Euromaximus CNC OÜ

Active Registry code 11714671 OÜ Tallinn Registered 14 Sep 2009
Compare

Euromaximus CNC OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11714671, status: active. Main activity: Non-scheduled passenger transport by road. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €24 205 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
330 €
Labour taxes
351 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Revenue · 2025 24 205 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.3 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2026 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 330 €
0100200300400Q1 2026 Company: 330 €Q1·260100200300400Q1 2026 Company: 330 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 330 351 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 24 205 € · +25.7% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 43% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 34 474 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 38 956 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 22 277 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 1 538 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 2 678 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 19 253 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 24 205 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 34 474 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 38 956 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 22 277 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 1 538 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 2 678 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 19 253 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 24 205 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 319 € · +24.6% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 48% of the industry
-4 000-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3 562 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -710 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: -506 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -1 728 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: -347 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 256 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 319 € Industry median: 421 €2025-4 000-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -3 562 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -710 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: -506 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: -1 728 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: -347 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 256 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 319 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.3 % · −0.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 42% of the industry
-125-100-75-50-250252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -10.3 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: -1.8 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: -2.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -112.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -13.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-125-100-75-50-250252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -10.3 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: -1.8 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: -2.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: -112.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -13.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 8 133 € · +4.1% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 849 €20192020 Company: 10 139 €20202021 Company: 9 633 €20212022 Company: 7 905 €20222023 Company: 7 558 €20232024 Company: 7 814 €20242025 Company: 8 133 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 849 €20192020 Company: 10 139 €2021 Company: 9 633 €20212022 Company: 7 905 €2023 Company: 7 558 €20232024 Company: 7 814 €2025 Company: 8 133 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 8 133 € · +4.1% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 849 €20192020 Company: 10 139 €20202021 Company: 9 633 €20212022 Company: 7 905 €20222023 Company: 7 558 €20232024 Company: 7 814 €20242025 Company: 8 133 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 849 €20192020 Company: 10 139 €2021 Company: 9 633 €20212022 Company: 7 905 €2023 Company: 7 558 €20232024 Company: 7 814 €2025 Company: 8 133 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 24 205 319 0 8 133 8 133 0
2024 19 253 256 0 7 814 7 814 0
2023 2 678 -347 0 7 558 7 558 0
2022 1 538 -1 728 0 7 905 7 905 0
2021 22 277 -506 781 9 633 9 633 1
2020 38 956 -710 0 10 139 10 139 0
2019 34 474 -3 562 0 10 849 10 849 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 6
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 5
2010 — — — — — 5
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
3.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 22 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 7 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Dec 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49321Non-scheduled passenger transport by road Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status Active 8 Jan 2025 – now
Status Deleted from the registry 10 Dec 2024 – now
Status Active 14 Sep 2009 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10133003 / 8
8 Jan 2025
Restored to the register to continue operating In force
8 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 10133003 / 7
10 Dec 2024
Deleted from the register: annual report not filed In force
10 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10133003 / M7
1 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 5 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 10133003 / M6
8 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10133003 / M5
28 Sep 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 1 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 10133003 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10133003 / M4
22 Feb 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 24 Mar 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
12 May 2021
PDF
Ä 10133003 / M3
25 Apr 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 25 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 10133003 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10133003 / 4
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10133003 / 3
9 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
9 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 10133003 / 2
27 Feb 2012
Amendment entry In force
27 Feb 2012
PDF
Ä 10133003 / M2
25 Jan 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Feb 2012 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Feb 2012
PDF
Ä 133003
14 Sep 2009
First entry In force
14 Sep 2009
PDF
Ä 133003 / M1
26 Aug 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Sep 2009 In force
26 Aug 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data