Merka Ilusalong OÜ is a OÜ based in Vändra alev, registry code 11929615, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €15 500 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
798 €
↑ 6.5%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
850 €
↑ 6.3%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96
Labour taxes per employee850 €
above 39% of companies
industry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
Revenue · 202515 500 €
above 64% of companies
industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
Net profit margin · 20250.4 %
above 38% of companies
industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333
Taxes and turnover
Q3 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 850 € · +6.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 969 € · above 39% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 798 € · +6.5% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
798
850
1
Q2 2026
—
749
800
1
Q1 2026
—
125
134
1
Q3 2025
—
655
697
—
Q2 2025
—
890
943
—
Q1 2025
—
724
767
1
Q4 2024
—
906
958
1
Q3 2024
—
897
993
1
Q2 2024
—
736
818
1
Q1 2024
—
610
678
1
Q4 2023
—
580
647
1
Q3 2023
—
575
642
1
Q2 2023
—
566
629
1
Q1 2023
—
547
605
1
Q4 2022
—
668
734
1
Q3 2022
—
409
453
1
Q2 2022
—
718
790
1
Q1 2022
—
436
478
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
283 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 15 500 € · −45.4% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 64% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 57 € · −99.1% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 53% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.4 % · −23.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 38% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 10 886 € · −11.4% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 10 886 € · +0.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
15 500
57
6 080
10 886
10 886
1
2024
28 411
6 702
10 698
12 280
10 829
1
2023
11 900
118
8 321
5 096
4 127
1
2022
11 500
228
6 961
4 714
4 009
1
2021
12 200
107
7 410
4 516
3 781
1
2020
6 450
137
2 202
3 674
3 674
1
2019
8 255
170
722
4 260
3 537
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
0
2012
—
—
—
—
—
0
2011
—
—
—
—
—
1
2010
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
0.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
15 500 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
507 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)