Maagiline Maailm OÜ

Active Registry code 11733131 OÜ Tallinn Registered 15 Oct 2009
Compare

Maagiline Maailm OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11733131, status: active. Main activity: Literary creation activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €6 611 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
621 €
↑ 2 117.9% vs Q1 2026
Labour taxes
621 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 6 611 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777
  • Net profit margin · 2025 28.3 %
    industry median 6.2 % · companies in the industry: 4 416

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q2 2026
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 621 € · +2 117.9% vs Q1 2026
0200400600800Q2 2022 Company: 19 €Q2·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 184 €Q2·23Q2 2024 Company: 23 €Q2·24Q1 2025 Company: 23 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: 28 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 621 €Q2·260200400600800Q2 2022 Company: 19 €Q2·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 €Q2 2023 Company: 184 €Q2·23Q2 2024 Company: 23 €Q1 2025 Company: 23 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: 28 €Q2 2026 Company: 621 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 621 621 —
Q1 2026 — 28 — —
Q1 2025 — 23 — —
Q2 2024 — 23 — —
Q2 2023 — 184 175 —
Q1 2023 — 1 — —
Q2 2022 — 19 9 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 6 611 € · +0.6% vs 2024 · industry median 3 365 € · above 58% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 14 986 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 3 640 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 6 292 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 4 331 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 6 181 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 6 573 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 6 611 € Industry median: 3 365 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 14 986 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 3 640 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 6 292 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 4 331 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 6 181 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 6 573 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 6 611 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 869 € · +165.6% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 71% of the industry
-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 712 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -6 068 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 2 568 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -47 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: -1 105 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -2 847 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: 1 869 € Industry median: 139 €2025-8 000-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 712 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -6 068 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 2 568 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -47 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: -1 105 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -2 847 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: 1 869 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 28.3 % · +71.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.2 % · above 75% of the industry
-200-150-100-500502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: -166.7 % Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: 40.8 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: -17.9 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: -43.3 % Industry median: 6.9 %20242025 Company: 28.3 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025-200-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: -166.7 % Industry median: 7.0 %2021 Company: 40.8 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 9.2 %2023 Company: -17.9 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: -43.3 % Industry median: 6.9 %2025 Company: 28.3 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 13 419 € · +13.1% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 249 €20192020 Company: 6 480 €20202021 Company: 9 948 €20212022 Company: 13 018 €20222023 Company: 12 662 €20232024 Company: 11 865 €20242025 Company: 13 419 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 249 €20192020 Company: 6 480 €2021 Company: 9 948 €20212022 Company: 13 018 €2023 Company: 12 662 €20232024 Company: 11 865 €2025 Company: 13 419 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 617 € · +106.9% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 249 €20192020 Company: 3 180 €20202021 Company: 5 748 €20212022 Company: 5 700 €20222023 Company: 4 595 €20232024 Company: 1 748 €20242025 Company: 3 617 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 249 €20192020 Company: 3 180 €2021 Company: 5 748 €20212022 Company: 5 700 €2023 Company: 4 595 €20232024 Company: 1 748 €2025 Company: 3 617 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 6 611 1 869 0 13 419 3 617 0
2024 6 573 -2 847 0 11 865 1 748 0
2023 6 181 -1 105 0 12 662 4 595 0
2022 4 331 -47 0 13 018 5 700 0
2021 6 292 2 568 0 9 948 5 748 0
2020 3 640 -6 068 0 6 480 3 180 0
2019 14 986 2 712 0 9 249 9 249 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
28.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
51.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
13.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
27.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
73.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.22
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 4 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 31 Dec 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Jaak Urmet
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 27 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Jaak Urmet
    Founder · 40 000 € · 8 Oct 2009

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90111Literary creation activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10135088 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10135088 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10135088 / 4
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10135088 / 3
15 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
15 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10135088 / 2
27 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
27 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 135088
15 Oct 2009
First entry In force
15 Oct 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data