G.Store Old Town OÜ
G.Store Old Town OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11678550, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of clothing. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €663 157 with 12 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 663 157 €above 92% of companiesindustry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
- Labour taxes per employee 3 240 €above 90% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
- Revenue · 2024 1.2 mn €above 94% of companiesindustry median 18 875 € · companies in the industry: 14 003
- Net profit margin · 2024 -40.4 %above 8% of companiesindustry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 10 033
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 663 157 | 83 660 | 38 879 | 12 |
| Q2 2026 | 445 148 | 47 842 | 27 345 | 12 |
| Q1 2026 | 572 490 | 56 834 | 23 920 | 12 |
| Q4 2025 | 385 134 | 66 094 | 35 862 | 12 |
| Q3 2025 | 688 638 | 99 133 | 35 984 | 12 |
| Q2 2025 | 371 738 | 72 237 | 34 482 | 13 |
| Q1 2025 | 585 115 | 73 288 | 35 570 | 12 |
| Q4 2024 | 429 105 | 71 184 | 34 070 | 11 |
| Q3 2024 | 695 247 | 79 675 | 33 248 | 12 |
| Q2 2024 | 516 572 | 62 490 | 30 991 | 12 |
| Q1 2024 | 707 113 | 73 221 | 30 000 | 11 |
| Q4 2023 | 438 134 | 63 563 | 30 875 | 12 |
| Q3 2023 | 835 084 | 87 818 | 33 635 | 13 |
| Q2 2023 | 560 364 | 32 271 | 27 392 | 14 |
| Q1 2023 | 485 231 | 71 362 | 26 285 | 12 |
| Q4 2022 | 531 918 | 68 000 | 25 888 | 11 |
| Q3 2022 | 390 453 | 77 441 | 24 191 | 10 |
| Q2 2022 | 648 761 | 53 373 | 22 933 | 10 |
| Q1 2022 | 234 265 | 21 453 | 11 366 | 10 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2024 | 1 181 084 | -477 424 | 339 778 | 1 321 397 | 2 564 | 13 |
| 2023 | 1 349 907 | -649 779 | 320 362 | 1 304 962 | 2 553 | 13 |
| 2022 | 1 178 343 | -385 174 | 236 049 | 1 687 276 | 2 532 | 10 |
| 2021 | 659 814 | -255 589 | 137 804 | 1 204 420 | 2 706 | 5 |
| 2020 | 641 394 | -287 726 | 120 700 | 1 013 220 | -94 205 | 5 |
| 2019 | 767 491 | -299 514 | 147 152 | 1 891 896 | 746 796 | 5 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 13 Aug 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 4 Oct 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 26 Aug 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 1 Oct 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 16 May 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Julius NurmojaBoard member · since 24 Nov 2020
- Lars Alarik LönnqvistBoard member · since 24 Nov 2020
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Old River OyLegal person · 1 917 €
- Julius NurmojaNatural person · 213 €
- Pauline Elisabeth NurmojaNatural person · 213 €
- Vootele PäiNatural person · 213 €
Beneficial owners
- Julius NurmojaDirect ownership · since 19 Nov 2020
- Lars Alarik LönnqvistDirect ownership · FIN · since 19 Nov 2020
- Pauline Elisabeth NurmojaDirect ownership · since 19 Nov 2020
- Vootele PäiDirect ownership · since 19 Nov 2020
Founders and other persons
- Tiia NurmojaFounder · 10 000 € · 17 Jun 2009
- Old River OyFounder · 30 000 € · 17 Jun 2009
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 47711Retail sale of clothing Main
- 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10131085 / M6 8 Jul 2024 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 7 Aug 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Aug 2024 |
|
| Ä 10131085 / 10 4 Oct 2023 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 4 Oct 2023 |
||
| Ä 10131085 / M5 28 Sep 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 28 Oct 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Oct 2023 |
|
| Ä 10131085 / 9 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10131085 / M4 19 Oct 2021 |
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 19 Oct 2021 |
||
| Ä 10131085 / M3 1 Oct 2021 |
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets | 4 Apr 2022 | Deficiencies eliminated 26 Aug 2022 |
|
| Ä 10131085 / 8 24 Nov 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Nov 2020 |
||
| Ä 10131085 / M2 9 Nov 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 29 Nov 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 24 Nov 2020 |
|
| Ä 10131085 / 7 18 Jun 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jun 2020 |
||
| Ä 10131085 / 6 2 May 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 May 2018 |
||
| Ä 10131085 / 5 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10131085 / 4 1 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10131085 / 3 31 Aug 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Aug 2016 |
||
| Ä 10131085 / M1 8 Feb 2016 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 11 Aug 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 May 2016 |
|
| Ä 10131085 / 2 19 Jan 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2011 |
||
| Ä 131085 25 Jun 2009 |
First entry | In force 25 Jun 2009 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data