status: in liquidation. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2020 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs 2019
Employees
0
±0 vs 2019

2020 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2020 0 €
    industry median 35 421 € · companies in the industry: 5 887

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € 2020: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2019 · industry median 35 421 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 869 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 37 270 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 869 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: — Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 37 270 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 253 € · above 35% of the industry
-20002004006008002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 32 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -17 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: -3 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 253 €2023-20002004006008002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 32 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -17 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: -3 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 253 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2019: 1.7 % · industry median 4.5 % · above 38% of the industry
0123452014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20230123452016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 2 690 € · +0.0% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 722 €20192020 Company: 2 685 €20202021 Company: 2 690 €20212022 Company: 2 690 €20222023 Company: 2 690 €202301 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 722 €20192020 Company: 2 685 €2021 Company: 2 690 €20212022 Company: 2 690 €2023 Company: 2 690 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 2 682 € · +0.0% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 722 €20192020 Company: 2 685 €20202021 Company: 2 682 €20212022 Company: 2 682 €20222023 Company: 2 682 €202301 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 722 €20192020 Company: 2 685 €2021 Company: 2 682 €20212022 Company: 2 682 €2023 Company: 2 682 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220230.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 — 0 0 2 690 2 682 0
2022 — 0 0 2 690 2 682 0
2021 — -3 0 2 690 2 682 0
2020 0 -17 0 2 685 2 685 0
2019 1 869 32 0 2 722 2 722 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
336.25
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 3 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status In liquidation 31 Oct 2025 – now
Status Active 20 May 2010 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10144078 / 13
31 Oct 2025
Termination entry In force
31 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 10144078 / M5
9 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 12
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10144078 / M4
27 Apr 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 29 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
7 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 11
23 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
23 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 10
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10144078 / M3
22 Feb 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 25 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 9
20 May 2013
Entry ruling annulled: annual report not filed In force
20 May 2013
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 8
28 Mar 2013
Ruling to delete from the register: annual report not filed In force
20 May 2013
PDF
Ä 10144078 / M2
20 Feb 2012
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Aug 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
22 May 2013
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 7
9 Feb 2011
Amendment entry In force
9 Feb 2011
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 6
15 Sep 2010
Amendment entry In force
15 Sep 2010
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 5
13 Aug 2010
Amendment entry In force
13 Aug 2010
PDF
Ä 10144078 / M1
11 Aug 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Aug 2010 In force
11 Aug 2010
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 4
29 Jun 2010
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
29 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 3
29 Jun 2010
Second (constitutive) transformation entry In force
29 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 10144078 / 2
29 Jun 2010
First (declaratory) transformation entry In force
29 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 10144078
20 May 2010
First entry In force
20 May 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data