OÜ AL Media Solutions

Active Registry code 11726295 OÜ Tallinn Registered 29 Sep 2009
Compare

OÜ AL Media Solutions is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11726295, status: active. Main activity: Motion picture and video production. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 279 with 1 employees.

Turnover
1 279 €
↓ 39.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
600 €
↓ 48.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
428 €
↓ 44.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1 279 €
    industry median 10 474 € · companies in the industry: 854
  • Labour taxes per employee 428 €
    industry median 1 276 € · companies in the industry: 589
  • Revenue · 2024 9 094 €
    industry median 14 683 € · companies in the industry: 1 886
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -7.3 %
    industry median 10.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 520

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 279 € · −39.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 10 474 € · above 14% of the industry
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 870 € Industry median: 13 613 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 522 € Industry median: 10 691 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 536 € Industry median: 11 606 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 425 € Industry median: 11 487 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 580 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 017 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 448 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 650 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 577 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 272 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 096 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 279 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 580 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 017 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 448 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q3 2025 Company: 650 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 577 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 272 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 096 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 279 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 428 € · −44.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 276 € · above 9% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 804 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 563 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 918 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 598 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 232 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 82 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q2 2025 Company: 572 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 123 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q2 2026 Company: 771 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 428 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 232 €Q1 2025 Company: 82 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 572 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q3 2025 Company: 123 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 771 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3 2026 Company: 428 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 600 € · −48.2% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 188 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 061 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 807 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 801 €Q4 2024 Company: 631 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 508 €Q2 2025 Company: 636 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 225 €Q4 2025 Company: 48 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 686 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 159 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 600 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 631 €Q1 2025 Company: 508 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 636 €Q3 2025 Company: 225 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 48 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 686 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 159 €Q3 2026 Company: 600 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 279 600 428 1
Q2 2026 2 096 1 159 771 1
Q1 2026 3 272 1 686 1 106 1
Q4 2025 577 48 — 1
Q3 2025 650 225 123 1
Q2 2025 1 448 636 572 1
Q1 2025 2 017 508 82 1
Q4 2024 1 580 631 367 —
Q3 2024 1 425 801 598 1
Q2 2024 4 536 1 807 918 1
Q1 2024 3 522 1 061 563 1
Q4 2023 2 870 1 188 804 1
Q3 2023 2 908 1 166 753 1
Q2 2023 4 195 1 217 679 1
Q1 2023 1 460 528 492 1
Q4 2022 2 165 1 112 808 1
Q3 2022 4 038 1 256 661 1
Q2 2022 1 522 523 294 1
Q1 2022 668 137 58 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
143 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
1 279 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 9 094 € · −28.4% vs 2023 · industry median 14 683 € · above 42% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 956 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 2 893 € Industry median: 12 315 €20202021 Company: 5 845 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 8 667 € Industry median: 13 988 €20222023 Company: 12 704 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 9 094 € Industry median: 14 683 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 13 443 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 956 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 2 893 € Industry median: 12 315 €2021 Company: 5 845 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 8 667 € Industry median: 13 988 €2023 Company: 12 704 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 9 094 € Industry median: 14 683 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 13 443 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -664 € · −137.1% vs 2023 · industry median 660 € · above 24% of the industry
-1 000-50005001 0001 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -267 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: -422 € Industry median: 666 €20202021 Company: -496 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: -86 € Industry median: 637 €20222023 Company: -280 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -664 € Industry median: 660 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 206 €2025-1 000-50005001 0001 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -267 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: -422 € Industry median: 666 €2021 Company: -496 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: -86 € Industry median: 637 €2023 Company: -280 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -664 € Industry median: 660 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 206 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -7.3 % · −5.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.1 % · above 22% of the industry
-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: -14.6 % Industry median: 12.7 %20202021 Company: -8.5 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 11.4 %20222023 Company: -2.2 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: -7.3 % Industry median: 10.1 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 8.1 %2025-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: -14.6 % Industry median: 12.7 %2021 Company: -8.5 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: -1.0 % Industry median: 11.4 %2023 Company: -2.2 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: -7.3 % Industry median: 10.1 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 8.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 11 812 € · −14.3% vs 2023
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 492 €20192020 Company: 15 001 €20202021 Company: 13 176 €20212022 Company: 14 136 €20222023 Company: 13 791 €20232024 Company: 11 812 €20242025 Company: —202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 14 492 €20192020 Company: 15 001 €2021 Company: 13 176 €20212022 Company: 14 136 €2023 Company: 13 791 €20232024 Company: 11 812 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 1 709 € · −28.0% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 658 €20192020 Company: 3 236 €20202021 Company: 2 740 €20212022 Company: 2 654 €20222023 Company: 2 374 €20232024 Company: 1 709 €20242025 Company: —202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 658 €20192020 Company: 3 236 €2021 Company: 2 740 €20212022 Company: 2 654 €2023 Company: 2 374 €20232024 Company: 1 709 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 1
2024 9 094 -664 7 048 11 812 1 709 1
2023 12 704 -280 9 241 13 791 2 374 1
2022 8 667 -86 5 378 14 136 2 654 1
2021 5 845 -496 5 760 13 176 2 740 1
2020 2 893 -422 1 527 15 001 3 236 1
2019 956 -267 0 14 492 3 658 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-7.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-38.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-5.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
14.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
85.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.70
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
9 094 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
587 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 8 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Dec 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 59111Motion picture and video production Main
  • 62101Computer programming activities
  • 73111Activities of advertising agencies

History of changes

What Value Period
Status Active 2 Jan 2025 – now
Status Deleted from the registry 9 Dec 2024 – now
Status Active 29 Sep 2009 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10134299 / M8
15 Oct 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 18 Jan 2027 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 18
20 Feb 2026
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
20 Feb 2026
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 17
2 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
2 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 16
2 Jan 2025
Restored to the register to continue operating In force
2 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 10134299 / M7
30 Dec 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Jan 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 15
9 Dec 2024
Deleted from the register: annual report not filed In force
9 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10134299 / M6
1 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 5 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 10134299 / M5
9 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 14
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10134299 / M4
20 Mar 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Sep 2018
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 13
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 12
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 11
8 Sep 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
8 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 10
23 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10134299 / M3
17 Feb 2016
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 9
12 Aug 2015
Entry ruling annulled: annual report not filed In force
17 Aug 2015
PDF
Ä 10134299 / M2
3 Dec 2014
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
3 Dec 2014
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 7
7 Jul 2014
Amendment entry In force
7 Jul 2014
PDF
Ä 10134299 / M1
2 Jun 2014
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 29 Nov 2014 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Aug 2015
PDF
Ä 10134299 / 6
19 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 134299 / 5
19 Nov 2009
Amendment entry In force
19 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 134299 / 4
9 Nov 2009
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
9 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 134299 / 3
9 Nov 2009
Second (constitutive) transformation entry In force
9 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 134299 / 2
9 Nov 2009
First (declaratory) transformation entry In force
9 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 134299
29 Sep 2009
First entry In force
29 Sep 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data