KT ENERGY OÜ
KT ENERGY OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11936880, status: active. Main activity: Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €497 469 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 497 469 €above 80% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Labour taxes per employee 1 048 €above 21% of companiesindustry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
- Revenue · 2024 1.8 mn €above 87% of companiesindustry median 60 216 € · companies in the industry: 10 685
- Net profit margin · 2024 -0.3 %above 29% of companiesindustry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 7 870
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 497 469 | 937 | 1 048 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 605 525 | 1 660 | 1 048 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 520 979 | 6 213 | 1 048 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 509 900 | 1 042 | 1 048 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 403 080 | 1 654 | 1 048 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 498 758 | 3 802 | 1 048 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 465 894 | 3 938 | 1 045 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 499 484 | 929 | 1 039 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 370 895 | 1 944 | 1 074 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 554 205 | 3 657 | 1 089 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 394 680 | 2 608 | 901 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 348 148 | 2 468 | 901 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 263 114 | 3 458 | 901 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 425 297 | 2 301 | 1 104 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 318 553 | 3 822 | 1 510 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 305 431 | 4 482 | 1 307 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 226 922 | 4 214 | 901 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 243 719 | 1 793 | 374 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 163 494 | 793 | 561 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 808 433 | -6 125 | 13 253 | 184 683 | 4 556 | 1 |
| 2023 | 1 300 000 | 4 266 | 12 954 | 83 577 | 10 681 | 1 |
| 2022 | 958 291 | -2 885 | 12 420 | 34 395 | 6 415 | 1 |
| 2021 | 715 130 | 2 872 | 7 278 | 37 651 | 9 300 | 1 |
| 2020 | 553 167 | -3 445 | 6 261 | 56 293 | 6 428 | 1 |
| 2019 | 448 797 | 871 | 10 546 | 59 909 | 9 872 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 28 May 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 7 Aug 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 26 Dec 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 26 Dec 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 26 Dec 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 2 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Indrek TerasBoard member · since 12 Jun 2026
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- SUNBLUE OÜLegal person · 11497966 · 1 278 €
- Andres TerasNatural person · 1 278 €
Beneficial owners
- Andres TerasIndirect ownership · since 12 Jun 2026
- Indrek TerasDirect ownership · since 12 Jun 2026
- Kethe KochIndirect ownership · since 12 Jun 2026
Founders and other persons
- Andres TerasFounder · 20 000 € · 3 May 2010
- SUNBLUE OÜFounder · 20 000 € · 3 May 2010
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46131Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials Main
History of changes
| What | Value | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Status | Active | 12 Jun 2026 – now |
| Status | Deleted from the registry | 28 May 2026 – now |
| Status | Active | 5 May 2010 – now |
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20052012 / M15 22 Oct 2026 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 25 Jan 2027 | In force 22 Oct 2026 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / 8 12 Jun 2026 |
Restored to the register to continue operating | In force 12 Jun 2026 |
||
| Ä 20052012 / M14 1 Jun 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 16 Jun 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 11 Jun 2026 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / 7 28 May 2026 |
Deleted from the register: annual report not filed | In force 28 May 2026 |
||
| Ä 20052012 / M13 20 Feb 2026 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 26 May 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Jun 2026 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / M12 9 Jul 2024 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 8 Aug 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 8 Aug 2024 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / M11 28 Sep 2023 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 1 Jan 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 Dec 2023 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / 6 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20052012 / M10 21 Jul 2022 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 23 Jan 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 26 Dec 2023 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / M9 27 Apr 2022 |
Fine for not filing the report | 15 May 2022 | In force 17 May 2022 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / M8 10 Mar 2022 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 9 Apr 2022 | In force 10 Mar 2022 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / M7 3 Nov 2021 |
Fine for not filing the report | 18 Nov 2021 | In force 19 Nov 2021 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / M6 25 Feb 2021 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 27 Mar 2021 | In force 25 Feb 2021 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / M5 15 Oct 2018 |
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 15 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 20052012 / M4 12 Apr 2018 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 12 Oct 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Dec 2019 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / 5 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20052012 / 4 22 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20052012 / 3 1 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20052012 / M3 29 Feb 2016 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 1 Sep 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 1 Sep 2016 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / 2 29 Feb 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Feb 2012 |
||
| Ä 20052012 / M2 27 Feb 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 27 Apr 2012 | In force 27 Feb 2012 |
|
| Ä 20052012 / M1 20 Feb 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Apr 2012 | In force 20 Feb 2012 |
|
| Ä 20052012 5 May 2010 |
First entry | In force 5 May 2010 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data