Cordex Service OÜ

Active Registry code 11912299 OÜ Tallinn Registered 22 Mar 2010
Compare

Cordex Service OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11912299, status: active. Main activity: Computer consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €690 with employees.

Turnover
690 €
↓ 30.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Computer programming, consultancy and related activities · EMTAK 62

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 690 €
    industry median 19 078 € · companies in the industry: 7 345
  • Revenue · 2025 1 281 €
    industry median 14 309 € · companies in the industry: 13 336
  • Net profit margin · 2025 3.0 %
    industry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 8 943

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 690 € · −30.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 19 078 € · above 11% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 666 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 684 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 460 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 818 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 482 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 692 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 060 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 516 € Industry median: 20 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 584 € Industry median: 21 191 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 646 € Industry median: 20 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 990 € Industry median: 20 000 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 690 € Industry median: 19 078 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 482 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 692 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 060 €Q3 2025 Company: 516 € Industry median: 20 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 584 € Industry median: 21 191 €Q1 2026 Company: 646 € Industry median: 20 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 990 € Industry median: 20 000 €Q3 2026 Company: 690 € Industry median: 19 078 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 690 — — —
Q2 2026 990 — — —
Q1 2026 646 — — —
Q4 2025 584 — — —
Q3 2025 516 — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — 1 106 1 123 —
Q1 2023 — 1 040 1 056 1
Q4 2022 — 1 040 1 056 1
Q3 2022 — 1 040 1 056 1
Q2 2022 — 1 040 1 056 1
Q1 2022 — 966 980 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 1 281 € · industry median 14 309 € · above 33% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 130 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 075 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 105 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 007 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 500 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 785 €20242025 Company: 1 281 € Industry median: 14 309 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 130 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 075 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 105 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 007 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 500 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 785 €2025 Company: 1 281 € Industry median: 14 309 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 38 € · −22.4% vs 2024 · industry median 106 € · above 47% of the industry
-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -9 346 € Industry median: 618 €20192020 Company: -10 887 € Industry median: 617 €20202021 Company: -10 676 € Industry median: 829 €20212022 Company: -11 492 € Industry median: 300 €20222023 Company: -4 721 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: 49 € Industry median: 249 €20242025 Company: 38 € Industry median: 106 €2025-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -9 346 € Industry median: 618 €20192020 Company: -10 887 € Industry median: 617 €2021 Company: -10 676 € Industry median: 829 €20212022 Company: -11 492 € Industry median: 300 €2023 Company: -4 721 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: 49 € Industry median: 249 €2025 Company: 38 € Industry median: 106 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.0 % · industry median 15.1 % · above 35% of the industry
05101520252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 21.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 22.4 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 23.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 19.1 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 17.8 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 16.3 %20242025 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 15.1 %202505101520252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 21.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 22.4 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 23.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 19.1 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 17.8 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 16.3 %2025 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 15.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 315 € · +262.3% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 110 194 €20192020 Company: 88 735 €20202021 Company: 17 591 €20212022 Company: 6 262 €20222023 Company: 308 €20232024 Company: 363 €20242025 Company: 1 315 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 110 194 €20192020 Company: 88 735 €2021 Company: 17 591 €20212022 Company: 6 262 €2023 Company: 308 €20232024 Company: 363 €2025 Company: 1 315 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 313 € · +13.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 98 478 €20192020 Company: 87 591 €20202021 Company: 16 438 €20212022 Company: 4 946 €20222023 Company: 225 €20232024 Company: 275 €20242025 Company: 313 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 98 478 €20192020 Company: 87 591 €2021 Company: 16 438 €20212022 Company: 4 946 €2023 Company: 225 €20232024 Company: 275 €2025 Company: 313 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 281 38 0 1 315 313 0
2024 0 49 0 363 275 0
2023 0 -4 721 3 667 308 225 1
2022 0 -11 492 10 501 6 262 4 946 1
2021 0 -10 676 9 377 17 591 16 438 1
2020 0 -10 887 9 377 88 735 87 591 1
2019 0 -9 346 8 670 110 194 98 478 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
12.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
23.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
76.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.31
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • SIA Corporate Solutions
    Legal person · 2 556 €

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 62201Computer consultancy activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40028678 / M6
31 Mar 2026
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 30 Apr 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 40028678 / M5
19 Feb 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 21 Mar 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 14
22 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
22 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 13
22 Jul 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
22 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 12
14 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
14 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 11
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40028678 / M4
25 Jul 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 24 Aug 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Aug 2022
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 10
28 Jun 2022
Amendment entry In force
28 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 40028678 / M3
20 Jun 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 20 Jul 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Aug 2022
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 9
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 8
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40028678 / M2
2 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 3 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
25 May 2016
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 7
20 Jul 2015
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
20 Jul 2015
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 6
30 May 2011
Amendment entry In force
30 May 2011
PDF
Ä 40028678 / M1
24 May 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Aug 2011 Deficiencies eliminated
30 May 2011
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 5
10 May 2010
Amendment entry In force
10 May 2010
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 4
29 Apr 2010
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
29 Apr 2010
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 3
29 Apr 2010
Second (constitutive) transformation entry In force
29 Apr 2010
PDF
Ä 40028678 / 2
29 Apr 2010
First (declaratory) transformation entry In force
29 Apr 2010
PDF
Ä 40028678
22 Mar 2010
First entry In force
22 Mar 2010
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data