Euromarine Grupp Osaühing

Active Registry code 11813953 OÜ Tallinn Registered 16 Dec 2009
Compare

Euromarine Grupp Osaühing is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11813953, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment · EMTAK 33

  • Revenue · 2025 171 743 €
    industry median 44 022 € · companies in the industry: 1 447
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.9 %
    industry median 5.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 225

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 21 365 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 19 398 € Industry median: 22 416 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 20 480 € Industry median: 20 934 €Q2 2024 Company: 58 314 € Industry median: 21 577 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 71 127 € Industry median: 22 930 €Q4 2024 Company: 70 067 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 66 138 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q2 2025 Company: 70 580 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 81 356 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q4 2025 Company: 67 919 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 36 635 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q2 2026 Company: 16 001 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 70 067 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q1 2025 Company: 66 138 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 70 580 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q3 2025 Company: 81 356 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 67 919 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q1 2026 Company: 36 635 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 16 001 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2024: 0 €
0.00.00.00.00.00.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 16 001 — — —
Q1 2026 36 635 — — —
Q4 2025 67 919 — — —
Q3 2025 81 356 — — —
Q2 2025 70 580 — — —
Q1 2025 66 138 — — —
Q4 2024 70 067 — — —
Q3 2024 71 127 — — —
Q2 2024 58 314 — — —
Q1 2024 20 480 — — —
Q4 2023 19 398 — — —
Q3 2023 38 915 — — —
Q2 2023 37 632 — — —
Q1 2023 30 673 — — —
Q4 2022 39 336 — — —
Q3 2022 42 621 — — —
Q2 2022 29 906 — — —
Q1 2022 37 905 — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 171 743 € · +14.6% vs 2024 · industry median 44 022 € · above 76% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 231 072 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 203 208 € Industry median: 36 334 €20202021 Company: 227 005 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 141 946 € Industry median: 39 989 €20222023 Company: 97 111 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 149 819 € Industry median: 40 902 €20242025 Company: 171 743 € Industry median: 44 022 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 231 072 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 203 208 € Industry median: 36 334 €2021 Company: 227 005 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 141 946 € Industry median: 39 989 €2023 Company: 97 111 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 149 819 € Industry median: 40 902 €2025 Company: 171 743 € Industry median: 44 022 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 192 € · −45.1% vs 2024 · industry median 1 205 € · above 57% of the industry
-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -21 705 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: -30 798 € Industry median: 1 177 €20202021 Company: -7 260 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: -9 325 € Industry median: 1 359 €20222023 Company: 14 637 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: 5 810 € Industry median: 847 €20242025 Company: 3 192 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -21 705 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: -30 798 € Industry median: 1 177 €2021 Company: -7 260 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: -9 325 € Industry median: 1 359 €2023 Company: 14 637 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: 5 810 € Industry median: 847 €2025 Company: 3 192 € Industry median: 1 205 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.9 % · −2.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.4 % · above 38% of the industry
-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -9.4 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: -15.2 % Industry median: 6.0 %20202021 Company: -3.2 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: -6.6 % Industry median: 6.9 %20222023 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: 3.9 % Industry median: 4.3 %20242025 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -9.4 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: -15.2 % Industry median: 6.0 %2021 Company: -3.2 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: -6.6 % Industry median: 6.9 %2023 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: 3.9 % Industry median: 4.3 %2025 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 5.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 177 306 € · +3.3% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 187 952 €20192020 Company: 174 315 €20202021 Company: 150 040 €20212022 Company: 161 085 €20222023 Company: 162 769 €20232024 Company: 171 639 €20242025 Company: 177 306 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 187 952 €20192020 Company: 174 315 €2021 Company: 150 040 €20212022 Company: 161 085 €2023 Company: 162 769 €20232024 Company: 171 639 €2025 Company: 177 306 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 164 154 € · +2.0% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 187 898 €20192020 Company: 157 100 €20202021 Company: 149 840 €20212022 Company: 140 515 €20222023 Company: 155 152 €20232024 Company: 160 962 €20242025 Company: 164 154 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 187 898 €20192020 Company: 157 100 €2021 Company: 149 840 €20212022 Company: 140 515 €2023 Company: 155 152 €20232024 Company: 160 962 €2025 Company: 164 154 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 171 743 3 192 0 177 306 164 154 0
2024 149 819 5 810 0 171 639 160 962 0
2023 97 111 14 637 0 162 769 155 152 0
2022 141 946 -9 325 0 161 085 140 515 0
2021 227 005 -7 260 0 150 040 149 840 0
2020 203 208 -30 798 0 174 315 157 100 0
2019 231 072 -21 705 0 187 952 187 898 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
92.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
7.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
10.56
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 33151Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10139217 / 18
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 17
8 Feb 2021
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 16
11 Jan 2019
Amendment entry In force
11 Jan 2019
PDF
Ä 10139217 / M6
15 May 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 14 Jun 2018 In force
15 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 15
12 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
12 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 14
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 13
3 Apr 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 10139217 / M5
29 Mar 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Apr 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 12
13 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
13 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 11
2 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10139217 / M4
26 Aug 2016
Procedural ruling 15 Sep 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10139217 / M3
11 Aug 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 10
11 May 2015
Amendment entry In force
11 May 2015
PDF
Ä 10139217 / M2
8 May 2015
Procedural ruling In force
8 May 2015
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 9
20 Apr 2015
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
20 Apr 2015
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 8
8 Jan 2015
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
8 Jan 2015
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 7
26 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
26 Sep 2014
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 6
19 Sep 2014
Amendment entry In force
19 Sep 2014
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 5
16 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
16 Jul 2014
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 4
18 Apr 2013
Amendment entry In force
18 Apr 2013
PDF
Ä 10139217 / M1
5 Mar 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Apr 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Apr 2013
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 3
18 Feb 2013
Amendment entry In force
18 Feb 2013
PDF
Ä 10139217 / 2
1 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 139217
16 Dec 2009
First entry In force
16 Dec 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data