Energystar OÜ

Active Registry code 11692780 OÜ Tallinn Registered 24 Jul 2009
Compare

Energystar OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11692780, status: active. Main activity: Other engineering-technical activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €35 470 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis · EMTAK 71

  • Labour taxes per employee 0 €
    industry median 1 751 € · companies in the industry: 1 910
  • Revenue · 2025 35 470 €
    industry median 23 548 € · companies in the industry: 4 824
  • Net profit margin · 2025 26.0 %
    industry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 876

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q1 2025: 1 521 € · −78.5% vs Q4 2024 · industry median 15 215 € · above 9% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 11 345 € Industry median: 17 217 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 871 € Industry median: 15 638 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 345 € Industry median: 15 992 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 233 € Industry median: 16 330 €Q4 2024 Company: 7 079 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 16 150 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 16 910 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 310 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 15 906 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 16 256 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 7 079 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 521 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 16 150 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 16 910 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 17 310 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 15 906 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 16 256 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 751 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 294 € Industry median: 1 648 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 974 € Industry median: 1 639 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 671 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 378 € Industry median: 1 753 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 328 € Industry median: 1 767 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 138 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 160 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 484 € Industry median: 1 780 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 328 € Industry median: 1 767 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 138 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 160 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q1 2026 Company: 484 € Industry median: 1 780 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 266 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 434 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 300 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 294 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 290 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 548 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 513 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 430 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 134 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 437 €Q2 2026 Company: 86 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 290 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 548 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 513 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 430 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 134 €Q1 2026 Company: 437 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 86 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — 86 — 1
Q1 2026 — 437 484 1
Q4 2025 — 1 134 1 160 1
Q3 2025 — 2 430 1 138 1
Q2 2025 — 2 513 1 126 1
Q1 2025 1 521 2 548 1 328 1
Q4 2024 7 079 2 290 1 002 1
Q3 2024 10 233 4 294 1 378 1
Q2 2024 8 345 2 300 1 002 1
Q1 2024 2 871 1 434 974 1
Q4 2023 11 345 4 266 1 294 1
Q3 2023 10 975 2 664 881 1
Q2 2023 3 897 1 525 918 1
Q1 2023 5 015 4 088 1 549 1
Q4 2022 11 740 3 024 922 1
Q3 2022 920 966 922 1
Q2 2022 38 460 6 832 922 1
Q1 2022 15 185 6 174 1 429 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
0 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 35 470 € · +20.4% vs 2024 · industry median 23 548 € · above 58% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 27 722 € Industry median: 23 879 €20192020 Company: 25 354 € Industry median: 21 696 €20202021 Company: 46 324 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 53 750 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 30 117 € Industry median: 22 720 €20232024 Company: 29 471 € Industry median: 22 098 €20242025 Company: 35 470 € Industry median: 23 548 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 27 722 € Industry median: 23 879 €20192020 Company: 25 354 € Industry median: 21 696 €2021 Company: 46 324 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 53 750 € Industry median: 23 304 €2023 Company: 30 117 € Industry median: 22 720 €20232024 Company: 29 471 € Industry median: 22 098 €2025 Company: 35 470 € Industry median: 23 548 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 237 € · +1 027.4% vs 2024 · industry median 1 536 € · above 68% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 601 € Industry median: 2 331 €20192020 Company: 3 154 € Industry median: 2 183 €20202021 Company: 20 312 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: 32 700 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: 9 451 € Industry median: 2 165 €20232024 Company: -996 € Industry median: 1 691 €20242025 Company: 9 237 € Industry median: 1 536 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 601 € Industry median: 2 331 €20192020 Company: 3 154 € Industry median: 2 183 €2021 Company: 20 312 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: 32 700 € Industry median: 1 794 €2023 Company: 9 451 € Industry median: 2 165 €20232024 Company: -996 € Industry median: 1 691 €2025 Company: 9 237 € Industry median: 1 536 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 26.0 % · +29.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 15.1 % · above 60% of the industry
-200204060802016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13.0 % Industry median: 16.3 %20192020 Company: 12.4 % Industry median: 16.8 %20202021 Company: 43.8 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: 60.8 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: 31.4 % Industry median: 17.1 %20232024 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 15.3 %20242025 Company: 26.0 % Industry median: 15.1 %2025-200204060802018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13.0 % Industry median: 16.3 %20192020 Company: 12.4 % Industry median: 16.8 %2021 Company: 43.8 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: 60.8 % Industry median: 16.6 %2023 Company: 31.4 % Industry median: 17.1 %20232024 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 15.3 %2025 Company: 26.0 % Industry median: 15.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 101 253 € · −3.2% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 85 751 €20192020 Company: 81 924 €20202021 Company: 93 464 €20212022 Company: 113 177 €20222023 Company: 114 605 €20232024 Company: 104 588 €20242025 Company: 101 253 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 85 751 €20192020 Company: 81 924 €2021 Company: 93 464 €20212022 Company: 113 177 €2023 Company: 114 605 €20232024 Company: 104 588 €2025 Company: 101 253 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 100 730 € · −0.8% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 84 352 €20192020 Company: 77 199 €20202021 Company: 86 964 €20212022 Company: 109 034 €20222023 Company: 113 108 €20232024 Company: 101 493 €20242025 Company: 100 730 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 84 352 €20192020 Company: 77 199 €2021 Company: 86 964 €20212022 Company: 109 034 €2023 Company: 113 108 €20232024 Company: 101 493 €2025 Company: 100 730 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 35 470 9 237 13 389 101 253 100 730 1
2024 29 471 -996 13 254 104 588 101 493 1
2023 30 117 9 451 12 350 114 605 113 108 1
2022 53 750 32 700 11 604 113 177 109 034 1
2021 46 324 20 312 11 147 93 464 86 964 1
2020 25 354 3 154 10 588 81 924 77 199 1
2019 27 722 3 601 10 410 85 751 84 352 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
26.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
9.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
9.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
193.07
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
35 470 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 116 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 26 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 71129Other engineering-technical activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10132027 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10132027 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10132027 / 3
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10132027 / 2
8 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 132027
24 Jul 2009
First entry In force
24 Jul 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data