OÜ Ersi Ehitaja is a OÜ based in Kunda linn, registry code 11932296, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €108 849 with 1 employees.
Turnover
108 849 €
↑ 1 744.9%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
5 054 €
↑ 89.4%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 289 €
↑ 21.4%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41
Turnover · Q3 2026108 849 €
above 80% of companies
industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
Labour taxes per employee2 289 €
above 81% of companies
industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
Revenue · 2025166 048 €
above 76% of companies
industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
Net profit margin · 2025-8.7 %
above 18% of companies
industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 108 849 € · +1 744.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 80% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 289 € · +21.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 81% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 5 054 € · +89.4% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
108 849
5 054
2 289
1
Q2 2026
5 900
2 668
1 886
1
Q1 2026
34 794
3 960
1 865
1
Q4 2025
45 658
5 134
3 692
2
Q3 2025
89 187
12 622
4 879
3
Q2 2025
3 195
—
963
4
Q1 2025
35 370
—
1 176
1
Q4 2024
25 161
2 557
2 933
1
Q3 2024
124 241
17 617
2 718
—
Q2 2024
24 397
3 785
655
1
Q1 2024
46 140
10 417
3 131
—
Q4 2023
48 634
4 810
3 231
3
Q3 2023
47 113
8 307
4 497
2
Q2 2023
45 302
8 059
4 405
2
Q1 2023
38 143
6 698
4 166
2
Q4 2022
32 345
8 290
4 536
2
Q3 2022
57 851
11 352
5 469
2
Q2 2022
53 791
6 243
4 883
3
Q1 2022
53 868
7 521
5 538
2
Labour taxes per employee per month
763 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
108 849 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 166 048 € · −19.9% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 76% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -14 484 € · −150.6% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 8% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -8.7 % · −22.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 18% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 45 457 € · −43.8% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 19 700 € · −49.7% vs 2024Employees2025: 2 · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
166 048
-14 484
36 421
45 457
19 700
2
2024
207 204
28 623
22 341
80 914
39 184
1
2023
181 774
2 569
44 547
65 360
16 562
2
2022
219 792
-519
55 515
69 659
16 992
2
2021
177 681
25 384
52 755
64 401
22 512
3
2020
85 256
498
15 924
3 914
-2 872
2
2019
55 810
-24 137
14 044
4 594
-3 370
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
2
2017
—
—
—
—
—
2
2016
—
—
—
—
—
2
2015
—
—
—
—
—
3
2014
—
—
—
—
—
7
2013
—
—
—
—
—
4
2012
—
—
—
—
—
3
2011
—
—
—
—
—
3
2010
—
—
—
—
—
2
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-8.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-73.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-31.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
43.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
56.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.99
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
83 024 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 518 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)