ALDENA REPAIR GROUP OÜ

Active Registry code 11748167 OÜ Tallinn Registered 4 Nov 2009
Compare

ALDENA REPAIR GROUP OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11748167, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €55 193 with 2 employees.

Turnover
55 193 €
↓ 49.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
7 706 €
↓ 61.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
5 903 €
↓ 46.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment · EMTAK 33

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 55 193 €
    industry median 21 365 € · companies in the industry: 1 050
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 952 €
    industry median 1 557 € · companies in the industry: 808
  • Revenue · 2024 1.2 mn €
    industry median 40 902 € · companies in the industry: 1 460
  • Net profit margin · 2024 9.3 %
    industry median 4.3 % · companies in the industry: 1 244

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 55 193 € · −49.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 21 365 € · above 70% of the industry
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: 333 405 € Industry median: 22 416 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 109 370 € Industry median: 20 934 €Q2 2024 Company: 176 941 € Industry median: 21 577 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 52 172 € Industry median: 22 930 €Q4 2024 Company: 521 748 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 222 274 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q2 2025 Company: 281 051 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 219 585 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q4 2025 Company: 610 114 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 267 781 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q2 2026 Company: 109 268 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 55 193 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·260200400600800Q4 2024 Company: 521 748 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q1 2025 Company: 222 274 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 281 051 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q3 2025 Company: 219 585 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 610 114 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q1 2026 Company: 267 781 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 109 268 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q3 2026 Company: 55 193 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 952 € · −46.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 557 € · above 79% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 726 € Industry median: 1 353 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 933 € Industry median: 1 432 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 853 € Industry median: 1 415 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 815 € Industry median: 1 452 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 007 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 525 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 831 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 835 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 863 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 353 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 501 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 952 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 007 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 525 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 831 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 835 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 863 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 353 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 501 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 952 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 7 706 € · −61.2% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 13 970 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 711 €Q2 2024 Company: 10 873 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6 377 €Q4 2024 Company: 25 597 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 14 679 €Q2 2025 Company: 22 100 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 12 310 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 093 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7 623 €Q2 2026 Company: 19 866 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 706 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 25 597 €Q1 2025 Company: 14 679 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 22 100 €Q3 2025 Company: 12 310 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 093 €Q1 2026 Company: 7 623 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 19 866 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 706 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 55 193 7 706 5 903 2
Q2 2026 109 268 19 866 11 001 2
Q1 2026 267 781 7 623 6 705 2
Q4 2025 610 114 10 093 7 726 2
Q3 2025 219 585 12 310 9 670 2
Q2 2025 281 051 22 100 8 492 3
Q1 2025 222 274 14 679 10 574 3
Q4 2024 521 748 25 597 9 021 3
Q3 2024 52 172 6 377 5 445 3
Q2 2024 176 941 10 873 5 705 2
Q1 2024 109 370 6 711 5 866 2
Q4 2023 333 405 13 970 5 452 2
Q3 2023 196 492 8 094 5 985 2
Q2 2023 100 974 5 613 5 983 2
Q1 2023 55 024 8 801 7 369 1
Q4 2022 57 588 7 490 6 100 2
Q3 2022 — 7 406 6 680 3
Q2 2022 126 490 5 201 4 161 3
Q1 2022 121 816 4 926 3 967 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
984 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
27 597 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 1 207 344 € · +19.3% vs 2023 · industry median 40 902 € · above 93% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 596 279 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 592 199 € Industry median: 36 334 €20202021 Company: 494 998 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 554 286 € Industry median: 39 989 €20222023 Company: 1 012 247 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 1 207 344 € Industry median: 40 902 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 44 022 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 596 279 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 592 199 € Industry median: 36 334 €2021 Company: 494 998 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 554 286 € Industry median: 39 989 €2023 Company: 1 012 247 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 1 207 344 € Industry median: 40 902 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 44 022 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2024: 112 733 € · −26.6% vs 2023 · industry median 847 € · above 94% of the industry
-500501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -14 751 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: 62 114 € Industry median: 1 177 €20202021 Company: 310 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: 108 646 € Industry median: 1 359 €20222023 Company: 153 548 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: 112 733 € Industry median: 847 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 1 205 €2025-500501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -14 751 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: 62 114 € Industry median: 1 177 €2021 Company: 310 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: 108 646 € Industry median: 1 359 €2023 Company: 153 548 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: 112 733 € Industry median: 847 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 205 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 9.3 % · −5.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.3 % · above 62% of the industry
-5051015202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: 10.5 % Industry median: 6.0 %20202021 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 6.9 %20222023 Company: 15.2 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 4.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 5.4 %2025-5051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2.5 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: 10.5 % Industry median: 6.0 %2021 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 6.9 %2023 Company: 15.2 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 4.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 5.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 628 574 € · +23.4% vs 2023
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 355 431 €20192020 Company: 407 809 €20202021 Company: 388 788 €20212022 Company: 488 334 €20222023 Company: 509 271 €20232024 Company: 628 574 €20242025 Company: —202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 355 431 €20192020 Company: 407 809 €2021 Company: 388 788 €20212022 Company: 488 334 €2023 Company: 509 271 €20232024 Company: 628 574 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € thousand 2024: 418 659 € · +8.0% vs 2023
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 158 684 €20192020 Company: 199 538 €20202021 Company: 174 265 €20212022 Company: 258 871 €20222023 Company: 387 821 €20232024 Company: 418 659 €20242025 Company: —202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 158 684 €20192020 Company: 199 538 €2021 Company: 174 265 €20212022 Company: 258 871 €2023 Company: 387 821 €20232024 Company: 418 659 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
02462016 Company: 5 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 5 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 5 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 6 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202502462018 Company: 5 Industry median: 22019 Company: 6 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 12023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 3
2024 1 207 344 112 733 72 404 628 574 418 659 3
2023 1 012 247 153 548 54 251 509 271 387 821 3
2022 554 286 108 646 51 468 488 334 258 871 3
2021 494 998 310 37 616 388 788 174 265 3
2020 592 199 62 114 52 574 407 809 199 538 3
2019 596 279 -14 751 84 829 355 431 158 684 6
2018 — — — — — 5
2017 — — — — — 5
2016 — — — — — 5
2015 — — — — — 5
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
9.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
26.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
17.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
66.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
33.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.53
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
402 448 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 011 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 14 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 33151Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10136199 / M4
16 Oct 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed Deficiencies eliminated
27 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 10136199 / 10
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10136199 / 9
29 Jun 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
29 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 10136199 / 8
6 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 10136199 / M3
2 Apr 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 17 Apr 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 10136199 / 7
2 Apr 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
2 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 10136199 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10136199 / 5
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10136199 / 4
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10136199 / 3
12 Mar 2012
Amendment entry In force
12 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 10136199 / M2
5 Mar 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Apr 2012 In force
5 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 10136199 / 2
24 Oct 2011
Amendment entry In force
24 Oct 2011
PDF
Ä 10136199 / M1
18 Oct 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Nov 2011 In force
18 Oct 2011
PDF
Ä 136199
4 Nov 2009
First entry In force
4 Nov 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data