Beauty Style Deluxe OÜ is a OÜ based in Jõhvi linn, registry code 11720996, status: active. Main activity: Hairdressing and barber activities. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €16 230 and 2 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
138 €
↑ 263.2%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
205 €
↑ 125.3%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96
Labour taxes per employee205 €
above 11% of companies
industry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
Revenue · 202416 230 €
above 67% of companies
industry median 7 630 € · companies in the industry: 10 281
Net profit margin · 20240.1 %
above 32% of companies
industry median 1.6 % · companies in the industry: 7 570
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 205 € · +125.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 969 € · above 11% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 138 € · +263.2% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
138
205
1
Q2 2026
—
38
91
1
Q1 2026
—
892
971
2
Q4 2025
—
281
380
3
Q3 2025
—
387
495
3
Q2 2025
—
82
126
3
Q1 2025
—
205
277
2
Q4 2024
—
381
485
2
Q3 2024
—
312
389
2
Q2 2024
—
121
175
2
Q1 2024
—
275
324
1
Q4 2023
—
539
612
2
Q3 2023
—
177
264
2
Q2 2023
—
156
251
2
Q1 2023
—
124
201
3
Q4 2022
—
461
567
4
Q3 2022
—
963
1 103
3
Q2 2022
—
173
206
3
Q1 2022
—
—
17
2
Labour taxes per employee per month
68 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 16 230 € · −26.1% vs 2023 · industry median 7 630 € · above 67% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2024: 10 € · +141.7% vs 2023 · industry median 26 € · above 47% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2024: 0.1 % · +0.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.6 % · above 32% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2024: 6 122 € · +55.5% vs 2023Equity, € 2024: 2 601 € · +0.4% vs 2023Employees2025: 3 · +50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 93% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
—
—
—
—
—
3
2024
16 230
10
12 484
6 122
2 601
2
2023
21 952
-24
15 312
3 936
2 590
2
2022
15 347
-42
15 700
3 731
2 614
3
2021
8 773
-40
6 824
4 769
2 656
2
2020
7 976
23
4 806
3 465
2 696
1
2019
7 032
16
0
3 191
2 673
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
2014
—
—
—
—
—
0
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
2012
—
—
—
—
—
0
2011
—
—
—
—
—
0
2010
—
—
—
—
—
2
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Net profit margin
0.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
42.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
57.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.74
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
8 115 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
520 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)