Puitmaterjal OÜ
Puitmaterjal OÜ is a OÜ based in Uhtna alevik, registry code 11691484, status: active. Main activity: Sawmilling and planing of wood. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €5 940 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 5 940 €above 21% of companiesindustry median 42 609 € · companies in the industry: 968
- Labour taxes per employee 103 €above 2% of companiesindustry median 1 604 € · companies in the industry: 774
- Revenue · 2025 27 579 €above 43% of companiesindustry median 44 569 € · companies in the industry: 1 338
- Net profit margin · 2025 4.5 %above 60% of companiesindustry median 2.0 % · companies in the industry: 1 072
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 940 | 1 470 | 103 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 5 310 | 1 362 | 187 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 2 608 | 594 | 26 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 3 915 | 991 | 113 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 11 290 | 2 768 | 123 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 6 390 | 2 171 | 875 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 4 680 | 2 130 | 1 191 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 10 170 | 3 630 | 1 543 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 7 554 | 3 812 | 2 343 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 16 206 | 5 025 | 1 613 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 21 828 | 6 815 | 2 377 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 9 518 | 3 174 | 1 432 | 4 |
| Q3 2023 | 4 792 | 2 745 | 1 958 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 10 800 | 3 033 | 1 453 | 3 |
| Q1 2023 | 10 350 | 3 530 | 1 548 | 3 |
| Q4 2022 | 10 125 | 2 914 | 1 022 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | 9 925 | 2 234 | 739 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 5 180 | 1 572 | 906 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | 12 872 | 4 054 | 756 | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 27 579 | 1 250 | 9 976 | 97 504 | 94 776 | 1 |
| 2024 | 48 468 | -7 407 | 26 632 | 97 818 | 93 526 | 3 |
| 2023 | 42 750 | -21 217 | 27 127 | 109 205 | 100 933 | 3 |
| 2022 | 33 932 | -14 936 | 15 521 | 125 850 | 122 150 | 3 |
| 2021 | 54 376 | -23 623 | 12 475 | 141 234 | 137 086 | 2 |
| 2020 | 52 667 | 4 035 | 11 525 | 163 122 | 160 710 | 2 |
| 2019 | 30 278 | -4 142 | 8 859 | 160 956 | 158 700 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 6 Jul 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 4 Sep 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 29 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 27 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 12 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 24 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 12 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Maidu LutsBoard member · since 16 May 2012
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Maidu LutsNatural person · 2 684 €
Beneficial owners
- Maidu LutsDirect ownership · since 12 Nov 2018
Founders and other persons
No other persons.
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 16111Sawmilling and planing of wood Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 40034110 / 5 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 40034110 / M2 20 May 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report | 19 Jun 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Jun 2020 |
|
| Ä 40034110 / M1 1 Mar 2019 |
Procedural ruling | In force 1 Mar 2019 |
||
| Ä 40034110 / 4 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 40034110 / 3 23 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 40034110 / 2 1 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 40034110 12 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10131772 / 5 16 May 2012 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 16 May 2012 |
||
| Ä 10131772 / 4 16 May 2012 |
Transformation entry | In force 16 May 2012 |
||
| Ä 10131772 / M2 4 May 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 31 Jul 2012 | In force 4 May 2012 |
|
| Ä 10131772 / 3 22 Mar 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Mar 2012 |
||
| Ä 10131772 / 2 17 Nov 2011 |
Automatic euro conversion entry | In force 17 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 131772 17 Jul 2009 |
First entry | In force 17 Jul 2009 |
||
| Ä 131772 / M1 15 Jul 2009 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Aug 2009 | In force 15 Jul 2009 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data