osaühing Raikküla Masinakeskus

Active Registry code 11825844 OÜ Raikküla Registered 28 Dec 2009
Compare

osaühing Raikküla Masinakeskus is a OÜ based in Raikküla, registry code 11825844, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of machinery. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €61 100 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
4 131 €
↑ 31.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 332 €
↑ 33.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment · EMTAK 33

  • Labour taxes per employee 4 332 €
    industry median 1 557 € · companies in the industry: 808
  • Revenue · 2025 61 100 €
    industry median 44 022 € · companies in the industry: 1 447
  • Net profit margin · 2025 3.1 %
    industry median 5.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 225

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 332 € · +33.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 557 € · above 91% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 103 € Industry median: 1 353 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 072 € Industry median: 1 432 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 128 € Industry median: 1 415 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 229 € Industry median: 1 452 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 734 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 366 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 419 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 580 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 057 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 341 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 251 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 332 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 734 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 366 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 419 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 580 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 057 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 341 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 251 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 332 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 131 € · +31.4% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 785 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 834 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 889 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 901 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 366 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 189 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 325 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 387 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 894 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 194 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 144 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 131 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 366 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 189 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 325 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 387 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 894 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 194 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 144 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 131 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 4 131 4 332 1
Q2 2026 — 3 144 3 251 1
Q1 2026 — 3 194 3 341 1
Q4 2025 — 4 894 5 057 1
Q3 2025 — 4 387 4 580 1
Q2 2025 — 3 325 3 419 1
Q1 2025 — 3 189 3 366 1
Q4 2024 — 4 366 4 734 1
Q3 2024 — 3 901 4 229 1
Q2 2024 — 2 889 3 128 1
Q1 2024 — 2 834 3 072 1
Q4 2023 — 3 785 4 103 1
Q3 2023 — 3 335 3 620 1
Q2 2023 — 3 360 3 647 1
Q1 2023 — 2 947 3 198 1
Q4 2022 — 3 537 3 837 1
Q3 2022 — 2 399 2 602 1
Q2 2022 — 2 435 2 639 1
Q1 2022 — 2 572 2 801 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 444 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 61 100 € · +12.1% vs 2024 · industry median 44 022 € · above 58% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 81 550 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 93 985 € Industry median: 36 334 €20202021 Company: 84 200 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 69 700 € Industry median: 39 989 €20222023 Company: 52 200 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 54 491 € Industry median: 40 902 €20242025 Company: 61 100 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 81 550 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 93 985 € Industry median: 36 334 €2021 Company: 84 200 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 69 700 € Industry median: 39 989 €2023 Company: 52 200 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 54 491 € Industry median: 40 902 €2025 Company: 61 100 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 914 € · +134.6% vs 2024 · industry median 1 205 € · above 52% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 826 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: 161 € Industry median: 1 177 €20202021 Company: 24 018 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: -1 753 € Industry median: 1 359 €20222023 Company: -984 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: -5 528 € Industry median: 847 €20242025 Company: 1 914 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 826 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: 161 € Industry median: 1 177 €2021 Company: 24 018 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: -1 753 € Industry median: 1 359 €2023 Company: -984 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: -5 528 € Industry median: 847 €2025 Company: 1 914 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.1 % · +13.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.4 % · above 42% of the industry
-20-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 6.0 %20202021 Company: 28.5 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 6.9 %20222023 Company: -1.9 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: -10.1 % Industry median: 4.3 %20242025 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025-20-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 6.0 %2021 Company: 28.5 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 6.9 %2023 Company: -1.9 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: -10.1 % Industry median: 4.3 %2025 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 31 827 € · −4.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 498 €20192020 Company: 12 353 €20202021 Company: 35 973 €20212022 Company: 36 049 €20222023 Company: 37 151 €20232024 Company: 33 424 €20242025 Company: 31 827 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 498 €20192020 Company: 12 353 €2021 Company: 35 973 €20212022 Company: 36 049 €2023 Company: 37 151 €20232024 Company: 33 424 €2025 Company: 31 827 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 24 354 € · +8.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 528 €20192020 Company: 6 689 €20202021 Company: 30 707 €20212022 Company: 28 953 €20222023 Company: 27 969 €20232024 Company: 22 441 €20242025 Company: 24 354 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 528 €20192020 Company: 6 689 €2021 Company: 30 707 €20212022 Company: 28 953 €2023 Company: 27 969 €20232024 Company: 22 441 €2025 Company: 24 354 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 61 100 1 914 35 785 31 827 24 354 1
2024 54 491 -5 528 39 163 33 424 22 441 1
2023 52 200 -984 34 154 37 151 27 969 1
2022 69 700 -1 753 31 911 36 049 28 953 1
2021 84 200 24 018 36 047 35 973 30 707 1
2020 93 985 161 64 624 12 353 6 689 2
2019 81 550 826 45 768 13 498 6 528 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 4
2014 — — — — — 5
2013 — — — — — 5
2012 — — — — — 5
2011 — — — — — 5
2010 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
3.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
7.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
6.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
76.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
23.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.26
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
61 100 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 982 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 31 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 14 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Meelis Burmeister
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 5 Jul 2021

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 33121Repair and maintenance of machinery Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30041846 / 12
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 11
2 Jul 2021
Amendment entry In force
2 Jul 2021
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 10
14 Nov 2019
Amendment entry In force
14 Nov 2019
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 9
14 Jun 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
14 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 8
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 7
2 Feb 2016
Amendment entry In force
2 Feb 2016
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 6
20 Feb 2015
Amendment entry In force
20 Feb 2015
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 5
12 Dec 2014
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2014
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 4
8 Aug 2014
Amendment entry In force
8 Aug 2014
PDF
Ä 30041846 / M1
30 Jul 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Aug 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Aug 2014
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 3
13 Feb 2012
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2012
PDF
Ä 30041846 / 2
13 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
13 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 41846
28 Dec 2009
First entry In force
28 Dec 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data