Kindlus Varad OÜ

Active Registry code 11771870 OÜ Lavassaare alev Registered 16 Nov 2009
Compare

Kindlus Varad OÜ is a OÜ based in Lavassaare alev, registry code 11771870, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 10 800 € · above 5% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 880 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 11 760 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 11 760 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 11 760 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 11 760 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 20 715 € Industry median: 10 766 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 800 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10 880 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 11 760 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 11 760 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 11 760 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 11 760 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 20 715 € Industry median: 10 766 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 9 310 € · −91.4% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 70% of the industry
-2502550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 097 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 22 478 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: 48 402 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: -2 705 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: 72 626 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 108 879 € Industry median: 538 €20242025 Company: 9 310 € Industry median: 284 €2025-2502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10 097 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 22 478 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: 48 402 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: -2 705 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: 72 626 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 108 879 € Industry median: 538 €2025 Company: 9 310 € Industry median: 284 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 525.6 % · −92.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 25.0 % · above 98% of the industry
-20002004006008002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 92.8 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 191.1 % Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: 411.6 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: -23.0 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: 617.6 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 525.6 % Industry median: 25.0 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 22.0 %2025-20002004006008002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 92.8 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 191.1 % Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: 411.6 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: -23.0 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: 617.6 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 525.6 % Industry median: 25.0 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 22.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 822 147 € · +7.2% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 36 307 €20192020 Company: 133 785 €20202021 Company: 209 187 €20212022 Company: 221 482 €20222023 Company: 497 958 €20232024 Company: 767 037 €20242025 Company: 822 147 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 36 307 €20192020 Company: 133 785 €2021 Company: 209 187 €20212022 Company: 221 482 €2023 Company: 497 958 €20232024 Company: 767 037 €2025 Company: 822 147 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 286 297 € · +3.4% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 27 307 €20192020 Company: 49 785 €20202021 Company: 98 187 €20212022 Company: 95 482 €20222023 Company: 168 108 €20232024 Company: 276 987 €20242025 Company: 286 297 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 27 307 €20192020 Company: 49 785 €2021 Company: 98 187 €20212022 Company: 95 482 €2023 Company: 168 108 €20232024 Company: 276 987 €2025 Company: 286 297 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 9 310 822 147 286 297 0
2024 20 715 108 879 767 037 276 987 0
2023 11 760 72 626 497 958 168 108 0
2022 11 760 -2 705 221 482 95 482 0
2021 11 760 48 402 209 187 98 187 0
2020 11 760 22 478 133 785 49 785 0
2019 10 880 10 097 36 307 27 307 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 0
2011 — — — — 0
2010 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
3.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
34.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
65.2 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 16 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30040408 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30040408 / 5
3 Sep 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
3 Sep 2018
PDF
Ä 30040408 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30040408 / 3
9 Jan 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Jan 2017
PDF
Ä 30040408 / 2
2 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
2 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 40408
16 Nov 2009
First entry In force
16 Nov 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data