Osaühing Vei Talu

Active Registry code 11834234 OÜ Tallinn Registered 23 Dec 2009
Compare

Osaühing Vei Talu is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11834234, status: active. Main activity: Mixed farming. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €14 200 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
26 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2025 14 200 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q2 2024
State taxes, € Q2 2024: 26 € · −93.3% vs Q4 2023
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 388 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 26 €Q2·240100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 388 €Q2 2024 Company: 26 €Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 — 26 — —
Q4 2023 — 388 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 14 200 € · −12.3% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 53% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 1 000 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 16 200 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 14 200 € Industry median: 10 955 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 1 000 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 16 200 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 14 200 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 392 € · above 35% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 392 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.0 % · +0.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 33% of the industry
05101520252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 10.0 %202505101520252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 10 079 € · +0.0% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 279 €20192020 Company: 11 279 €20202021 Company: 11 279 €20212022 Company: 11 279 €20222023 Company: 11 279 €20232024 Company: 10 079 €20242025 Company: 10 079 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 11 279 €20192020 Company: 11 279 €2021 Company: 11 279 €20212022 Company: 11 279 €2023 Company: 11 279 €20232024 Company: 10 079 €2025 Company: 10 079 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 10 079 € · +0.0% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 079 €20192020 Company: 10 079 €20202021 Company: 10 079 €20212022 Company: 10 079 €20222023 Company: 10 079 €20232024 Company: 10 079 €20242025 Company: 10 079 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 079 €20192020 Company: 10 079 €2021 Company: 10 079 €20212022 Company: 10 079 €2023 Company: 10 079 €20232024 Company: 10 079 €2025 Company: 10 079 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 14 200 0 0 10 079 10 079 0
2024 16 200 0 0 10 079 10 079 0
2023 1 200 0 0 11 279 10 079 0
2022 1 200 0 0 11 279 10 079 0
2021 1 200 0 0 11 279 10 079 0
2020 1 000 0 0 11 279 10 079 0
2019 1 200 0 0 11 279 10 079 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01501Mixed farming Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10139872 / 7
5 Mar 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
2 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 10139872 / M5
25 Jan 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Feb 2024 In force
23 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 10139872 / M4
17 Jan 2024
Procedural ruling 1 Feb 2024 In force
17 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 10139872 / 6
4 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 10139872 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10139872 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10139872 / 3
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10139872 / M3
9 Mar 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 10139872 / 2
13 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
13 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 10139872 / M2
3 Dec 2014
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
3 Dec 2014
PDF
Ä 10139872 / M1
2 Jun 2014
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 29 Nov 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Dec 2014
PDF
Ä 139872
23 Dec 2009
First entry In force
23 Dec 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data