Liinamäe Reisid OÜ

Active Registry code 11933769 OÜ Selise küla Registered 29 Apr 2010
Compare

Liinamäe Reisid OÜ is a OÜ based in Selise küla, registry code 11933769, status: active. Main activity: Other passenger land transport n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €8 088 with 1 employees.

Turnover
8 088 €
↑ 8.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 307 €
↑ 87.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 201 €
↑ 2.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 8 088 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 201 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 32 427 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 31.8 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 8 088 € · +8.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 20% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 432 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 748 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 983 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 11 530 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 227 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 038 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 380 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11 796 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 253 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 291 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 7 429 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 088 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 227 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 038 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 380 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 11 796 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 253 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 291 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 7 429 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 088 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 201 € · +2.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 52% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 948 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 392 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 607 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 129 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 176 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 392 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 607 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 129 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 176 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 307 € · +87.1% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 040 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 693 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 510 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 028 €Q4 2024 Company: 437 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 440 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 579 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 810 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 175 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 657 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 233 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 307 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 437 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 440 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 579 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 810 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 175 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 657 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 233 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 307 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 8 088 2 307 1 201 1
Q2 2026 7 429 1 233 1 176 1
Q1 2026 6 291 1 657 1 129 1
Q4 2025 5 253 1 175 1 126 1
Q3 2025 11 796 1 810 607 1
Q2 2025 7 380 1 579 1 126 1
Q1 2025 6 038 1 440 1 085 1
Q4 2024 5 227 437 392 1
Q3 2024 11 530 2 028 1 002 1
Q2 2024 4 983 1 510 1 002 1
Q1 2024 1 748 693 948 1
Q4 2023 4 432 1 040 840 1
Q3 2023 11 939 841 840 1
Q2 2023 7 333 920 714 1
Q1 2023 4 677 449 496 1
Q4 2022 11 959 850 822 1
Q3 2022 12 179 879 822 1
Q2 2022 6 293 1 293 811 1
Q1 2022 2 363 779 788 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
400 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
8 088 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 32 427 € · +32.2% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 50% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 111 058 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 32 919 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 9 506 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 34 781 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 27 105 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 24 526 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 32 427 € Industry median: 32 212 €202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 111 058 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 32 919 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 9 506 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 34 781 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 27 105 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 24 526 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 32 427 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 10 300 € · −30.0% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 80% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 783 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -24 901 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 5 038 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -1 006 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: 5 382 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 14 705 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 10 300 € Industry median: 421 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 783 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -24 901 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 5 038 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -1 006 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: 5 382 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 14 705 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 10 300 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 31.8 % · −28.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 88% of the industry
-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: -75.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 53.0 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -2.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 19.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 60.0 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 31.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: -75.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 53.0 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -2.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 19.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 60.0 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 31.8 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 23 030 € · +7.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 59 216 €20192020 Company: 18 117 €20202021 Company: 18 742 €20212022 Company: 19 400 €20222023 Company: 19 231 €20232024 Company: 21 367 €20242025 Company: 23 030 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 59 216 €20192020 Company: 18 117 €2021 Company: 18 742 €20212022 Company: 19 400 €2023 Company: 19 231 €20232024 Company: 21 367 €2025 Company: 23 030 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 17 077 € · +152.0% vs 2024
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 559 €20192020 Company: -17 342 €20202021 Company: -12 304 €20212022 Company: -13 310 €20222023 Company: -7 928 €20232024 Company: 6 777 €20242025 Company: 17 077 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 559 €20192020 Company: -17 342 €2021 Company: -12 304 €20212022 Company: -13 310 €2023 Company: -7 928 €20232024 Company: 6 777 €2025 Company: 17 077 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 22019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 32 427 10 300 11 544 23 030 17 077 1
2024 24 526 14 705 10 210 21 367 6 777 1
2023 27 105 5 382 11 037 19 231 -7 928 1
2022 34 781 -1 006 10 592 19 400 -13 310 1
2021 9 506 5 038 12 710 18 742 -12 304 1
2020 32 919 -24 901 29 649 18 117 -17 342 2
2019 111 058 783 46 565 59 216 7 559 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
31.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
60.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
44.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
74.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
25.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.71
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
32 427 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
962 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 15 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 14 Jan 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Jüri Saar
    Founder · 40 000 € · 28 Apr 2010
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49391Other passenger land transport n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20051936 / M1
3 Jul 2024
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 3 Jan 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 20051936 / 5
8 Apr 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
8 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 20051936 / 4
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20051936 / 3
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 20051936 / 2
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20051936
29 Apr 2010
First entry In force
29 Apr 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data