OÜ Eurokaev

Active Registry code 11739837 OÜ Võõpste küla Registered 20 Oct 2009
Compare

OÜ Eurokaev is a OÜ based in Võõpste küla, registry code 11739837, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2023 653 265 €
    industry median 37 270 € · companies in the industry: 7 409
  • Net profit margin · 2023 -1.7 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 5 732

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 25 252 € · above 2% of the industry
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: 6 275 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 286 061 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 150 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 658 456 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 300 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 256 299 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 64 110 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 62 955 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 26 164 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 5 300 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 256 299 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 64 110 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 62 955 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 26 164 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 62 € · −74.0% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 166 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 604 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 547 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 14 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 574 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 15 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 520 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 223 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 62 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 574 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 15 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 520 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 223 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 62 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026
02468Q4 2023 Company: 6Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7Q2 2024 Company: 7Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7Q4 2024 Company: 7Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7Q2 2025 Company: 7Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 7Q1 2025 Company: 7Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 201 € · −77.2% vs Q1 2026
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 16 768 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 26 025 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 13 294 €Q4 2024 Company: 10 165 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 511 €Q2 2025 Company: 9 372 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 616 €Q4 2025 Company: 613 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 883 €Q2 2026 Company: 201 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 10 165 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 511 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9 372 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 616 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 613 €Q1 2026 Company: 883 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 201 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — 201 248 4
Q1 2026 — 883 954 4
Q4 2025 26 164 613 892 4
Q3 2025 62 955 4 616 2 080 4
Q2 2025 64 110 9 372 102 7
Q1 2025 256 299 7 511 4 015 7
Q4 2024 5 300 10 165 1 634 7
Q3 2024 658 456 13 294 100 7
Q2 2024 9 150 26 025 10 826 7
Q1 2024 286 061 — 3 7
Q4 2023 6 275 16 768 3 626 6
Q3 2023 437 952 — 5 475 8
Q2 2023 29 965 — 8 679 8
Q1 2023 26 707 — 7 706 8
Q4 2022 12 238 — 4 857 4
Q3 2022 78 734 — 11 185 3
Q2 2022 54 109 — 7 074 6
Q1 2022 15 454 — 4 642 6

Financials by year

2014 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 653 265 € · +13.9% vs 2022 · industry median 37 270 € · above 91% of the industry
02004006008001 0002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 196 512 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 135 535 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 851 110 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 573 443 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 653 265 € Industry median: 37 270 €202302004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 196 512 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 135 535 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 851 110 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 573 443 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 653 265 € Industry median: 37 270 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2023: -11 336 € · −191.7% vs 2022 · industry median 253 € · above 10% of the industry
-500501001502002014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15 856 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -16 992 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 182 034 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 12 362 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -11 336 € Industry median: 253 €2023-500501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15 856 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -16 992 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 182 034 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 12 362 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -11 336 € Industry median: 253 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -1.7 % · −3.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 26% of the industry
-20-1001020302014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -12.5 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 21.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -1.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023-20-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -12.5 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 21.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: -1.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 1 029 674 € · −1.1% vs 2022
05001 0001 5002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 328 312 €20192020 Company: 1 376 977 €20202021 Company: 1 028 648 €20212022 Company: 1 041 010 €20222023 Company: 1 029 674 €202305001 0001 5002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 328 312 €20192020 Company: 1 376 977 €2021 Company: 1 028 648 €20212022 Company: 1 041 010 €2023 Company: 1 029 674 €2023
Equity, € thousand 2023: 328 459 € · −3.3% vs 2022
01002003004002014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 162 391 €20192020 Company: 145 399 €20202021 Company: 327 433 €20212022 Company: 339 795 €20222023 Company: 328 459 €202301002003004002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 162 391 €20192020 Company: 145 399 €2021 Company: 327 433 €20212022 Company: 339 795 €2023 Company: 328 459 €2023
Employees 2023: 2 · +0.0% vs 2022 · industry median 2 · above 45% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02014 Company: 0 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 2 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220230.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —2017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 653 265 -11 336 29 685 1 029 674 328 459 2
2022 573 443 12 362 29 685 1 041 010 339 795 2
2021 851 110 182 034 29 685 1 028 648 327 433 2
2020 135 535 -16 992 22 389 1 376 977 145 399 2
2019 196 512 15 856 13 632 1 328 312 162 391 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-1.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-3.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
31.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
68.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
25.47
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
326 633 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 237 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20051758 / M14
16 Oct 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 27 Nov 2026 In force
28 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M13
13 Feb 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 2 Apr 2026 In force
3 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M12
15 Oct 2024
Fine for not filing the report 2 Nov 2024 In force
3 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M11
1 Sep 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed In force
9 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M10
30 Jul 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 27 Aug 2024 In force
27 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M9
1 Apr 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 2 May 2024 In force
3 May 2024
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M8
19 Nov 2023
Fine for not filing the report 4 Dec 2023 In force
26 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 20051758 / 6
27 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
27 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M7
28 Sep 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 28 Oct 2023 In force
28 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20051758 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20051758 / 4
12 Nov 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
12 Nov 2021
PDF
Ä 20051758 / 3
28 Mar 2019
Amendment entry In force
28 Mar 2019
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M6
27 Apr 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 29 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
28 May 2018
PDF
Ä 20051758 / 2
8 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
8 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 20051758
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M5
31 Aug 2016
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M4
26 Feb 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 29 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Nov 2016
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M3
17 Dec 2014
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
17 Dec 2014
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M2
11 Jun 2014
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Dec 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Aug 2015
PDF
Ä 20051758 / M1
24 Jan 2012
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 24 Jul 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Dec 2012
PDF
Ä 10135274 / 5
18 Mar 2010
Amendment entry In force
18 Mar 2010
PDF
Ä 135274 / 4
26 Nov 2009
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
26 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 135274 / 3
26 Nov 2009
Second (constitutive) transformation entry In force
26 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 135274 / 2
26 Nov 2009
First (declaratory) transformation entry In force
26 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 135274
20 Oct 2009
First entry In force
20 Oct 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data